ECMS announces honor students


News Journal



The East Clinton Middle School honor roll for the first quarter:

6th Grade Straight “A” Honor Roll

Trinity Bain, Austin Bennett, Gretchen Boggs, Hailey Briggs, Cheyenne Christenberry, Erynn Cluley, Dakota Collom, Dylan Day, Erin Drake, Danyelle Elzey, Elizabeth (Libby) Evanshine, Katelin Faulkner, Lex Frye, Bradyn Gaddis, Destiny hall, Cadence Howard, Christopher Jarrell, Jozei Jones, Kaleigh Lewis, Jayden Murphy, Cooper Rack, Aubrie Simpson, Makayla Thomason, Savannah Tolle, Reagan Watkins.

7th Grade Straight “A” Honor Roll

Anthony Allbright, Carah Anteck, Myah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Ban Frye, Brayden Irwin, Erin Kratzer, August Morgan, Dylan Napier, Preston Pauley, Ceejay Smithson, Jenna Stanley, Savannah Voke, Regan Walker.

8th Grade Straight “A” Honor Roll

Holly Bernard, Carter Carey, Lauren Hadley, Braylynn Malone, Chloe Mitchell, Brooke Peacock, Alexis Taylor.

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Dillon Bailey, Adran Baker, Marinah Beener, Erica Bevan, Sydney (Syd) Bosier, Danielle (Dani) Brannon, Kolin Brown, Isaiah Conger, David Conley, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Jacob Davis, Maddison Davis, Nathan Dunn, Nathan Ellis, Ronald Florea, Emma Gilbert, Madison Greenly, Dallas Harner, Gabrielle (Gabby Jenkins, Ethan Kessler, Timmi Mahanes, Dalton McClure, Ashleigh McKnight, Issabella Mendenhall-Adams, Mason Morrow, Miranda Pierson, Kyle Roth, Emily Sholler, Katlyn Spence, Lauren Stonewall, Jessie Taylor, Kaydence Thomas, Megan Tong, Wyatt Voke, Kami Whiteaker, Troy Wilson.

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Lane Baker, Alycia Barker, Connor Beitusch, Tessa Bosier, Katelyn Carey, Allison Creachbaum, Isaiah Curtis, Michael Daniel, Makala Espericueta, Alexous Fair, Bradley (Brad) Fast, Jon Fast, Paige Fetters, Peyton Garen, Heather Gilliland, Arwen Griffith, Hayley Haines, Gage Hamilton, Jevin Hampton, Paige Harrell, Michael Horn, Darren Johnson, Haylee Livingston, Shave Lynch, Hayley Mess, Brian (Kane) Moreton, Lauren Parks, McKenzie Pence, Wesley Potts, Bryson Roach, Josie Runk, Landon Runyon, Jared Smith, Logan Swaney, Titan Thompson, Ryan Vance, Carl Whatley, Chelsey Zurface

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Owen Beatty, Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Jericka Boggs, Caitlyn Borrageiro, Haven Bosier, Paige Bowman, Katrina Bowman, Rozanna Brown, Destiney Burns, Austin Debord, Kamrin Debord, Lydia Denney, Raven Eidenier, Marci Ellis, Maura Elzey, Hailey Espericueta, Gracie Evanshine, Trenton Garen, Joshua George, Zoey George, Alonah Hall, Brittney Hill, Aaron Hughes, Kimberly Jackson, Lenna Kaminsky, Madison Kier, McKenzie Louk, Alisha Mclees, Kylie Moreton, Andrew Penwell, Izabelle Piatt, Austin Reedy, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Alexanda Shepard, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Hope Stier, Terrie Swigger, Quinten Tolle, Zackary Vaughn, Grant Wisecup, Brandon Zimmerman.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2016/10/web1_EC-Letter-1.jpg

News Journal