BHS announces honor roll


News Journal



The Blanchester High School Honor Rolls for the third nine-week grading period:

Summa Cum Laude (4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Kayla Allen, Adam Bockhorst, Jasper Damewood, Ally Davis, Jillian Green, Jenna Monhollen and Matthew O’Neill.

Grade 10

Molly Campbell, Kendre Chambers, Richard Davis, Matthew Grogg, Coleton Himes, Andrew Holland and Nicholas Lansing.

Grade 11

Mandy Gerlach, Shelby Rose, Sarah and Sydney Wallace.

Grade 12

Riley Ammon, Serenity Batterson, Steven Fritz, Carissa Frost, Stephanie Gerlach, Emma Gundler, Sarah Haines, Brooke Honaker, Merri Lindsey, Harbor Lovin, Dalton McMullen, Lindsay Shell, Brooke Steele and Jenna Tedrick.

Magna Cum Laude (3.8-3.99)

Grade 9

Chantz Dalton, Madison Fields, Max Graff, Shawna Haines, Tanner Kellerman, Abbi Lindsey, Jake Newman and Emma Rumpke.

Grade 10

Samantha Asbrock, James Bockhorst, Caleb Dixon, Jeremy Earl, Lydia Falgner, Ian Heeg, Dustin Howard, Jacob Miller, Regan Ostermeier, Sally Schafer, Savanna Shank, Luke Thacker, Brianna Wilson and Cassy Wiseman.

Grade 11

Kiley Allen, Brant Bandow, Cheyenne Brown, Honour Budniak, Kayla Cottle, Madison Curless, Sierra Drake, Becca Elliott, Jacob Fischer, Karley Franco, Madi Morlan, Makenzie Phillips, Samuel Reinhart and Kaylie Reynolds.

Grade 12

Aaron Anderson, Alex Bergen, Hunter Collier, Morgan Deless, Riley Fisher, Jessica Fugett, Savana Greene, Tristan Greene, Mckenzie Hamm, Austin Jennett, Jack Kirby, Courtney Lillich, Kenzie Miller, Jared Monhollen, Dakota Penquite, Allison Rossignol, Sydney Scott, Donald Sicurella, Shayla Sicurella and Emily Speakman.

Cum Laude (3.5-3.799)

Grade 9

Hunter Bare, Ashlin Benne, Tom Black, Jenni Browning, Jessica Burke, Sarah Casteel, Shawn Dixon, Aaron Drexler, Christian Estes, Tony Hopper, Claude Light, Carlee Minge, Mallory Myers, Kelsey Naylor, Aaliyah Neeley, Trent Palmer, Nick Phillips, Mason Rector, Braden Roy, Holly Scott, Logan Sexton, Cameron Skidmore, William Smith, Christian Stubbs, Eliana Tacoronte and Logan Weddle.

Grade 10

Leah Barnett, Clayton Boyd, Angela Brown, Ashley Collins, Claudia Coogan, Brayden Fields, Page Gibson, Olivia Gundler, Emily Hinkle, Calleigh Hixon, Brent Hopkins, Ethan McHenry, Brighton Morris, Morgan Oberle, Felicity Richardson, Kaitlin Ross, Kimberlee Shook, Chace Sicurella, Makenzie Siler, Ethan Sturgill, Abigale Trovillo, Alexis Winemiller and Jacob Young.

Grade 11

Asia Baldwin, Justin Ballard, Sydnie Bradley, Joshua Burkhart, Jadence Dalton, Jordan Farler, Christopher Farrow, Dakota Fisher, Katelyn Henry, Destennie Hupp, Taylor McQuitty, Scott Oaks, Sam Pham, William Rannells, Lilly Tedrick, Emily Todd, Alexis Vestal, Terra Wichterman, Erin Wilson and Hayley Wilson.

Grade 12

Blake Baker, Chloe Caplinger, Gavin Creighton, Josephine Farrow, Sidney Latchford, Eli Mcentire, Quenton Miller, Gerald Schirmer, Jennifer Sprague, Cassidy Todd, Marco Torres-Garcia and Cameron West.

Merit (no more than one C, no grade lower than C, GPA 3.0-3.499)

Grade 9

Jay Ashcraft, Kadin Berwanger, Libby Boegeman, Seth Caldwell, Tanner Creager, Daniel Davenport, Saliya Geary, Brianna Haun, Jonah Hill, Owen Hodgson, Marissa Jacobs, Destinee Johnson, Grace King, Caleb Manor, TJ Monhollen, Gabriel Napier, James Peters, Orin Potts, Jillian Richardson, John Schirmer, Abby Spurling, Chloe Stewart, Jonathan Trivett, Jade West and Sydney Ziegler.

Grade 10

Kassidy Abney, Alexus Andrew, Abigail Babcock, Grant Bauer, Nick Bryant, Audrey Curley, Ariel Faries, Cole Feirl, Shylynn Flint, Dylan Hamm, Sydnie Hamm, Kyrsten Heizer, Tyler Hickey, Megan Highlander, Sean Holland, Dakota McCollister, Lili Morlan, Shiloh Myers, Elecia Patton, Payton Phillips, Alexa Sams , Clayton Schirmer, Natalie Steward, Alexis Sutherland, Hayden Tedrick, Ramiro Torres, Jeremy Willison, Joanna Wilson and Christopher Zimmerman.

Grade 11

Noah Armocida, Dalton Bailey, Faith Barnes, Allison Bishop, Angelina Buerkle, Courtney Cole, Josh Creekmore, Jackson Davidson, Jason Davis, Joey Dixon, Rebekah Fordyce, Audrey Heitzman, Dylan (Jacob) Jones, Tatum Kirby, Kaicei Molen, Destiny Pence, Timothy Rannells, Joshua Rowe, Skye White and Alexis Williams.

Grade 12

Trenton Bella, Bryn Cain, Cameron Crosley, Dakota Demitt, Kyle Denier, Dylan Fawley, Clayton Guy, Joey Holcomb, Nicholas Hopkins, Dylan Miller, Sidney Paro, Billie Ramey, Robert Rausch, Rebekah Sams, Makayla Sturgill and Isabella Taylor.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2017/03/web1_Blan-Letter-2.jpg

News Journal