CMHS announces honor students


By Diana Miller - For the News Journal



The Clinton-Massie High School third quarter honor roll:

9th Grade Honor Roll

Lauren Amberger, Clayton Amburgy, Kendall Anderson, Hannah Armstrong, Carsyn Armstrong-Valentine, Arissa Bailey, Josie Baker, Nathan Baker, Sydney Bashaw, Amelia Binau, Robyn Birzer, Bo Bradley, Hunter Broderick, Lucas Burrows, Mackenzie Byington, Luke Campbell, Sadie Carruthers, Alyssa Carter, Lindsey Carter, McKenzie Carter, Patience Chowning, Holly Christensen, Mackenzie Click, Carson Conrad, Kari Cragwall, Jared Crisenbery, Caleb Criswell, Liza Duncan, Brenna Eades, Austin Faucett, Johnathan Gehringer, Clara Gibson, Seth Goodall, Gavin Gragg, Braxton Green, Ashley Grooms, James Hall, Kaylah Heim, Savannah Henderson, Alyssa Hickey, Madelyn Hillard, Josiah Hughes, Chase Kamps, Erika Keller, Bryan Kennedy, Dylan Kincer, Lauren Kroppp, Adin Lamb, Nina Lazic, Lillian Lentine, Madison Love, Alexis Mobley, Molly Lynch, Destiny Martin, Joshua Merkle, Delaney Miller, Carly Moritz, Sidney Petrey, Noelle Phelps, Tate Olberding, Sarah Pitts, Jordan Powell, Haley Pointer, Maura Pridemore, Nolan Pringnitz, Logan Rauh, Caroline Rhude, Rylee Richardson, Katherine Riggle, Alexis Robinette, Benjamin Ryan, Regan Sanders, Alexa Sandlin, Coleton Schell, Raelee Schulz, Mason Schuster, Blake Seaman, Alexander Shelton, Victoria Sivert, Timothy Smith, Brock Speaks, Olivia Swicegood, Anna Thatcher, Adam Thompson, Garrett Trampler, Dylan Vanlandingham, Wesley Vert, Mackynzi Vonderhaar, Allison Wallace, Ally Wellman, Bryce West, Aaron Williams, Maggie Williams, Vanessa Wilson, Paige Wood, Gabby Woods, Davis Wulf, and D.J. Young.

10th Grade Honor Roll

Nathaniel Allgeyer, Lindsey Amberger, Alexis Barrett, Ty Beam, Emily Brausch, Gunnar Broglin, Jennifer Callewaert, Brandon Calvert, Cierra Carr, Taylor Chesser, Zachary Chowning, Hailey Clayborn, Faith Cottrell, McKenna Crawford, Alexis Doan, Casey Donenfeld, Emmalyn Donini-Scott, Kennedy Eades, Madison Enright, Abby Faucett, Emma Filipkowski, Logan Fisher, Taylor Florea, Kyle Gerspacher, Nathan Gibbs, Tyler Greathouse, Kylie Harvey, Sara Helling, Connor Hendrickson, Brooke Holland, Allie Houseman, Elijah Huelsman, Joshua Hurley, Emily Ireland, Dalton Jones, Aaron Joyner, Sarah Karns, Paige Kleinholz, Griffin Laake, Hunter LeForge, Tyler Lewis, Shyanna Linville, Jason Martin, Raelynne Mason, Corey May, Zachary McCracken, Colin McDowell, Caden McKay, Jakob Meranda-Dudey, Dylan Merrill, Ryan Miller, Macayla Mobley, Thomas Myers, Matthew Phillips, Izabella Pinardi, Emily Rager, Jalen Richardson, Caley Sallee, Leslie Sanders, Seth Schmidt, Emilee Schweitzer, Brice Seaman, Drew Settlemyre, Timothy Shafer, Brady, Speaks, Christian Stadler, Ryan Stephens, Seth Stiverson, Corey Stulz, Brennen Swope, Gina Thomas, Spencer Voss, Journey Wenzler, Brandon Williams, Daulton Wolfe, and Isaiah Wonderly, Erica Wright.

11th Grade Honor Roll

Mathew Asher, Houston Bare, Cherokee Bolden, Zachary Bolling, Noah Brausch, StefaniRae Brewer, Samuel Bothers, Alex Burnham, Jacob Campbell, Levi Campbell, Derick Carlisle, Maxwell Carnevale, Claire Carruthers, Kelsey Carter, Elijah Cole, Cameron Collett, Gabriella Conner, Lauren Ellis, Linda Ferrara, Tori Flanigan, Andrew Garrett, Kimber Geissinger, Katie Glass, Scott Goings, Zachary Hammonds, Jacob Hare, Halie Harner, Jade Harrell, Carlie Harris, Julieanna Hay, Garret Hayslip, Cathryn Hodge, Maggie Holderman, Andrew Houseman, Katie Hughes, Alexandria Juniet, Andrew Keller, Taylor Kropp, Ross Lennon, India Lynch, Brandon Madden, Kenton McInerney, Morgan McIntosh, Carter Mikhayla, Ashley Miller, Bryson Mills, Keith Mineer, Caitlin Miner, Ally Montgomery, Chandler Morsch, Colton New, Logan Reese, Elizabeth Ross, Grand Rudy, Valeria Ryahovskaya, Nicholas Saddler, Hannah Sauer, Alana Smith, Matthew Smith, Hailey Stinchcomb, Ashleigh Taylor, Johanna Theetge, Alec Thomas, Anne Thompson, Liron Toren, Weston Trampler, Trey Uetrecht, Anna Uurto, Lucas Whittamore, Tag Williams, Samantha Wilson, Jaycob Wolf, and Megan Wonderly, John Wymer.

12th Grade Honor Roll

Noah Adams, Jessica Asher, Cameron Baker, James Baughman, Trenton Brown, Jocelyn Burton, Paige Burton, Tyler Carter, Nicholas Chowning, Kendall Cloud, Kirstin Cordy, Brianna Coyle, Wesley Cragwall, Vance Cronin, Christopher Demler, Zakary Dillow, Andrew Evans, Jezreel Forand, Ashley Fry, Courtney Gibson, Eric Ginn, Noah Greathouse, Isaac Green, Matthew Hendrickson, Kendall Herrin, Triston Hill Austin Hollon, Alexander Hudson, Bradley Hunt, Piper Hurlburt, Cole Isaacs, Cade James, Michael Krohn, Alexis Lamb, Sydney Leary, Bailey LeForge, Pierce LeVangie, Cassidy Marine, Hunter McIntosh, Angela Miller, Taylor Neace, Tyler Neace, Austin Nichols, Cole O’Bryon, Devon O’Bryon, A.J. Perkins, Madelyn Peters, Emma Purkey, Alayna Rice, Preslee Rolf, Lauren Roush, Chase Sears, Ellie Smedley, Kelsey Smith, Gracie Storm, Megan Stotts, Anthony Tissandier, Isaiah Turner, Carole Umstead, Callie Vanpelt, Cara Vinup, and Holden Webb, Jamie Wells, Amber Winemiller, Evan Wright.

Information for this article was provided by Diana Miller, who coordinates communications for several area schools.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2017/03/web1_CM-Letter-1.jpg

By Diana Miller

For the News Journal