(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, June 24 |
AUTO RACING |
9 a.m. |
CNBC — Formula One, Azerbaijan Grand Prix, qualifying, at Baku, Azerbaijan
2:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.
5 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Kohler Grand Prix, qualifying, at Plymouth, Wis. (same-day tape)
7 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, American Ethanol E15 250, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa (same-day tape)
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, American Ethanol E15 250, at Newton, Iowa
COLLEGE BASEBALL |
---|
3 p.m. |
ESPN — NCAA College World Series, Game 13, Oregon St. vs. LSU (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NCAA College World Series, Game 14, Florida vs. TCU (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.
CFL FOOTBALL |
---|
10 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Edmonton at British Columbia
DRAG RACING |
---|
Midnight (Sunday) |
FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)
EXTREME SPORTS |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
NBC — Dew Tour, Team Challenge, at Long Beach, Calif. (taped)
8 p.m. |
---|
NBC — 2017 Nitro World Games, at Salt Lake City
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round, at Munich
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.
3 p.m. |
---|
CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.
GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, second round, at Madison, Wis.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, second round, at Rogers, Ark.
HORSE RACING |
---|
8:30 a.m. |
NBCSN — Royal Ascot, at Ascot, England
4 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Belmont Park Live, at Elmont, N.Y.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
MLB — Texas at N.Y. Yankees
4 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Milwaukee at Atlanta
7 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Regional coverage, Pittsburgh at St. Louis, N.Y. Mets at San Francisco or L.A. Angels at Boston
10 p.m. |
---|
MLB — Regional coverage, Colorado at L.A. Dodgers OR Houston at Seattle
MOTOR SPORTS |
---|
3 p.m. |
NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Tennessee National (Moto 2s), at Blountville, Tenn.
SAILING |
---|
1 p.m. |
NBC — America’s Cup, Match races 5 & 6, Oracle Team USA vs. Emirates Team New Zealand, at Great Sound, Hamilton, Bermuda
SOCCER |
---|
11 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA Confederations Cup, first stage, Mexico vs. Russia, at Kazan, Russia
FS1 — FIFA Confederations Cup, first stage, New Zealand vs. Portugal, at St. Petersburg, Russia
1:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — MLS, New York City at N.Y. Red Bulls
TRACK & FIELD |
---|
4 p.m. |
NBC — USATF Outdoor Championships, at Sacramento, Calif.
WNBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
NBA — Los Angeles at Indiana
—-
Sunday, June 25 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
8:30 a.m. |
NBCSN — Formula One, Azerbaijan Grand Prix, at Baku, Azerbaijan
11:30 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Indy Lights Series, at Plymouth, Wis. (taped)
1 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Kohler Grand Prix, at Plymouth, Wis.
3 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, at Sonoma, Calif.
BEACH VOLLEYBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
NBCSN — AVP Pro Beach Tour, at Seattle
CFL FOOTBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Hamilton at Toronto
DRAG RACING |
---|
6 p.m. |
FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, finals, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)
EXTREME SPORTS |
---|
3 p.m. |
NBC — Dew Tour, Pro Street Competition, at Long Beach, Calif. (taped)
GOLF |
---|
6:30 a.m. |
GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, final round, at Munich
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.
3 p.m. |
---|
CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.
GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, final round, at Madison, Wis.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, final round, at Rogers, Ark.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1:30 p.m. |
MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Angels at Boston OR Texas at N.Y. Yankees
4:30 p.m. |
---|
MLB — Regional coverage, Colorado at L.A. Dodgers OR Houston at Seattle (5 p.m.) (games joined in progress)
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Pittsburgh at St. Louis
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
7 p.m. |
FS2 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Oklahoma City
9 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Michael Chiesa vs. Kevin Lee, at Oklahoma City
SAILING |
---|
1 p.m. |
NBC — America’s Cup, Match races 7 & 8, Oracle Team USA vs. Emirates Team New Zealand, at Great Sound, Hamilton, Bermuda
SOCCER |
---|
11 a.m. |
FOX — FIFA Confederations Cup, first stage, Germany vs. Cameroon, at Sochi, Russia
FS1 — FIFA Confederations Cup, first stage, Chile vs. Australia, at Moscow
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — MLS, Seattle at Portland
TRACK & FIELD |
---|
4 p.m. |
NBC — USATF Outdoor Championships, at Sacramento, Calif.
WNBA BASKETBALL |
---|
4:30 p.m. |
NBA — Connecticut at Dallas
7 p.m. |
---|
NBA — San Antonio at Minnesota