Blan High School honor roll announced


News Journal



The 2017-18 Blanchester High School Honor Rolls for the first nine weeks:

Summa Cum Laude (4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Ashleigh Osborn, Savanna Schutte, Carter Stevens and Destiny Waldron.

Grade 10

Kayla Allen, Jasper Damewood and Matthew O’Neill.

Grade 11

Angela Brown, Richard Davis, Nicholas Lansing and Jacob Miller.

Grade 12

Brant Bandow, Cheyenne Brown, Mandy Gerlach, Hailey Miller, Makenzie Phillips, Samuel Reinhart, Makenzie South, Jordan Stroud, Sara Wallace and Sydney Wallace.

Magna Cum Laude –(3.8-3.99)

Grade 9

Caili Baughman, Olivia Caplinger, Gabe Christen, Makayla Cress, Alyssa Griffith, Noelani Tangonan, Chloe Taylor and Maddie Wells.

Grade 10

Adam Bockhorst, Chantz Dalton, Ally Davis, Jillian Green, Shawna Haynes, Jenna Monhollen and Tyler Wathen.

Grade 11

Cassidy Abney, Samantha Asbrock, Molly Campbell, Jeremy Earl, Matthew Grogg, Ian Heeg, Andrew Holland, Dustin Howard, Regan Ostermeier, Felicity Richardson, Savanna Shank, Cora Shattuck, Abigale Trovillo and Brianna Wilson.

Grade 12

Dylan Baker, Asia Baldwin, Allison Bishop, Joshua Burkhart, Kayla Cottle, Olivia Davis, Becca Elliott, Jordan Farler, Dakota Fisher, Karley Franco, Preston Griffin, Destennie Hupp, Taylor McQuitty, Kaicei Molen, Destiny Pence, Sam Pham, Shelbie Rose, Lyndsey Valentine, Alexis Vestal, Dakota Watters, Erin Wilson and Hayley Wilson.

Cum Laude (3.5-3.799)

Grade 9 Angelene Chambers, Taylor Cochran, Heidi Cook, Stryder Davis, Cole Ficke, Alex Fischer, Hannah Gabbard, Chelsie Garner, Allyson Hamm, Hunter Hartmann, Matt Holland, Rylee Howard, Shilynn Massey, Brian Miller, Ava Paul, Brady Phillips, Madison Pohlman, Lana Roy, Brayden Sipple and Leeann Stannus.

Grade 10

Hunter Bare, Dalton Bell, Ashlin Benne, Tom Black, Caitlin Brennan Lillian Brown, Sarah Casteel, Daniel Davenport, Christian Estes, Madison Fields, Max Graff, Owen Hodgson, Tanner Kellerman, Grace King, Claude Light, Mallory Myers, Kelsey Naylor, Aaliyah Neeley, Trent Palmer, Braden Roy, Holly Scott, Cameron Skidmore, Christian Stubbs, Eliana Tacoronte and Sydney Ziegler.

Grade 11

Alexus Andrew, Clayton Boyd, Ashley Collins, Claudia Coogan, Audrey Curley, Lydia Falgner, Brayden Fields, Olivia Gundler, Sydnie Hamm, Emily Hinkle, Sean Holland, Jessica Jones, Brighton Morris, Morgan Oberle, Sally Schafer, Clayton Schirmer, Chace Sicurella, Ethan Sturgill, Tala Temple and Luke Thacker.

Grade 12

Dalton Bailey, Justin Ballard, Makiah Bray Givens, Honour Budniak, Joshua Casteel, Kimberlee Chowning, Madison Curless, Katrina Denton, Joey Dixon, Sierra Drake, Jacob Fischer, Rebekah Fordyce, Lane Heeg, Audrey Heitzman, Zonnie Hoffer, Shelby Howell, Virginia Maloney,Madi Morlan, Timothy Rannells, William Rannells, Joshua Rowe, Lilly Tedrick, Terra Wichterman and Alexis Williams.

Merit (no more than one C, no grade lower than a C, 3.0-3.499)

Grade 9

Scott Bartlett, Gage Berwanger, Richard Blakely, Taylor Bradley, Gavin Colebank, Lily Collins, Colt Conover, Joshua Cordes, Makenzie Cottle, Trenton Czaika, Gracie Dixon, Noah Faulkner, Tamie Gadzinski, Bryce Highlander, Kristin King, Kambrilyn Kratzer, Autumn Martin, Emma McHenry, Ariana Myers, Alexis Radcliffe, Samantha Reynolds, Blake Richard, Kellen Staehling, Alexander Sutherland and Coleton Wilson.

Grade 10

Carter Abbott, Kadin Berwanger, Libby Boegeman, Kiah Breezley, Alex Buerkle, John Burris, Seth Caldwell, Lacey Cluxton, Rebecca Collett, Tanner Creager, Haley Faries, Andrew Frump, Brianna Haun, Tony Hopper, Marissa Jacobs, Austin Lewis, Abbi Lindsey, Carlee Minge, TJ Monhollen, Gabriel Napier, Jake Newman, Spencer Orth, James Peters, Nick Phllips, Starr Poore, Orin Potts, Mason Rector, Jillian Richardson, Emma Rumpke, William Smith, Abby Spurling, Kane Stewart, Chloe Stewart, Jonathan Trivett and Jade West.

Grade 11

Grant Bauer, Ayden Breezley, Nicholas Bryant, Cole Feirl, Page Gibson, Dylan Hamm, Harley Henson, Kelli Hoffman, Dakota McCollister, Hunter Miller, Elecia Patton, Payton Phillips, Mackenzie Siler, Natalie Steward, Hayden Tedrick, and Chris Zimmerman.

Grade 12

Kiley Allen, Noah Armocida, Faith Barnes, Angelina Buerkle, Jackson Davidson, Zackary Dearth, Christopher Farrow, Dalton Fisher, Kayla Gregg, Tatum Kirby, Nathan Mullins, Robynn Perry, Kaylie Reynolds, Savannah Rhodes, Jonathon Roberts, Cassidy Smith, Skye White and Rongyu Wu.

http://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2017/11/web1_Blan-Letter.jpg

News Journal