BHS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The Blanchester High School honor rolls for the second nine-week grading period.

Summa Cum Laude (4.0 GPA)

Grade 9

Makayla Cress, Alyssa Griffith, Hunter Hartmann, Ashleigh Osborn, Savanna Schutte, Carter Stevens and Destiny Waldron

Grade 10

Kayla Allen, Jasper Damewood and Ally Davis

Grade 11

Molly Campbell, Richard Davis, Matthew Grogg and Nicholas Lansing

Grade 12

Kapri Campbell, Kayla Cottle, Becca Elliott, Mandy Gerlach, Hailey Miller, Makenzie Phillips, Samuel Reinhart, Sarah Wallace and Sydney Wallace

Magna Cum Laude (3.8-3.99)

Grade 9

Scott Bartlett, Caili Baumann, Olivia Caplinger, Taylor Cochran, Chelsie Garner, Bryce Highlander, Shilynn Massey, Kellen Staehling, Leeann Stannus, Chloe Taylor, Maddie Wells and Colton Wilson

Grade 10

Ashlin Benne, Adam Bockhorst, Chantz Dalton, Jillian Green, Shawna Haynes, Jenna Monhollen, Matthew O’Neill, William Smith and Tyler Wathen

Grade 11

Samantha Asbrock, Angela Brown, Lydia Falgner, Andrew Holland, Jacob Miller, Regan Ostermeier, Sally Schafer, Natalie Steward, Abigale Trovillo and Brianna Wilson

Grade 12

Asia Baldwin, Brant Bandow, Allison Bishop, Cheyenne Brown, Joshua Burkhart, Olivia Davis, Jacob Fischer, Karley Franco, Lane Heeg, Katelyn Henry, Destennie Hupp, Taylor McQuitty, Madi Morlan, Destiny Pence, Cassidy Smith, Mackenzie South, Alexis Vestal, Dakota Watters, Erin Wilson and Hayley Wilson

Cum Laude (3.5-3.799)

Grade 9

Angelene Chambers, Gabe Christen, Gavin Colebank, Lily Collins, Colt Conover, Hedi Cook, Gracie Dixon, Cole Ficke, Alex Fischer, Allyson Hamm, Matt Holland, Rylee Howard, Kristin King, Kambrilyn Kratzer, Brian Miller, Justin Myers, Madison Pohlman, Samantha Reynolds, Lana Roy, Alexander Sutherland, Noelani Tangonan and Olivia Tuplin

Grade 10

Kadin Berwanger, Tommy Black, Kiah Breezley, Lillian Brown, Daniel Davenport, Christian Estes, Madison Fields, Brianna Haun, Owen Hodgson, Tony Hopper, Tanner Kellermann, Grace King, Claude Light, Carlee Minge, TJ Monhollen, Mallory Myers, Kelsey Naylor, Trent Palmer, Emma Rumpke, Holly Scott, Cameron Skidmore, Christian Stubbs and Elaina Tacoronte

Grade 11

Kassidy Abney, Jeremy Earl, Brayden Fields, Olivia Gundler, Dylan Hamm, Sydnie Hamm, Ian Heeg, Emily Hinkle, Dakota McCollister, Brighton Morris, Morgan Oberle, Felicity Richardson, Savanna Shank, Cora Shattuck, Makenzie Siler, Ethan Sturgill and Luke Thacker

Grade 12

Noah Armocida, Dalton Bailey, Dylan Baker, Justin Ballard, Honour Budniak, Madison Curless, Katrina Denton, Joey Dixon, Sierra Drake, Dalton Fisher, Rebekah Fordyce, Zonnie Hoffer, Sheby Howell, Virginia Maloney, Sam Pham, Timothy Rannells, William Rannells, Kaylie Reynolds, Jonathon Roberts, Lilly Tedrick, Skye White, Terra Wichterman and Alexis Williams

Merit (no more than one C; no grade lower than C; GPA 3.0-3.499)

Grade 9

Brayden Allen, Richard Blakely, Taylor Bradley, Tommy Cluxton, Jasmine Collins, James Compton, Joshua Cordes, Makenzie Cottle, Trenton Czaika, Stryder Davis, Noah Faulkner, Hannah Gabbard, Keira Greco, William Haas, Logan Heitzman, Josh Helton, Brooklynn Hofmann, Daniel Larkin, Jillian Lewis, Emma McHenry, Ava Paul, Gabriel Peters, Brady Phillips, Xavier Rawls, Brody Rice, Blake Richard, Bethany Shanks and Brayden Sipple

Grade 10

Hunter Bare, Dalton Bell, Samantha Bicknell, Libby Boegeman, Caitlin Brennan, Alex Buerkle, Seth Caldwell, Sarah Casteel, Rebecca Collett, Tanner Creager, Haley Faries, Andrew Frump, Oakland Graff, Destinee Johnson, Austin Lewis, Abbi Lindsey, Gabriel Napier, Aaliyah Neeley, Jake Newman, Nick Phillips, Orin Potts, Mason Rector, Braden Roy, Logan Sexton, Chloe Stewart, Jonathan Trivett, Jade West and Sydney Ziegler

Grade 11

Alexus Andrew, Grant Bauer, Clayton Boyd, Ayden Breezley, Nicholas Bryant, Claudia Coogan, Audrey Curley, Cole Feirl, Harley Henson, Sean Holland, Dustin Howard, Jessica Jones, Hunter Miller, Clayton Schirmer, Chace Sicurella, Madison South, Hayden Tedrick and Christopher Zimmerman

Grade 12

Kiley Allen, Faith Barnes, Angelina Buerkle, Jacob Burden, Joshua Casteel, Kimberlee Chowning, Jackson Davidson, Christopher Farrow, Tatum Kirby, Joshua Rowe, Miko Trent, Lyndsey Valentine, Rongyu Wu.

http://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/01/web1_Blan-Letter.jpg

News Journal