ECHS announces honor roll list


News Journal



East Clinton High School would like to congratulate the following students for making the honor roll for the 2nd quarter:

All A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Jaiden Alloy, Holly Bernard, Paige Bowman, Marci Ellis, Joshua George, Kimberly Jackson, Brooke Peacock, Austin Reedy, Terrie Swiger, and Alexis Taylor.

10th Grade

Aidan Henson, Lyndsey Kelly, Matthew Mitchell, Matthew Moskal, and Ethan Reedy.

11th Grade

Kaitlin Durbin, McKenzie McCarren, Caleb Morton, and Alexandria Turner.

12th Grade

Logan Kelly, Samantha Louk, Shelby Michael, and Shelby Williams.

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Jericka Boggs, Caitlyn Borrageiro, Haven Bosier, Katrina Bowman, Carter Carey, Desaray Covault, Hayden Davis, Austin Debord, Lydia Denney, Sierra Deyo, Maura Elzey, Gracie Evanshine, Zoey George, Junella Goodman, Lauren Hadley, Alonah Hall, Clayton Harrington, Aaron Hughes, Leanna Kaminsky, Madison Kier, Braylynn Malone, Maggie Mathews, Alisha McLees, Caden Morton, Izabelle Piatt, Alexis Rolfe, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Devon Slone, Jaycee Smithson, Quinten Tolle.

10th Grade

Kiya Byrd, Jonathan Cline, Owen Dalton, Carlie Ellis, Astasia Fair, Charles Florea, Blake Fyffe, Crystal Hargrave, Jacob Howard, Mason Huff, Myah Jones, Samantha Kraner, Rhylee Luttrell, Emma Malone, Noah Pattan, Sarah Ross, Rayshawn Stolzenburg, Johnny Stone, Paige Watson, and Olivia Wood.

11th Grade

Cheyenne Berry, Emily Berry, Taylor Boeckmann, Mackenzie Campbell, Jazmin Carrico, Gage Collins, Elijah George, Alexandria Hughes, Shmar Hyman, Ashley Kinner, Allen Landenburg, Logan McPherson, Bethan Piatt, Austin Rolfe, Riah Simpson, Dakota Slone, and Brittney Wheeler.

12th Grade

Jessica Bevan, Clarence Bleska, Trysten Bosier, Sierra Christian, Grace Cooper, Gavin Curtis, Breohna Davis, Marah Dunn, Joseph Elliott, Faith Fetters, Wyatt Floyd, Cody Fosbrink, Taylor Garrison, Victoria Goodman, Ethan Harrington, Kylee Hidy, Victoria Jamison, Brendan Jenkins, Paige Lilly, Nicole Longenecker, Hailey Mercer, Jeffrey Dylan Michael, Brittany Parrish, Alexander Pence, Logan Peterman, Kaylee Rider, Brandon Rosado, Mikala Runk, Justin Smith, Nathan Stewart, Lance Vadnais, and Tabitha Vance.

http://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/01/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

News Journal

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU