UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS


CLINTON COUNTY UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

WILMINGTON G1 ZONING

No – 1,970

Yes – 653

CVS SUNDAY SALES, WILMINGTON 2-B

Yes – 148

No – 104

WILMINGTON MAYOR (elect 1)

John Stanforth – 2,036

Paul Fear (write-in) – 381

WILMINGTON COUNCIL PRESIDENT (elect 1)

Randy Riley – 2,183

WILMINGTON COUNCIL AT LARGE (elect 3)

Randi Milburn – 1,587

Kelsey Swindler – 1,572

Mark McKay – 1,434

Linda Eichelberger – 1,194

WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 1 (elect 1)

Jonathan McKay – 506

WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 2 (elect 1)

Loren Stuckert II – 353

WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 3 (elect 1)

Joe Spicer – 564

WILMINGTON COUNCIL, WARD 4 (elect 1)

Marian Miller – 646

CLINTON CO. MUNICIPAL COURT (elect 1)

Mike Daugherty – 8,183

Sharon Kornman – 2,860

WILMINGTON SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)

Kevin Neil Snarr – 3,054

Michael Flanigan – 2,495

Ken Farris – 1,837

WILMINGTON AUDITOR (elect 1)

David Hollingsworth – 2,164

WILMINGTON LAW DIRECTOR (elect 1)

Brett Rudduck – 2,088

BLANCHESTER MAYOR (elect 1)

John Carman – 877

BLANCHESTER COUNCIL (elect 2)

Cynthia Sutton – 718

BLANCHESTER BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (elect 2)

Dennis Blocker – 673

Robert Haines – 594

BLANCHESTER 1% INCOME TAX

Against – 607

For – 430

CLARKSVILLE MAYOR (elect 1)

John Neeley Jr. -58

Noni Wood – 54

CLARKSVILLE 1.9 MILL OPERATING LEVY

For – 53

Against – 60

CLARKSVILLE 2 MILL OPERATING LEVY

For -53

Against – 60

MARTINSVILLE COUNCIL (elect 2)

Kynda Strider – 59

MIDLAND MAYOR (elect 1)

John Burris – 36

Joyce Schaeffer – 25

MIDLAND COUNCIL (elect 2)

Paul Ledford – 39

Kimberley Cole – 34

NEW VIENNA MAYOR (elect 1)

Mike Purtee – 88

Kathi Stone – 165

NEW VIENNA COUNCIL (elect 2)

Betty Adam – 177

NEW VIENNA OPERATING LEVY

Against – 139

For – 110

SABINA MAYOR (elect 1)

Dean Hawk – 556

William Lewis – 122

SABINA COUNCIL (elect 2)

James Mongold – 430

Michael Walls – 426

Gary Goodman – 205

Abraham Arnold – 146

SABINA ZONING

No – 604

Yes – 84

SRWW FIRE LEVY

For – 975

Against – 294

BLANCHESTER SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)

Todd Bandow – 1,098

John Panetta – 994

Keith Gibson – 718

CLINTON-MASSIE SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)

Christopher Harrison – 1,666

Write-in (includes two candidates) – 583

EAST CLINTON SCHOOL BOARD (elect 2)

Mark Garen – 1,233

Greg Bronner – 896

ADAMS TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

James Reveal -656

ADAMS TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Melinda Rose – 638

CHESTER TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Steven Collett – 616

CHESTER TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Karla Collett – 574

CLARK TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Rick Walker Jr. – 392

CLARK TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Karen Sue Gibson – 394

GREEN TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

James Woodruff – 567

GREEN TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Robyn McMillan – 565

JEFFERSON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Bob Stroud – 330

JEFFERSON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Donna Panetta Lansing – 201

Donna M. Lansing – 157

JEFFERSON TWP. FIRE LEVY

For – 265

Against – 106

LIBERTY TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Richard King – 326

LIBERTY TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Elizabeth Hadley – 308

LIBERTY TWP.-PORT WILLIAM FIRE/EMS LEVY

For – 296

Against – 72

MARION TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

George Cook – 1,142

RICHLAND TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Richard Grove – 835

RICHLAND TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Shirley Rittenhouse – 811

UNION TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

James Fife – 636

Jim Landon – 389

UNION TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Nancy Green – 828

UNION TWP. FIRE LEVY

For – 803

Against – 278

VERNON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Tammy May – 702

VERNON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Jim Kratzer 649

Steven Skidmore 182

VERNON TWP. CEMETERY LEVY

For – 464

Against – 401

WASHINGTON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Julie Eastes – 543

WASHINGTON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Randy Hibbs – 494

Greg Gossard – 134

WASHINGTON TWP. FIRE LEVY

For – 489

Against – 153

WAYNE TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Kevin Bean – 208

WAYNE TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Brenda Woods – 199

WILSON TWP. TRUSTEE (elect 1)

Ronald Kendall – 131

WILSON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER (elect 1)

Kelly Shoemaker – 131

SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD, Sub-District 1 (elect 1)

Rod Lane – 1,848

SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD, Sub-District 3 (elect 1)

James Luck – 1,566

SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER BOARD, Sub-District 5 (elect 1)

Carl Wilt – 3

OHIO ISSUE 1 (Legislative districts)

Yes – 7,156

No – 3,863

OHIO ISSUE 2 (Anti-monopoly)

No – 5,974

Yes – 5,591

OHIO ISSUE 3 (Marijuana legalization)

No – 7,255

Yes – 4,460

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2015/11/Election2015Logo8.pdf

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU