Saturday, March 10 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
Noon |
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, TicketGuardian 500, practice, at Avondale, Ariz.
1 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series: DC Solar 200, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, TicketGuardian 500, final practice, at Avondale, Ariz.
4 p.m. |
---|
FOX — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, DC Solar 200, at Avondale, Ariz.
BOXING |
---|
10:15 p.m. |
SHO — Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia, for Lipinets’s IBF junior welterweight title; Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, for the vacant WBA World super lightweight title, at San Antonio
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Oscar Valdez vs. Scott Quigg, for Valdez’s WBO featherweight title; Andy Vences vs. Erick DeLeon, junior lightweights, at Carson, Calif.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — America East Championship, at higher-seeded school
12:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament, first semifinal, at Philadelphia
1 p.m.
CBS — American Athletic Tournament, first semifinal, at Orlando, Fla.
ESPN — SEC Tournament, first semifinal, at St. Louis
ESPN2 — MEAC Tournament, final at Norfolk, Va.
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, first semifinal, at Washington
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — SEC Tournament, second semifinal, at St. Louis
ESPN2 — Ivy League Tournament, second semifinal, at Philadelphia
3:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — American Athletic Tournament, second semifinal, at Orlando, Fla.
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second semifinal, at Washington
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — SWAC Tournament, final, at Houston
6 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Mountain West Tournament, final, at Las Vegas
ESPN — Big 12 Tournament, final, at Kansas City, Mo.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — Big East Tournament, final, at New York
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — MAC Tournament, final, at Cleveland
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Big Sky Tournament, final, at Reno, Nev.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament, final, at Frisco, Texas
ESPN — ACC Tournament, final at Brooklyn, N.Y.
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Southland Tournament, final, at Katy, Texas
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — WAC Tournament, final, at Las Vegas
FS1 — Pac-12 Tournament, final, at Las Vegas
Midnight |
---|
ESPN2 — Big West Tournament, final, at Anaheim, Calif.
GOLF |
---|
1 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.
3 p.m. |
---|
NBC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round, at Newport Beach, Calif.
Midnight (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Hero Indian Open, final round, at New Delhi
MOTOR SPORTS |
---|
7 p.m. |
FS1 — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
MLB — Spring training, N.Y. Mets vs. N.Y. Yankees, at Tampa, Fla.
8 p.m. |
---|
MLB — Spring training, Seattle vs. Cincinnati, at Goodyear, Ariz.
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
8:30 p.m. |
ABC — San Antonio at Oklahoma City
RUGBY |
---|
3 p.m. |
NBCSN — Six Nations Championship, Ireland vs. Scotland, at Dublin
5 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Six Nations Championship, France vs. England, at Saint-Denis, France
SOCCER |
---|
7:25 a.m. |
NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Liverpool
9:20 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Augsburg
9:30 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hamburg
10 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA
12:20 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach
12:25 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace
WINTER SPORTS |
---|
1 p.m. |
NBC — 2018 Winter Paralympics, Biathlon and Alpine Skiing, at Pyeongchang, South Korea (same-day tape)
9 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women’s Slalom, at Ofterschwang, Germany (same-day tape)
10 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — 2018 Winter Paralympics, Sled Hockey: United States vs. Japan; Wheelchair Curling, at Pyeongchang, South Korea —-
Sunday, March 11 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
12:30 p.m. |
ABC — IndyCar, Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg (Fla.)
3:30 p.m. |
---|
FOX — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, TicketGuardian 500, at Avondale, Ariz.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
Noon |
ESPN2 — Ivy League Tournament, final, at Philadelphia
1 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Atlantic 10 Tournament, final, at Washington
ESPN — SEC Tournament, final, at St. Louis
2 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Sun Belt Tournament, final, at New Orleans
3:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — AAC Tournament, final, at Orlando, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Tournament Selection Show, at Atlanta
COLLEGE SOFTBALL |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Auburn at LSU
COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — NCAA, Men’s & Women’s Indoor Championships, finals, at College Station, Texas
GOLF |
---|
1 p.m. |
GOLF — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, final round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.
3 p.m. |
---|
NBC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, final round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, final round, at Newport Beach, Calif.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
MLB — Spring training, Pittsburgh vs. Toronto, at Dunedin, Fla.
4 p.m. |
---|
MLB — Spring training, Cincinnati vs. Seattle, at Peoria, Ariz.
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
3:30 p.m. |
ABC — Golden State at Minnesota
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Cleveland at L.A. Lakers
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
NBC — Boston at Chicago
7:30 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Dallas at Pittsburgh
RUGBY |
---|
3 p.m. |
NBCSN — Six Nations Championship, Wales vs. Italy, at Cardiff, Wales
SOCCER |
---|
9:25 a.m. |
NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Watford
10:30 a.m. |
---|
FS1 — Bundesliga, Stuttgart vs. Leipzig
11:55 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League, Bournemouth vs. Tottenham
12:50 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — MLS, D.C. United at Atlanta United
WINTER SPORTS |
---|
11:30 p.m. |
NBCSN — 2018 Winter Paralympics, Snowboarding; Cross-Country Skiing: Women’s Standing/VI 15km Free; Sled Hockey, at Pyeongchang, South Korea
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
CBSSN — Southland Tournament, final, at Katy, Texas
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament, final, at Philadelphia