Friday’s Sports on TV
AUTO RACING
7 a.m. NBCSN — F1, Russian Grand Prix, practice
11:30 a.m. FS1 — Xfinity, Talladega 300, practice
1:30 p.m. FS1 — Xfinity, Talladega 300, final practice
2:30 p.m. FS1 — Sprint Cup, GEICO 500, practice
4:30 p.m. FS1 — Sprint Cup, GEICO 500, final practice
6 p.m. FS1 — ARCA, General Tire 200
BOXING
9 p.m. SPIKE – Premier Champions, Anthony Dirrell vs. Caleb Truax, super middleweights; Andre Dirrell vs. Blake Caparello, super middleweights
COLLEGE BASEBALL
9 p.m. FS1 — Texas Tech at TCU
DRAG RACING
8 p.m. FS1 — NHRA, SpringNationals, qualifying
GOLF
5 a.m. GOLF — European PGA Volvo China Open
Noon GOLF — LPGA Volunteers of America Texas Shootout
3 p.m. GOLF — PGA Zurich Classic
6:30 p.m. GOLF — Web.com United Leasing & Finance Championship
MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m. FSO — Reds at Pirates
7 p.m. MLB — N.Y. Yankees at Boston
NBA PLAYOFFS
Time TBA ESPN or ESPNEWS — Game 6, Toronto at Indiana
Time TBA ESPN or ESPNEWS — Game 6, Miami at Charlotte
Time TBA ESPN or ESPNEWS — Game 6, L.A. Clippers at Portland
NFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. ESPN — 2016 NFL Draft, Rounds 2 & 3
7 p.m. NFLN — 2016 NFL Draft, Rounds 2 & 3
8 p.m. ESPN2 — 2016 NFL Draft, Rounds 2 & 3
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
8 p.m. NBCSN — Game 1, St. Louis at Dallas
10:30 p.m. NBCSN — Game 1, Nashville at San Jose
BUNDESLIGA SOCCER
2:30 p.m. FS2 — Koln at Augsburg
——-
Local Sports Calendar
April 29 Events
• WHS baseball 630 pm @Western Brown Inv.
• CM baseball 5 pm @East Clinton
• EC baseball 5 pm vs Clinton-Massie
• WHS tennis 430 pm @Chillicothe
• WHS lacrosse 6 pm vs Archbishop Alter HS
• EC softball 5 pm vs Clinton-Massie
• CM softball 5 pm @East Clinton
• WC track, field Noon OAC Championships @WC
• BHS baseball 430 pm vs Georgetown
April 30 Events
• WHS baseball Time 10a or 12p @Western Brown Inv
• BHS baseball Noon vs Eastern Brown DH
• WHS softball 1 pm @Madison
• WHS softball 3 pm @Madison vs Piqua
• BHS softball Noon vs Eastern Brown DH
• WC track, field 10 am OAC Championships @WC
• WC women’s lacrosse 7 pm vs Baldwin-Wallace
• WC men’s lacrosse 1 pm @Baldwin-Wallace
• WC baseball 1 pm @Mount Union DH
• WC softball 1 pm vs Mount Union DH (Senior Day)