Saturday Sports on TV
AUTO RACING
8 a.m. NBCSN — F1, Spanish Grand Prix, qualify
9:30 a.m. FS1 — Sprint Cup, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, prac
10:30 a.m. FS1 — Xfinity, Ollie’s Bargain Outlet 200, qualify
12:30 p.m. FS2 — Sprint Cup, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, final prac
2 p.m. FOX — Xfinity, Ollie’s Bargain Outlet 200
3:30 p.m. ABC — IndyCar, Angie’s List GP of Indy
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m. ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Florida
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon ESPN — AAC tournament, championship
2 p.m. ESPN — ACC tournament, championship
3 p.m. FS2 — Big East tournament, championship
5 p.m. ESPN — SEC tournament, championship
DRAG RACING
10 p.m. FS1 — NHRA, Southern Nationals, qualify
GOLF
2 p.m. GOLF — European PGA, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open
NBC — PGA, The Players Championship
4:30 p.m. GOLF — Ladies European, Buick Championship
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m. FS1 — Houston at Boston
4 p.m. FS1 — Minnesota at Cleveland
7 p.m. MLB — Detroit at Baltimore
7 p.m. FSO – Reds at Phillies
10 p.m. MLB — St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m. FS1 — UFC 198, prelims
BUNDESLIGA
9:30 a.m. FOX — Hannover at Bayern Munich
WNBA
7:30 p.m. ESPN — Phoenix at Minnesota
Sunday Sports on TV
AUTO RACING
7:30 a.m. NBCSN — F1, Spanish Grand Prix
1 p.m. FS1 — Sprint Cup, AAA 400 Drive for Autism
CYCLING
5 p.m. NBCSN — Amgen Tour of California, Stage 1
DRAG RACING
4:30 p.m. FS1 — NHRA, Southern Nationals, finals
GOLF
2 p.m. GOLF — European PGA, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open
NBC — PGA, The Players Championship
4:30 p.m. GOLF — Ladies European, Buick Championship
IIHF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
3 p.m. NBCSN — Germany vs. United States
MLB
1 p.m. MLB — ChiSox at NYY Yankees
1:30 p.m. FSO – Reds at Phillies
8 p.m. ESPN — St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers
NBA PLAYOFFS
3:30 p.m. ABC — Game 7, Miami at Toronto
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
8 p.m. NBCSN — WCF Game 1, San Jose at St. Louis
PREMIER LEAGUE
10 a.m. BRAVO – West Ham United at Stoke City
10 a.m. CNBC — Leicester City at Chelsea
10 a.m. E! – Crystal Palace at Southampton
10 a.m. ESQUIRE – Norwich City at Everton
10 a.m. MSNBC — Liverpool at West Bromwich Albion
10 a.m. NBC — Manchester City at Swansea City
10 a.m. NBCSN — Bournemouth at Manchester United
10 a.m. OXYGEN – Sunderland at Watford
10 a.m. SYFY – Aston Villa at Arsenal
10 a.m. USA — Tottenham at Newcastle
MLS
3:30 p.m. ESPN — Orlando City at Sporting Kansas City
7:30 p.m. FS1 — New York City at Portland
Monday Sports on TV
CYCLING
5 p.m. NBCSN — Amgen Tour of California, Stage 2
MLB
6 p.m. FSO – Reds at Indians
7 p.m. ESPN — Boston at Kansas City
10 p.m. MLB — LA Angels at LA Dodgers
NBA PLAYOFFS
9 p.m. TNT —WCF Game 1, Okla City at Golden State
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
8 p.m. NBCSN — ECF Game 2, Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh
——-
Local Sports Calendar
May 14 Events
No events scheduled
May 15 Events
No events scheduled
May 16 Events
• 4th, 5th grade volleyball camp 5 to 7 pm @Wilmington HS gymnasium. Cost $20. Contact Whitney Hollon [email protected] for questions.
• WC track, field Noon Ron Althoff Last Chance @Ohio Wesleyan
May 17 Events
• CM softball 5 pm vs Bellbrook @Lebanon MS
• 4th, 5th grade volleyball camp 5 to 7 pm @Wilmington HS gymnasium. Cost $20. Contact Whitney Hollon [email protected] for questions.
• Physical exams @WC Center for Sports Sciences 6 to 8 pm good for 2016-17 school year. Cost $10.
• WC track, field Noon Ron Althoff Last Chance @Ohio Wesleyan