2017 Girls Basketball Regional Pairings


Home Team Listed First. Rankings are From Associated Press Final State Poll.

Division I

Region I – Canton

Euclid vs. Canton McKinley at Canton Memorial Civic Center, Tuesday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 7 Solon vs. North Canton Hoover at Canton Memorial Civic Center, Tuesday at 8 p.m.

Regional Final: at Canton Memorial Civic Center, Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 2 – Brecksville-Broadview Heights/Norwalk

Lakewood vs. Berea-Midpark at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.

Olmstead Falls vs. No. 10 Toledo Notre Dame Academy at Norwalk High School, Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA.

Region 3 – Westerville

Pickerington Central vs. No. 8 Dublin Coffman at Otterbein University, Tuesday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 1 Newark vs. No. 9 Reynoldsburg at Otterbein University, Tuesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Otterbein University, Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 4 – Kettering

Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame vs. Cincinnati McAuley at Kettering Fairmont High School, Wednesday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 5 Mason vs. No. 2 West Chester Lakota West at Kettering Fairmont High School, Wednesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Kettering Fairmont High School, Saturday at 7:00 p.m.

Division II

Region 5 – Barberton

No. 3 Perry vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown at Barberton High School, Wednesday at 6:15 p.m.

Parma Padua Franciscan vs. No. 5 Beloit West Branch at Barberton High School, Wednesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Barberton High School, Saturday at 7:00 p.m.

Region 6 – Ada/Mansfield

Clyde vs. No. 1 Ottawa-Glandorf at Ohio Northern University, Tuesday at 8:00 p.m.

Norwalk vs. Norton at Mansfield Senior High School, Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Mansfield Senior High School, Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 7 – Zanesville

New Philadelphia vs. Washington Court House Miami Trace at Zanesville High School, Tuesday at 6:15 p.m.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley at Zanesville High School, Tuesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Zanesville High School, Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 8 – Springfield

Columbus Independence vs. No. 7 Dayton Carroll at Springfield High School, Tuesday, 6:15 p.m.

No. 2 Kettering Archbishop Alter vs. No. 6 Tipp City Tippecanoe at Springfield High School, Tuesday, 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Springfield High School, Friday at 7:30 p.m.

Division III

Region 9 – Cuyahoga Falls

Doylestown Chippewa vs. No. 10 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy at Cuyahoga Falls High School, Wednesday at 6:15 p.m.

Garrettsville Garfield vs. Youngstown Ursuline at Cuyahoga Falls High School, Wednesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Cuyahoga Falls High School, Saturday at 1:30 p.m.

Region 10 – Lexington/Ada

No. 4 Columbus Africentric vs. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale at Lexington High School, Wednesday at 7:00 p.m.

No. 2 Archbold vs No. 8 Findlay Liberty Benton at Ohio Northern University, Tuesday at 6:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Lexington High School, Saturday at 1:30 p.m.

Region 11 – Logan

Winchester Eastern vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley at Logan High School, Wednesday at 6:15 p.m.

Albany Alexander vs. Lynchburg Clay at Logan High School, Wednesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Logan High School, Saturday at 1:30 p.m.

Region 12 – Springfield

No. 6 Versailles vs. Hamilton Badin at Springfield High School, Wednesday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 1 Cincinnati Summit Country Day vs. Baltimore Liberty Union at Springfield High School, Wednesday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Springfield High School, Saturday at 1:30 p.m.

Division IV

Region 13 – Massillon

No. 1 Berlin Hiland vs. Willoughby Cornerstone Christian at Massillon Perry High School, Thursday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 6 North Jackson Jackson-Milton vs. Dalton at Massillon Perry High School, Thursday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Massillon Perry High School, Saturday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 14 – Elida

Old Fort vs. Hicksville at Elida High School, Thursday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 7 Ottoville vs. New Washington Buckeye Central at Elida High School, Thursday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Elida High School, Saturday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 15 – Jackson/Pickerington

No. 4 Waterford vs. No. 10 Reedsville Eastern at Jackson High School, Thursday, 7:00 p.m.

No. 3 Lancaster Fairfield Christian vs. Danville, Thursday at 7:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at 7:30 p.m.

Region 16 – Vandalia

Jackson Center vs. No. 2 New Madison Tri Village at Butler High School, Thursday at 6:15 p.m.

No. 5 Minster vs. Russia at Butler High School, Thursday at 8:00 p.m.

Regional Final: at Butler High School, Saturday at 7:30 p.m.