CM Middle School announces honor roll


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School fourth quarter honor roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brelee Addington, Jessie Baker, Samantha Brown, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Wade Collett, Madison Courson, Kendall Danbury, Grace Elliott, Jason Flint, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Caden Greene, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Macy Kreider, Lilly Logsdon, Landon Manis, Samuel Massie, Hunter Monds, Cash Mounce, Addy Probasco, Jacob Schneider, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope, Tracy Tidwell.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Azarae Allen, Emalyn Arnold, Kendel Bachey, Chase Baker, Kaezlee Byington, Lydia Cameron, Cooper Carmack, Ashton Carpenter, Justine Coven, Leesha Cox, Emma Crombie, Lynnea Dean, Michael Dorgan, Sydney Doyle, leam Eades, Jack Elkins, Avden Faucett, Matthew Fawley, Brylie Green, Chloe Hagerman, Jacob Harrison, Waylon Hubbell, Cooper Huddleson, Bryce Huffman, Koltyn Hughes, Matthew Jones, Cristen Koch, Ethan Kuhlman, Nathan McClain, Nyah Migal, Kennedy Morgan, Brendan Musser, Corvin Pittenger, Brady Pyles, Emma Redman, Riley Ritchey, Sydney Schneder, Hayden Schram, Aidan Sharrett, Hunter Smith, Andy Steed, Katie Synan, Audree Testa, Alivia Tewksbury, Gracie Wallen, Cameron Watkins, Madilyn Wetz, Ian Wildermuth, Cale Wilson, Tricia Wilson, Cecilia Wissman Brayden Woodyard.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Andrew Brewer, Claire Cavender, Adryanne Cortes, Laila Davis, Emma Fouch, Kaylene Gale, Avalynne Goins, Samuel Gould, Danica Henderson, Lauren Humphries, Caitlyn McCamish, Tayten McCoy, Logan Miller, Lillyan Opp, Tess Pringnitz, Morgan Riggers, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Jacob Ryan, Elizabeth Sanders, Sadie Shepherd, Haylie Strider, Miles Theetge, McKenzie Wahsum, Nathaniel Welch, Micah Wissman.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Titus Bawidamann, Madi Bayless, Justin Beekman, Hannah Bowman, Louissa Brewer, Danica Bullock, Lily Carlisle, Weston Carpenter, Cailyn Crain,Evan Davidson, Liam Denehy, Elle Dunham, Wyatt Erbaugh, Evan Hathaway, Francesca Haynie, Kyla Hesler, Natalee Hillman, Maya Howard, Emily Kau, Jude Leahy, Cody Lisle, Ava Long, Ella McCarren, Emma McCoy, Cale Migal, Camden Morgan, Tyler Myers, Claire Nutley, Taylee Olberding, Alexandra Pence, Breanna Pyburn, Ethan Robinett, Madison Robinson, Jack Sanders, Austin Sauer, Kendyl Smith, Quinton Smith, Tanner Strouth-Hale, Arius Taylor, Ryan Vert, Olivia Ward, Briawna Winkleman, Mikayla Wonderly, Megan Young.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Kyra Avery, Kinsey Beam, Drake Bennett, Jae Biaglow, Peyton Bills, McKenna Branham, Alisson Cody, Elizabeth Conner, Allison Coy, Sydney Crowe, Landon Dean, Kenneth Moore, Isaac Elliott, Marina Feldhaus, Aiden Fisher, Adam Frisch, Jarren Gale, Luke Goodwin, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Leland Harris, Shayne Hendricks, Emma Hollingsworth, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Carly Lewis, Sophie Luce, Isaiah McCoy, Gabe McDowell, Ella Mefford, Mackinzie Miller, Liliana Mullis, Gabe Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Madelynn Phipps, Amerie Riehle, Lacie Sandlin, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Summer Tomlinson, Owen Trick, Johanna VanPelt, Austin Vonderhaar, Kayla Wilson, Christina Wood.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Matthew Alexander, Skyanna Baker, Faith Bollinger, Talon Bowman, Trey Brewer, Ayana Brooks, Colten Chiarini, George Chowning, Brody Clutter, Tate Cole, Wyatt Creech, Robby Dolph, Aidan Eades, McKinley Hale, Gavin Harrell, Isaac Hart, Jedd Horner, Addison Howard, Alyssa Hubbard, Wade Hughes, Gavan Hunter, Shawna Hyer, Anna Jones, Nevaeh Kenney, Cole Moorman, Owen Neace, Landen Pennington, Connor Powers, Corinn Price, Brittney Shockley, Nevaeh Skaggs, Nolan Sutton, Brandon Updike, Delaney Warnock, Cameron Williams, Kylee Wilson, Matthew Zimmerman.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/06/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

News Journal