ECHS names honor roll students


Submitted article



East Clinton High School would like to congratulate the following students for making the honor roll for the 1st quarter. We would also like to recognize those students who have perfect attendance for the 1st quarter. Great job Astros!

All A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Erica Bevan, Jacob Davis, Elizabeth Evanshine, Lex Frye, Jozie Jones, Timmi Mahanes, Ashleigh McKnight, Kyle Roth, Reagan Watkins, Kami Whiteaker

10th Grade

Carah Anteck, Myah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Alycia Barker, Kenton Deaton, Emilee Docter, Paige Fetters, Peyton Garen, Jevin Hampton, Kelsi Lilly, Shane Lynch, Dylan Napier, Landon Runyon, Codey Smithson

11th Grade

Jaiden Alloy, Owen Beatty, Sierra Deyo, Caden Morton, Austin Reedy, Alexis Taylor, Jacob Watson

12th Grade

Joshua Cline, Jacob Howard, Mason Huff, Noah Pattan, Ethan Reedy

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Trinity Bain, Adran Baker, Sydney Bosier, Hailey Briggs, Kolin Brown, Dakota Collom, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Dylan Day, Nathan Dunn, Nathan Ellis, Danyelle Elzey, Araura Fair, Katelin Faulkner, Destiny Hall, Cadence Howard, Christopher Jarrell, Gabrielle Jenkins, Ethan Kessler, Dalton McClure, Teddy Murphy, Cooper Rack, Aubrie Simpson, Lauren Stonewall, Makayla Thomason, Megan Tong

10th Grade

Anthony Allbright, Mitchell Bean, Tessa Bosier, Allison Creachbaum, Michael Daniel, Adam Dunn, Brody Fisher, Michael Horn, Hyeonung (San) Jeong, Lydia Kessler, August Morgan, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, Josie Runk, Ceejay Smithson, Logan Swaney, Titan Thompson, Regan Walker, Chelsey Zurface

11th Grade

Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Katrina Bowman, Desaray Covault, Raven Eidenier, Marci Ellis, Gracie Evanshine, Owyn Fleak, Aaron Hughes, Kimberly Jackson, Madison Kier, Izabelle Piatt, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Devon Slone, Jaycee Smithson, Hope Stier, Zackary Vaughn

12th Grade

Kiya Byrd, Jonathan Cline, Jared Docter, Mersadees Gulley, Crystal Hargrave, Aidan Henson, Myah Jones, Kori Kile, Samantha Kraner, Bryce Lay, Samantha Loury, Matthew Mitchell, Matthew Moskal, Melina Noble, Hayden Pirman, Kara Pratt, Nevada Pringle, Caden Stewart, Austin Tackett

Perfect Attendance

9th Grade

Ryan Adkins, Gretchen Boggs, Sydney Bosier, Jayden Brown, Isaac Burden, Christopher Byrum, Lindsey Clutter, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Jacob Davis, Danyelle Elzey, Ashton Fry, Bradyn Gaddis, Trenton Greene, Dallas Harner, Jozie Jones, Ethan Kessler, Ashleigh McKnight, Teddy Murphy, Bradly Simpson, Lauren Stonewall, Savannah Tolle, Megan Tong, Kami Whiteaker

10th Grade

Anthony Allbright, Myah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Haillie Byrum, Peyton Garen, Arwen Griffith, Brandon Hall, Hyeonung (San) Jeong, Hayley Mess, Dylan Napier, Christopher Norman, Ceejay Smithson, Jenna Stanley, Grant Stonewall, Zachary Vest, Toben Ward, Keiaira Worthington

11th Grade

Owen Beatty, Gracie Boggs, Carter Carey, Lanie Clark, Joshua George, Devon Guthrie, Iroquois McClaskie, Brooke Peacock, Andrew Penwell, Nicolas Ramirez, Austin Reedy, Alexis Rolfe, Zackary Vaughn

12th Grade

Eric Burdette, Carlie Ellis, Rhylee Luttrell, Matthew Moskal, Killian Roberts, Nathan Vest.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/10/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

Submitted article