Blanchester High School honor roll announced


Submitted article



The Blanchester High School first quarter 2019-20 honor roll:

Summa Cum Laude

12th Grade

Alexis Davis, Matthew O’Neill

11th Grade

Angelene Chambers, Carter Stevens

10th Grade

Regan Grogg, William Knapp, Robert Surface, Annabelle Trovillo

9th Grade

Leah Boegeman, Emma Falgner, Hailey Mulvihill, Kaylie Paugh

Magna Cum Laude

12th Grade

Kayla Allen, Robert Bell, Ashlin Benne, Thomas Black, Adam Bockhorst, Libby Boegeman, Lillian Brown, Jennifer Browning, Oakland Graff, Jonah Hill, Tanner Kellermann, Kelsey Naylor, Braden Roy, Holly Scott, Elizabeth Tinkler, Tyler Wathen

11th Grade

Caili Baumann, Gavin Colebank, Makenzie Cottle, Makayla Cress, Chelsie Garner, Alyssa Griffith, Ashleigh Osborn, Luiza Ozeas, Lana Roy, Savanna Schutte, Kellen Staehling, Noelani Tangonan, Destiny Waldron, Madison Wells

10th Grade

Brett Bandow, Bryan Bandow, Bryce Bandow, Brooklyn Bockstiegel, Andrew Chapin, Joseph Haines, Kalylee Holmes, Payton Horton, Jacob Lansing, Makenna Maddix, Tommy Morlan, Rianna Mueller, Samantha Naylor, Jeffery Randolph, Shelby Schott, Emily Stoll

9th Grade

Briana Addington, Brandon Baughman, Landon Bussell, Logan Carlson, Tyler Crews, Rebekah Davenport, Gabriel Faulkner, Zoey Hupp, Cody Kidd, Reagan Knight, Makayla Lanham, Conner Maier, Madison Porterfield, Olivia Potts, Ainsley Whitatker, Nolan Wood

Cum Laude

12th Grade

Hunter Bare, Alexandria Buerkle, John Burris, Chantz Dalton, Saliya Geary, Kaleb Goodin, James hopper, Abigail Lindsey, Mallory Myers, Gabriel Napier, Nicholas Phillips, Jillian Richardson, Jonathan Trivett

11th Grade

Taylor Cochran, Connor Furnish, Tamie Gadzinski, Jordan Gray, Allyson Hamm, Hunter Hartman, Brooklyn Hofmann, Kambrilyn Kratzer, Brian Miller, Brady Phillips, Bethany Shanks, Brayden Sipple, Leeann Stannus, Chloe Taylor

10th Grade

Aaron Abirached, Dallas Allen, Lilliana Arbino, Taylynn Barr, Savannah Belote, Madison Berrien, Danielle Bolser, Arianna Brush, Kylie Campbell, Alison Carson, Emma Case, Taylor Combs, Madyson Coyle, Samuel Earl, Jacob Hamm, Makayla Harrington, Tristan Hedge, Emerald Hodge, Grace Irwin, Adrian Jones, Allison Jones, Mackenzie Kratzer, Mariah Lanham, Emily Light, Sydney Mintkenbaugh, Nicholas Musselman, Madison Pembleton, Rylee Spears, Daelyn Staehling, Emma Sullivan, Ruth Stphin, Lacie Tedrick, Brooke Young

9th Grade

Alexis Allen, Paige Bartlett, Bradley Brown, Nathan Campbell, Sarita Carlo, Aiden Deaton, Jillian Duvall, Joshua Elliott, Jared Farler, Ty Goodwin, Tyler Grillot, Jacob Ison, Dakota Johnson, Cheri Jones, Darrion Lopex, Alexander Napier, Kyra Renick, Annabelle Schell, Summer Schutte, Dylan Spurlock, Evan Strunk, Trace Thompson, Madison Tipton, Katelynn Ward, Kadon Wells, Katelynn Whitt

Merit Roll

12th Grade

Carter Abbott, Kadin Berwanger, Kiah Breezley, Seth Caldwell, Tanner Creager, Owen Hodgson, Leighton Leisure, Carlee Minge, James Peters, Mason Rector, Emma Rumpke, Cameron Skidmore, Catrina Smith, William Smith, Anthony Stewart, Eliana Tacoronte, Sydney Ziegler

11th Grade

Aeryn Armendarez, Taylor Bradley, Olivia Caplinger, Gabriel Christen, Lily Collins, James Compton, Heidi Cook, Hannah Gabbard, William Haas, Logan Heitzman, Bryce Highlander, Olivia Irwin, Kristin King, Jillian Lewis, Zachary Neace, Brody Rice, Luke Warner, Colton Wilson

10th Grade

Kyle Adams, Travis Allen, Josie Ball, Carolyn Bockhorst, Bryan Brewer, Ryan Brewer, Maggie Caldwell, Kennedy Campbell, Paris Clagg, Seth Coyle, Madison Creager, Adam Frump, Kayli Hamm, Jacob Haun, Troy Headstrom, Robert Helton, Brandon Hensley, Cole Henson, Johnathan Herzner, Justin Hogsett, Trenity Jacobs, Teagan Layne, Autum Medley, Kyla Newsome, Madison Ogden, Zane Panetta, Hunter Rogers, Jacob Shelton, Zoie Stanforth, Addison Tissandier, Emma Winemiller

9th Grade

Chasen Allison, Aidan Begley, Destiny Blankenbeckler, Izabella Bradburn Bowman, Heather Brown, Rylan Coyle, Kaylin Dotston, Ralston Drake, Breann Henson, Alexis Lee, Xander McFaddin, Jazzalynn Miller, Aubrey Myers, Trevor Paul, Sarah Pell, Lydia Peters, Karissa Sholler, Dylan Short, Emily Siler, Magdalyn Simmons, Hunter Smith, Gabriel Staehling, Braylee Stanforth, Trista Stewart, Valorie Swearingen, Dustin Trace, Dylan Walker, Christian Webster, Zachary West, Emily Wilson, James Wymer

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/11/web1_Blan-Schools-letter.jpg

Submitted article