Clinton County vote totals (unofficial)


News Journal



(Unofficial; Clinton Co. totals only; opposed races only)

ISSUES

Blanchester village

tax levy renewal

• For 477

Against 462

Blanchester Schools

proposed income tax

For 603

• Against 955

Blanchester: Abolishing

BPA; establishing village

administrator position

Yes 388

• No 541

Clinton County

Joint Rec District

additional tax levy

For 2,237

• Against 6,404

SRWW Fire District

additional tax levy

• For 579

Against 415

Clinton-Highland JFD

additional tax levy

• For 332

Against 204

Port William-Liberty

Joint Fire/EMS

additional tax levy

• For 190

Against 99

Port-William-Liberty

Joint Fire/EMS bond issue

• For 171

Against 116

— — — — — — —

CANDIDATES

WILMINGTON

Council, At-Large

(Elect 3)

Michael Allbright (D) 766

• Nick Eveland (R) 1,109

• Bill Liermann (R) 1,067

• Kelsey Swindler (D) 1,107

Tyler Williams (D) 750

Council, 2nd Ward

(Elect 1)

• Michael Snarr (D) 175

Loren Stuckert (R) 141

BLANCHESTER

Mayor

(Elect 1)

• John Carman (R) 677

James Constable (I) 237

Council

(Elect 2)

• Harry Brumbaugh 674

• Don Gephart (R) 569

Cynthia Sutton (D) 311

BPA

(Elect 2)

• Robert Haines (R) 541

• Dennis Blocker (R) 596

Josh Parks (I) 297

BLANCHESTER SCHOOL BOARD

(Elect 2)

• Todd Bandow 787

Dwayne Dearth 622

Barbara Deemer 501

• John Panetta 781

CLINTON-MASSIE SCHOOL BOARD

(Elect 2)

• Mike Gorman 928

Phillip Massie 630

• Kathleen Norman 886

EAST CLINTON SCHOOL BOARD

(Elect 2)

• Kelli Debold Jamison 601

• Janielle Runyon 617

Kasey Smith 552

Amy Zimmerman 598

WILMINGTON SCHOOL BOARD

(Elect 2)

• Michael Flanigan 2,199

Elaine Silverstrim 1,449

• Kevin Neil Snarr 2,383

CLARKSVILLE

Council

(Elect 2)

• Carol Carter 49

• Tonya Eades 38

Noni Wood 37

MARTINSVILLE

Council

(Elect 2)

• Jimmie Brown 44

• Allan Chowning 23

Edwin King 15

Lenora King 14

SABINA

Mayor

Lewis 130

• Mongold 186

Walls 162

MIDLAND

Mayor

(Elect 1)

John Burris 17

Deborah Schaeffer 17

CLARK TWP.

Trustee

(Elect 1)

Jason Geyer 63

Rick Walker Jr. 105

• David West 149

GREEN TWP.

Trustee

(Elect 1)

• Steve Huff 239

James Woodruff 212

RICHLAND TWP.

Fiscal Officer

(Elect 1)

• Debbie Laufer 437

Tara Michael 250

WASHINGTON TWP.

Trustee

Randy Hibbs Sr. 260

• Chris Horsley 271

WAYNE TWP.

Fiscal Officer

(Elect 1)

Emily Barton 77

• Erin Michelle Morrow 153

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/11/web1_election-Nov-5-logo-3.jpg

News Journal