Sabina Elementary announces honors lists


Submitted article



The Sabina Elementary School honors lists for the second quarter:

1st Grade

Honor Roll

Adalynn Achtermann, Evelynn Barnes, Wyatt Beekman, Sawyer Camp, Chloe Carroll, Harper Chaney, Molly Creek, Dalton Earley, Marley Henry, Henry Holbrook, Kenedi LeBeau, Kali McClavin, Braxton Mercer, Leona Pauley, Lyla Pennisten, Ava Roberts, Kelsie Roberts, Connor Furguson-Seitz, Madison Stanforth, Myla Olds-Stewart, Maddie Vinup, Reese Williams.

Merit Roll

Evanee Haas, Hadleigh Leedom, Amelia Moreton, Aubree Potts, Demetri David-Prince, Peter Sodini, Jonah Wages.

2nd Grade

Honor Roll

Natalie Asbrock, Brylie Frommling, Brody Hoff, Sophia Lowe, Declan McCormick, Kinsley Roderer, Mia Scarberry, Faith Simpson.

Merit Roll

Jaiden Bowling, Natalie Carpenter, Baylee Crawford, Griffin Crawford, Delaney Creek, Landry Creek, Emma Dabe, Wyatt Ellars, Karter Floyd, Jackson Fryman, Avah Hatton, Kolten Kessler, Ivy Kimmey, Cooper Leach, Ava McGraw, Wyatt Meddock, Cali Rowe, Ziva Sammon, Khloe Self, Aubrey Simmons, Jayden Thompson, Carson Ward.

3rd Grade

Honor Roll

Cassidy Bradley, Nathan Chaney, Layla Conger, Jackson Earley, Alayna Fisher, Alyssa Frisbie, Lainey Haas, Aubrey Haley, Scarlett Hall, Caydence Kempton, Rosalyn Lohr, Cash Smith, Lila Stone.

Merit Roll

Logan Barnhart, Hunter Bosier, Kayden Caldwell, Brooklynn Cole, Preston Davis, Reese DeBold, Avery Hammon, Emmah Howard, Faith Kessler, Joseph Martin, Hailey McCormick, Addison McCulley, Gabby Muladore, Odelya Pauley, Zoey Seiter, Kegan Smithson, Myia Spurlock, Makenna Vinup, Bryce Zurface.

4th Grade

Honor Roll

Carson Barton, Shelby Camp, Chloe Chambliss, Parker Dixon, Dalton Fetters, Kylan Floyd, Taylor Garringer, Lilly Kimmey, Colton Knisley, Hannah Lovely, Lilly Pinkerton, Marli Pirman, Rylie Pryor, Aidan Sammon.

Merit Roll

Felix Bazaldua, Mason Beekman, Masie Beener, Austen Benningfield, Bentley Boggs, Cameron Burgess, Morgan Carroll, Jarek Cox, Tommy Dove, Samuel Guthrie, Max Howard, Emily Hughes, Colt Jamison, Weston Knapp, Maci Lilly, Noah Logan, Adisynn Meddock, Annika Metcalfe, Alyssa Michael, Aubriella Rodgers, Conner Smithson.

5th Grade

Honor Roll

Cylas Anderson, Paxton Boggs, Kendall DeBold, Eoin Hackmann, Avaylia Hollingsworth, Landon LeBeau, Madelynn Purdin, Cierra Skinner, Kaylee Terrell, Kenzi Terrell, Tessa Terrell, Samantha Woodruff.

Merit Roll

Traiten Barton, Taylor Brown, Carson Jones, Jailynn Kinnison, Madison Roberts, Taylynn Spurlock, Gabe Stewart, Tysen Terrell, Luke Thompson.

Submitted article