Sabina Elementary announces honor students


Submitted article



The Sabina Elementary School third quarter honor roll and merit roll for 2019-20:

1st Grade

Honor Roll

Adalynn Achtermann, Evelynn Barnes, Wyatt Beekman, Sawyer Camp, Chloe Carroll, Dalton Earley, Marley Henry, Henry Holbrook, Kenedi LeBeau, Kali McLavin, Braxton Mercer, Lyla Pennisten, Aubree Potts, Ava Roberts, Kelsie Roberts, Madison Stanforth, Maddie Vinup, Reese Williams.

Merit Roll

Harper Chaney, Molly Creek, Kayonnah Greene, Hadleigh Leedom, Amelia Moreton, Myla Olds-Stewart, Leona Pauley, Jonah Wages.

2nd Grade

Honor Roll

Natalie Asbrock, Delaney Creek, Karter Floyd, Brylie Frommling, Sophia Lowe, Mia Scarberry, Brody Hoff, Kinsley Roderer, Cali Rowe.

Merit Roll

Jaiden Bowling, Natalie Carpenter, Baylee Crawford, Griffin Crawford, Landry Creek, Wyatt Ellars, Tharen Everetts, Phillip Frances, Jackson Fryman, Michael Hall, Avah Hatton, Ivy Kimmey, Kolten Kessler, Declan McCormick, Ava McGraw, Ziva Sammon, Khloe Self, Aubrey Simmons, Faith Simpson, Carson Ward.

3rd Grade

Honor Roll

Layla Conger, Jackson Earley, Alayna Fisher, Lainey Haas, Aubrey Haley, Scarlett Hall, Emmah Howard, Caydence Kempton, Rosalyn Lohr, Myia Spurlock.

Merit Roll

Logan Barnhart, Hunter Bosier, Devan Brock, Nathan Chaney, Brooklynn Cole, Reese DeBold, Alyssa Frisbie, Rhylie Horsefall, Faith Kessler, Joseph Martin, Hailey McCormick, Kyson Michael, Wyatt Moreton, Gabby Muladore, Odelya Pauley, Zoey Seiter, Cash Smith, Kegan Smithson, Lila Stone, Makenna Vinup.

4th Grade

Honor Roll

Carson Barton, Masie Beener, Cameron Burgess, Chloe Chambliss, Parker Dixon, Tommy Dove, Dalton Fetters, Kylan Floyd, Parker Greene, Lilly Kimmey,Maci Lilly, Hannah Lovely, Adisynn Meddock, Lilly Pinkerton, Marli Pirman.

Merit Roll

Evan Alford, Mason Beekman, Austen Benningfield, Bentley Boggs, Alaysia Burney, Shelby Camp, Morgan Carroll, Jarek Cox, Taylor Garringer, Sammy Guthrie, Ethan Hardesty, Max Howard, Emily Hughes, Colt Jamison, Weston Knapp, Colton Knisley, Annika Metcalfe, Alyssa Michael, Avery Miller, Rylie Pryor, Hannah Roberts, Aubriella Rodgers, Aidan Sammon, Kimber Seaman, Hayden Shoemaker, Conner Smithson, Austin Tackett, Hunter Vaughn, Wyatt Zurface.

5th Grade

Honor Roll

Kendall DeBold, Landon LeBeau, Madelynn Purdin, Cierra Skinner, Kaylee Terrell, Samantha Woodruff.

Merit Roll

Traiten Barton, Paxton Boggs, Taylor Brown, Liam Bryan, Sawyer Fooce, Eoin Hackmann, Avaylia Hollingsworth, Madison Roberts, Colton Roflow, Taylynn Spurlock, Kenzi Terrell, Tessa Terrel, Tysen Terrell.

Submitted article