CMMS announces end-of-year awards


Submitted article



The Clinton-Massie Middle School End of Year Awards for 2019-2020:

Principals Award

Luke Dickey

Lena Lorns History Award

Danica Henderson & AJ Brewer

Straight A’s All 3 Years at CMMS

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, AJ Brewer, Danica Henderson, Logan Miller, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Miles Theetge, and McKenzie Wahsum.

Highest GPA in 6th Grade (4.0)

Malea Beam, Trenton Bennett, Annalyse George, Liam Lamb, Lauren McCreary, Daniel Mefford, Jace Pittser, Ella Thompson, Olivia Trick, Kaden Zantene.

Highest GPA in 7th Grade (4.0)

Noel Gasaway, Owen Goodwin, Sydney Hudson.

Highest GPA in 8th Grade (4.0)

Claire Binau, Leah Binau, AJ Brewer, Louissa Brewer, Adryanne Cortes, Kaylene Gale, Danica Henderson, Logan Miller, Olivia Roark, Madison Robinson, Brighton Rodman, Miles Theetge, McKenzie Wahsum,

Perfect Attendance for 2019-2020 Quarters 1, 2, 3

Brelee Addington, Trevor Bills, Hayden Boop, Will Creech, Brendan Culberson, Brayden Davis, Flora Franek, Kaylene Gale, Owen Goodwin, Sydney Hudson, Sophia Jones, Ty Lyon, Mason Martini, Mia McCarty, Lauren McCreary, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Brinley Riehle, Addison Swope, Korrinne Thesken, Hayden Turner.

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll All Year

Jennifer Anderson, Malea Beam, Trenton Bennett, Olivia Carpenter, Brendan Culberson, Seth Dixon, Garrett Doyle, Ava Fisher, Annalyse George, Evan Jett, Laim Lamb, Kaylee McCollister, Lauren McCreary, Daniel Mefford, Paige Oberweiser, Scarlett Patterson, Jace Pittser, Shelby Robinson, Aubrey Sivert, Lila Theetge, Ella Thompson, Tristen Trampler, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Samantha VanPelt, Kaden Zantene.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll All Year

Chase Baker, Dakota Cartner, Madison Courson, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Sophia Jones, Cash Mounce, Addison Swope.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll All Year

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Hannah Bowman, Andrew Brewer, Louissa Brewer, Liliana Carlisle, Adryanne Cortes, Laila Davis, Emma Fouch, Kaylene Gale, Danica Henderson, Emily Kau, Macy Kreider, Jude Leahy, Logan Miller, Maggie Miracle, Lillyan Opp, Tess Pringnitz, Kaylee Ramsey, Morgan Riggers, Olivia Roark, Madison Robinson, Brighton Rodman, Jacob Ryan, Elizabeth Sanders, Miles Theetge, McKenzie Wahsum.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Roan Biaglow, Riley Blom, Treygen Byington, Aubrey Carlisle, Clayton Chiarini, Collin Chiarini, Gregory Chowning, Alexa Cooper, Will Creech, Brady Dillion, Braden Flint, Emma Groh, Cassie Hargis, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Dakin Johnson, Izabella Johnson, Quinn Leahy, Chase Malatt, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Dillon Mounce, Eli Muterspaw, Daniel Norman, Nolan Phipps, Brayden Powell, Sophia Purvis, Brinley Riehle, Charlotte Robinson, Landon Schafer, John Snell, Stormie Stroud, Korrinne Thesken, Gunnar Traud, Liam Whittamore, Daphne Woodrum, Baylie Wulf, Isaac Young, Sophia Young.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ian Adams, Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Jessie Baker, Peyton Brewer, Samantha Brown, Jordan Burns, Lydia Cameron, Delaney Chester, Kelsey Clark, Wade Collett, Emma Crombie, Lynnea Dean, Halle Dennis, Sydney Doyle, Liam Eades, Avden Faucett, Jason Flint, Brylie Green, Jacob Harrison, Jillian Jefferson, Maria Jones, Matthew Jones, Lillian Logsdon, Kennedy Morgan, Brendan Musser, Corvin Pittenger, Addy Probasco, Emma Redman, Riley Ritchey, Sydney Schneder, Jacob Schneider, Wyatt Smith, Andy Steed, Landree Stump, Hailey Swiger, Audree Testa, Tracy Tidwell, Cameron Watkins, Ian Wildermuth.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Jack Anderson, Titus Bawidamann, Justin Beekman, Danica Bullock, Sawyer Conrad, Cailyn Crain, Evan Davidson, Elle Dunham, Emma Everitt, Aimee George, Samuel Gould, Elijah Groh, Evan Hathaway, Natalee Hillman, Lauren Humphries, Christian Kidder, Laith Latif, Abigail Lee, Ava Long, Caitlyn McCamish, Emma McCoy, Tayten McCoy, Cale Migal, Mollie Miracle, Camden Morgan, Tyler Myers, Claire Nutley, Taylee Olberding, Ethan Robinett, Austin Sauer, Elias Scott, Sadie Shepherd, Quinton Smith, Arius Taylor, Jerry Trout, Ryan Vert, Olivia Ward, Caroline Warncke, Nathaniel Welch, Briawna Winkleman, Mikayla Wonderly, Megan Young.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2020/05/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

Submitted article