Rabbit Show winners


Participants in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show won a variety of awards.

Participants in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show won a variety of awards.


David Wright | Wilmington News Journal

From left, Holly Young, Reserve Grand Champion Roaster; Gene Hutchinson, Grand Champion Roaster; Sydney Leary, Grand and Reserve Single Fryers; Ethan Dickey, Senior Division Showmanship and Showman of Showmen; Hannah Armstrong, Intermediate Division Showmanship; Abbey Steed, Junior Division Showmanship and Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship.


David Wright | Wilmington News Journal

Nicholas Lansing, left, won Grand Champion 4-H Rabbit, and Ethan Dickey, right, won Reserve 4-H Rabbit in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show. 2015 Clinton County Junior Fair Rabbit Queen Sydney Leary stands center.


David Wright | Wilmington News Journal

Participants in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show won a variety of awards.

From left, Holly Young, Reserve Grand Champion Roaster; Gene Hutchinson, Grand Champion Roaster; Sydney Leary, Grand and Reserve Single Fryers; Ethan Dickey, Senior Division Showmanship and Showman of Showmen; Hannah Armstrong, Intermediate Division Showmanship; Abbey Steed, Junior Division Showmanship and Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship.

Nicholas Lansing, left, won Grand Champion 4-H Rabbit, and Ethan Dickey, right, won Reserve 4-H Rabbit in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show. 2015 Clinton County Junior Fair Rabbit Queen Sydney Leary stands center.

Participants in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show won a variety of awards.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2015/07/web1_croppedIMG_0921.jpgParticipants in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show won a variety of awards. David Wright | Wilmington News Journal

From left, Holly Young, Reserve Grand Champion Roaster; Gene Hutchinson, Grand Champion Roaster; Sydney Leary, Grand and Reserve Single Fryers; Ethan Dickey, Senior Division Showmanship and Showman of Showmen; Hannah Armstrong, Intermediate Division Showmanship; Abbey Steed, Junior Division Showmanship and Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2015/07/web1_croppedIMG_0925.jpgFrom left, Holly Young, Reserve Grand Champion Roaster; Gene Hutchinson, Grand Champion Roaster; Sydney Leary, Grand and Reserve Single Fryers; Ethan Dickey, Senior Division Showmanship and Showman of Showmen; Hannah Armstrong, Intermediate Division Showmanship; Abbey Steed, Junior Division Showmanship and Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship. David Wright | Wilmington News Journal

Nicholas Lansing, left, won Grand Champion 4-H Rabbit, and Ethan Dickey, right, won Reserve 4-H Rabbit in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show. 2015 Clinton County Junior Fair Rabbit Queen Sydney Leary stands center.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2015/07/web1_croppedIMG_0923.jpgNicholas Lansing, left, won Grand Champion 4-H Rabbit, and Ethan Dickey, right, won Reserve 4-H Rabbit in Wednesday’s Rabbit Show. 2015 Clinton County Junior Fair Rabbit Queen Sydney Leary stands center. David Wright | Wilmington News Journal