Blanchester High School announces honor roll students


Submitted article



BLANCHESTER — The Blanchester High School Honor Roll for the second quarter:

SUMMA CUM LAUDE

9th Grade

Taylor Baker, Jordan Ballard, Xander Culberson, Kimberly Hurst, Seth Perkins, Gracyn Phillips, Issabell Smith, Aubrey Stevens

10th Grade

Leah Boegeman, Tyler Crews, Makayla Lanham

11th Grade

Regan Grogg, Rianna Mueller

12th Grade

Angelene Chambers, Makayla Cress, Alex Fischer, Ashleigh Osborn, Savanna Schutte, Carter Stevens, Noelani Tangonan, Destiny Waldron, Madison Wells

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

9th Grade

Allana Baker, Timothy Barr, Braz Byrom, Hayley Crews, Alaina Dameron, Anna Davis, Katelynn Haas, Charis Kroger, Lucas Noe, Aubrie Panetta, Greta Quigley, Ashlyn Reynolds, Gracie Roy, Makayla St John, Haylie Strider, Xavier Tedrick, Chasedon Vance

10th Grade

Alexis Allen, Landon Bussell, Rebekah Davenport,Regan Knight, Kaylie Paugh, Summer Schutte, Hayden Thompson, Trace Thompson, Ainsley Whitaker, Isaiah Williams, Nolan Wood

11th Grade

Madyson Coyle, Joseph Haines, Makayla Harrington, Payton Horton, Grace Irwin, Finnigan James, William Knappp, Jacob Lansing, Robert Surface, Annabelle Trovillo

12th Grade

Caili Baumann, Richard Blakely, Taylor Bradley, Taylor Cochran, Mackenzie Cottle, Connor Furnish, Alyssa Griffith, Brian Miller, LeeAnn Stannus, Chloe Taylor

CUM LAUDE

9th Grade

Hope Blankenbeckler, Emma Childers, Makaylee Coyle, Collin Elston, Abbey Irwin, Jaiden Jones, Graysen Lykins, Annalee Miller-Steffen, James Walters, Layla Winemiller, Ava Wright

10th Grade

Aidan Begley, Nathan Campbell, Rylan Coyle, Emma Falgner, Gabriel Faulkner, Ty Goodwin, Dakota Johnson, Cody Kidd, Annalise Pretot, Kyra Renick, Dylan Short, Dylan Walker, Kadon Wells, Emily Wilson

11th Grade

Kyle Adams, Savannah Belote, Maggie Caldwell, Emma Case, Seth Coyle, Tristan Hedge, Cole Henson, Daelyn Staehling

12th Grade

Lily Collins, Hannah Gabbard, Brooklynn Hofmann, Kristin King, Jilian Lewis, Lan Roy, Kellen Staehling, Colton Wilson

MERIT

9th Grade

Robert Black, Cole Bradley, Destiny Burgess, Barbara Collett, Jarod Daniels, Bailey Dawley, Reba Hubbell, Payton Johnson, Gracie Kaehler, Ted Kayata, Leland Meenach, Michael Merritt, Raymond Montgomery, Lillian Paul, Alexis Reimer, Rachael Ross, Bryce Sipple, Avery Smith, Schuyler Smith, Desiree Snader, Braydyn Wiley

10th Grade

Destiny Blankenbeckler, Dylan Creager, Dylan Estep, Jake Ficke, Breann Henson, Cheri Jones, Isabella Jones, Emily Koch, Jazalynn Miller, Andrew Osborn, Trevor Paul, Sarah Pell, Lyndi Ponder, Aubrey Powell, James Rumpke, Annabelle Schell, Casey Shank, Magdalyn Simmons, Hunter Smith, Gabriel Staehling, Mason Stein, Trista Stewart, Dustin Trace, Zachary West, Josephine Wilson

11th Grade

Travis Allen, Lilliana Arbino, Brooklyn Bockstiegel, Samantha Naylor, Lacie Tedrick, Emma Winemiller

12th Grade

Aeryn Armendarez, Jasmine Collins, William Conover, Joshua Cordes, Noah Faulkner, ChelsieGarner, Hunter Hartmann, Logan Heitzman, Bryce Highlander, Olivia Irwin, Autumn Martin, Zachary Neace.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/01/web1_Blan-Schools-letter.jpg

Submitted article