Clinton-Massie Middle School announces honor roll


Submitted article



The 2020-21 second quarter Clinton Massie Middle School Honor Roll:

6th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Grace Adams, Syrus Bawidamann, Brooklyn Beckett, Lucy Bradford, Taylor Collett, Cooper Dillion, Cooper Fouch, Kara Franklin, Kenzley Gale, Bryson Geyer, Karley Goodin, Mallory Grimm, Nicholas Hanlon, Noah Harmon, Haley Hinkle, Kaylee Jones, Makynna Lisle, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Isaac McElhaney-Wells, Hailey Myers, Isabelle Penewit, Julia Reardon, Evan Smith, Kaiden Smith, Kloie Updike, Caleb Werling.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ryan Anderson, Jillian Arledge, Eli Baker, Shayne Baker, Terrell Brooks, Zoey Carr, Lainey Collins, Addison Elkins, Abbie Fields, Carter, Fouch, Hayden Franek, Jackson Frank, Corey Frisch, Azlynn Green, Luke Harner, Kiley Leonard, Brianna Lewis, Anastasia Mayne, Edwin Molitor, Gavin Munoz, Connor Musser, Luke Myers, Axell Nelson, Ryanne Newkirk, Phillip Nutley, Elias Robinett, Ryan Russell, Micah Ruther, Alyssa Sandlin, Kiersten Sherman, Ben Simpson, Jackson Strouth, Isobel Tewksbury, Peyton Warren, Heaven Werner, Emma Willett, Hannah Yeary.

ˆ

7th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Jennifer Anderson, Malea Beam, Aubrey Carlisle, Olivia Carpenter, Collin Chiarini, Will Creech, Brendan Culberson, Brady Dillion, Ava Fisher, Annalyse George, Evan Jett, Laim Lamb, Quinn Leahy, Kaylee McCollister, Lauren McCreary, Daniel Mefford, Dillon Mounce, Daniel Norman, Paige Oberweiser, Jace Pittser, Brayden Powell, Brinley Riehle, Landon Schafer, Elizabeth Smith, Lila Theetge, Ella Thompson, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Samantha VanPelt, Isaac Young, Kaden Zantene.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Georgia Black, Corey Blanton, Quinten Bowman, Elise Dennis, Seth Dixon, Garrett Doyle, Jace Fallis, Taylor Green, Cassie Hargis, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Dakin Johnson, Chase Malatt, Providence Maxwell-Deboard, Audrey McKay, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Eli Muterspaw, Emily Opp, Nolan Phipps, Charlotte Robinson, Eli Ruther, Aubrey Sivert, John Snell, Korrinne Thesken, Daphne Woodrum, Sophia Young.

ˆ

8th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Zander Avery, Gabe Black, Samantha Brown, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Madison Courson, Lynnea Dean, Sydney Doyle, Jason Flint, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Brylie Green, Jacob Harrison, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Lilly Logsdon, Hannah McGladrie, Kennedy Morgan, Cash Mounce, Rhea Prell, Jacob Schneider, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope, Tracy Tidwell, Cameron Watkins, Cale Wilson.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ian Adams, Jessie Baker, Trevor Bills, Brandon Bowling, Peyton Brewer, Jordan Burns, Lydia Cameron, Cooper Carmack, Ashton Carpenter, Kelsey Clark, Ty Clutter, Emma Crombie, Liam Eades, Lauren Edwards, Jack Elkins, Flora Franek, Caden Greene, Susan Greene, Waylon Hubbell, Cooper Huddleson, Koltyn Hughes, Kealey James, Matthew Jones, Ethan Kuhlman, Mason Martini, Nathan McClain, Carson McDowell, Nyah Migal, Hunter Monds, Joseph Morath, Brendan Musser, Peyton Owens, Emma Redman, Riley Ritchey, Holden Ruby, Brady Russell, Sydney Schneder, Hayden Schram, Zoey Sheldon, Hunter Smith, Hailey Swiger, Alivia Tewksbury, Gracie Wallen, Cheyanne Weatherford, Ian Wildermuth.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/01/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

Submitted article