Sabina Elementary School announces honor, merit rolls


Submitted article



The Sabina Elementary School second quarter honor/merit roll:

1st Grade

Honor Roll

Madison Adkins, Floyd Carpenter, Elli Francis, Kamden Garrison, Clayton Hardesty, Ethan Johnson, Kenton Kessler, Isaac Roberts, Brailyn Watson, Scarlet Winters

Merit Roll

Cali Asbrock, Brantly Bernard, Karsyn Crowe, Sebastian Dotson, Karlie Hammon, Hunter Rahmlow, Harper Woodruff, Larkyn Woodruff

2nd Grade

Honor Roll

Chloe Carroll, Molly Creek, Marley Henry, Kenedi LeBeau, Lyla Penniston, Aubree Potts, Ava Roberts, Kelsie Roberts, Reese Williams

Merit Roll

Jacob Barry, Wyatt Beekman, Sawyer Camp, Mark Campbell, Dalton Earley, Catherine Johnson, Declan Johnson, Hadleigh Leedom, Leona Pauley, Landon Pinkerton, Blake Ross, Jonah Wages, Kylie Woodruff

3rd Grade

Honor Roll

Delaney Creek, Landry Creek, Karter Floyd, Brylie Frommling, Jackson Fryman, Declan McCormick, Kinsley Roderer

Merit Roll

Cohen Angne, Natalie Asbrock, Griffin Crawford, Wyatt Ellars, Isaac Gates, Ivy Kimmey, Cooper Leach, Bentley Leedom, Wyatt Meddock, Brady Robinson, Cali Rowe, Mia Scarberry, Carson Ward, Peyton Wilson

4th Grade

Honor Roll

Landon Bingham, Halle Bradley, Jackson Earley, Alayna Fisher, Lainey Haas, Brody Hackney, Caydence Kempton

Merit Roll

Logan Barnhart, Cassidy Bradley, Nathan Chaney, Gage Cremeans, Reese DeBold, Jocelynne Dotson, Alyssa Frisbie, Scarlett Hall, Avery Hammon, Alanna Huston, Joseph Martin, Addison Pence, Mason Richardson, Jeremiah Rowe, Kegan Smithson, Myia Spurlock

5th Grade

Honor Roll

Carson Barton, Chloe Chambliss, Kylan Floyd, Hannah Lovely, Adisynn Meddock, Emery Pauley, Rylie Pryor, Aidan Sammon, Conner Smithson, Lucas Smithson

Merit Roll

Evan Alford, Felix Bazaldua, Mason Beekman, Shelby Camp, Lorilye DeMaris, Parker Dixon, Tommy Dove, Dalton Fetters, Taylor Garrison, Parker Greene, Colt Jamison, Maci Lilly, Annika Metcalfe, Avery Miller, Aubriella Rodgers, Hunter Vaughn, Wyatt Zurface.

Submitted article