East Clinton High School announces honor roll, perfect attendance


Submitted article



East Clinton High School congratulates the following students who have achieved honor roll grades during the third quarter of school, as well as those who have not missed any days during the quarter. Way to go Astros!

All A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Hayden Beiting, Robert Benner, Jordan Collom, Kaylyn Deaton, Austin Hodson, McKayla Long, Kailyn Mason, Abigail Reynolds, Molly Seabaugh

10th Grade

Trinity Bain, Amy Bates, Danyelle Elzey, Lex Frye, Timmi Mahanes, Ashleigh McKnight, Savannah Tolle, Megan Tong, Kami Whiteaker

11th Grade

Carah Anteck, Myah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Tessa Bosier, Kenton Deaton, Emilee Docter, Van Frye, Peyton Garen, Anna Malone, McKenzie Pence, Jenna Stanley, Larc Wood

12th Grade

Jaiden Alloy, Holly Bernard, Gracie Boggs, Jericka Boggs, Lanie Clark, Desaray Covault, Kent Davis, Marci Ellis, Maura Elzey, Gracie Evanshine, Aaron Hughes, Madison Kier, Austin Reedy, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Hope Stier, Alexis Taylor, Jacob Watson

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Austin Alloy, Dylan Arnold, Kaleb Bauman, Gage Beam, Kale Boeckmann, Raven Clouse, Maddix Crowe, Chase Curtis, Denver Day, Madison Frazer, Megan Hadley, Brooklynn Hamilton, Lilly Hoskins, Elley Hosler, Avery Hughes, Gavin Jenkins, Kaileiana Pennisten, Cheyenne Reed, Emma Riddle, Aaron Rolfe, Isaiah Rowe, Lauren Runyon, Ezekiel Schneider, Elizabeth Seba Mixtega, Autumn Smith, Ashlyn Tate, Aiden Walker, Aidan Warnock, Brayen West, Spencer Wiget

10th Grade

Holden Balon, Erica Bevan, Gretchen Boggs, Dakota Collom, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Dylan Day, Elizabeth Evanshine, Bradyn Gaddis, Cadence Howard, Jozie Jones, Eithan Kessler, Jayden Murphy, Cooper Rack, Aubrie Simpson, Lauren Stonewall

11th Grade

Mitchell Bean, Katelyn Carey, Allison Creachbaum, Isaiah Curtis, Michael Daniel, Paige Fetters, Lydia Kessler, Kelsi Lilly, Shane Lynch, Hayley Mess, Kaylie Miller, Josie Runk, William Skinner, Jared Smith, Carole Vinesse, Regan Walker

12th Grade

Shayla Arbino, Owen Beatty, Haven Bosier, Katrina Bowman, Paige Bowman, Destiney Burns, Hayden Davis, Raven Eidenier, Joshua George, Lauren Hadley, Kimberly Jackson, Cole Lewis, Maggie Mathews, Iroquois McClaskie, Caden Morton, Alexandra Shepard, Devon Slone, Jaycee Smithson, Quinten Tolle

Perfect Attendance

9th Grade

Dylan Arnold, Gage Beam, Hayden Beiting, Emmy Chambliss, Jordan Collom, Maddix Crowe, Max Crowe, Chase Curtis, Kaylyn Deaton, Aryn Fleak, Madison Frazer, Nikolas Gates, Megan Hadley, Brenton Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Austin Hodson, Lilly Hoskins, Avery Hughes, Gavin Jenkins, Austin Kmatz, Noah Mess, Mason Miller, Aaron Rolfe, Lukas Runk, Lauren Runyon, Elizabeth Schiff, Lorelei Schrimper, Curtis Singleton, Skylar Slagle, Payton Spurlock, Brayen West, Spencer Wiget, William Woods, Brady Zurface.

10th Grade

Christopher Byrum, Erynn Cluley, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Nathan Ellis, Danyelle Elzey, Lex Frye, Bradyn Gaddis, Colten Haffner, Kamille Helsel, Ethan Kessler, Sequoia McClaskie, Teddy Murphy, Miranda Pierson, Terance Pigg, Aaron Sowers, Lauren Stonewall, Savannah Tolle, Megan Tong

11th Grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Tessa Bosier, Katelyn Carey, Allison Creachbaum, Michael Daniel, Emilee Docter, Jon Fast, Brody Fisher, Evyn Fleak, Robert Gall, Jevin Hampton, Lydia Kessler, Lindsey Koch, Haylee Livingston, Shane Lynch, Anna Malone, Hayley Mess, Aiden Morgan, Christopher Norman, Lauren Parks, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, Landon Runyon, Jared Smith, Jenna Stanley, Zachary Vest, Carole Vinesse, Toben Ward, Larc Wood

12th Grade

Shayla Arbino, Holly Bernard, Gracie Boggs, Jericka Boggs, Paige Bowman, Lanie Clark, Owyn Fleak, Kimberly Jackson, Iroquois McClaskie, Austin Reedy, Brianna Rider, Alexandra Shepard, Alexis Taylor, Jacob Watson.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/03/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

Submitted article