REVISED/CORRECTED: Clinton-Massie Middle School announces honor roll students


Submitted article



The 2020-21 third-quarter Clinton-Massie Middle School Honor Roll:

6th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Grace Adams, Brooklyn Beckett, Cooper Dillion, Colton Fite, Cooper Fouch, Corey Frisch, Kenzley Gale, Mallory Grimm, Noah Harmon, Haley Hinkle, Colton Hodges, Olivia Hudson, Issac Jaramillo, Emma Jones, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Gwenna Probasco, Julia Reardon, Alanna Ritchie, Graham Roark, June Stockton, Caleb Werling.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ryan Anderson, Cheyenne Bailey, Eli Baker, Shayne Baker, Lucy Bradford, Terrell Brooks, Taylor Collett, Cobe Euton, Abbie Fields, Carter, Fouch, Hayden Franek, Jackson Frank, Kara Franklin, Kyle Frary, Bryson Geyer, Azlynn Green, Nicholas Hanlon, Kaden Houseman, Kaylee Jones, Makynna Lisle, Benjamin McHale, Molly Morath, Colson Morgan, Gavin Munoz, Connor Musser, Hailey Myers, Phillip Nutley, Isabelle Penewit, Lillie Radabaugh, Elias Robinett, Alyssa Sandlin, Dillan Sayre, Kiersten Sherman, Evan Smith, Kaiden Smith, Rachel Still, Heaven Werner.

7th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Malea Beam, Trenton Bennett, Aubrey Carlisle, Olivia Carpenter, Brendan Culberson, Elise Dennis, Brady Dillion, Annalyse George, Taylor Green, Cassie Hargis, Laim Lamb, Quinn Leahy, Lauren McCreary, Daniel Mefford, Paige Oberweiser, Jace Pittser, Brayden Powell, Brinley Riehle, Landon Schafer, Stormie Stroud, Korrinne Thesken, Ella Thompson, Tristen Trampler, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Samantha VanPelt, Kaden Zantene.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Jennifer Anderson, Roan Biaglow, Georgia Black, Corey Blanton, Jaylyn Bonner, Quinten Bowman, Treygen Byington, Will Creech, Seth Dixon, Ava Fisher, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Evan Jett, Dakin Johnson, Lucyanne Kairn, Chase Malatt, Kaylee McCollister, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Dillon Mounce, Eli Muterspaw, Daniel Norman, Scarlett Patterson, Nolan Phipps, Hailey Pugh, Charlotte Robinson, Shelby Robinson, Eli Ruther, Aubrey Sivert, John Snell, Lila Theetge, Gunnar Traud, Liam Whittamore, Daphne Woodrum, Baylie Wulf, Isaac Young, Sophia Young.

8th Grade

Elite Honor Roll All Year

Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Zander Avery, Chase Baker, Gabe Black, Samantha Brown, Jordan Burns, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Kelsey Clark, Madison Courson, Lynnea Dean, Sydney Doyle, Jason Flint, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Brylie Green, Jacob Harrison, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Lilly Logsdon, Nyah Migal, Cash Mounce, Brendan Musser, Rhea Prell, Sydney Schneder, Jacob Schneider, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope, Tracy Tidwell, Gracie Wallen, Ian Wildermuth.

Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ian Adams, Azarae Allen, Kendel Bachey, Jessie Baker, Brandon Bowling, Peyton Brewer, Kaezlee Byington, Lydia Cameron, Ashton Carpenter, Ty Clutter, Reese Cockerill, Wade Collett, Justine Coven, Emma Crombie, Halle Dennis, Michael Dorgan, Liam Eades, Lauren Edwards, Avden Faucett, Flora Franek, Waylon Hubbell, Cooper Huddleson, Koltyn Hughes, Kealey James, Jillian Jefferson, Adyson Johnson, Ethan Kuhlman, Luke Kyne, Mason Martini, Samuel Massie, Nathan McClain, Hannah McGladrie, Hunter Monds, Joseph Morath, Kennedy Morgan, Peyton Owens, Matthew Petrey, Addy Probasco, Emma Redman, Hayden Schram, Hunter Smith, Andy Steed, Hailey Swiger, Audree Testa, Alivia Tewksbury, Cameron Watkins, Cale Wilson.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/04/web1_CM-Letter-1.jpg

Submitted article