Clinton-Massie Middle School announces honor roll


Submitted article



The 2020-21 Clinton Massie Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth quarter and for all year:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll All Year

Grace Adams, Ryan Anderson, Shayne Baker, Syrus Bawidamann, Brooklyn Beckett, Taylor Collett, Abbie Fields, Colton Fite, Carter Fouch, Cooper Fouch, Hayden Franek, Kara Franklin, Corey Frisch, Kenzley Gale, Bryson Geyer, Cole Glidewell, Karley Goodin, Mallory Grimm, Nicholas Hanlon, Noah Harmon, Haley Hinkle, Colton Hodges, Olivia Hudson, Issac Jaramillo, Emma Jones, Kaylee Jones, Brianna Lewis, Makynna Lisle, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Hailey Myers, Phillip Nutley, Isabelle Penewit, Gwenna Probasco, Julia Reardon, Alanna Ritchie, Graham Roark, Elias Robinett, Ryan Russell, Alyssa Sandlin, Ben Simpson, Evan Smith, Kaiden Smith, Dillan Sayre, June Stockton, Jackson Strouth, Brylin Turner, Caleb Werling, Heaven Werner.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Jillian Arledge, Cheyenne Bailey, Eli Baker, Lucy Bradford, Terrell Brooks, Lainey Collins, Jordan Conner, Larrick Crisenbery, Cooper Dillion, Addison Elkins, Cobe Euton, Jackson Frank, Kyle Frary, Lucy Garrison, Azlynn Green, Ellasen Groh, Saydi Hall, Luke Harner, Bryson Lamb, Tyler Martin, Isaac McElhaney-Wells, Benjamin McHale, Molly Morath, Colson Morgan, Connor Musser, Luke Myers, Axell Nelson, Ryanne Newkirk, Shelby Powell, Lillie Radabaugh, Shelby Randolph, Micah Ruther, Kiersten Sherman, Rachel Still, Kloie Updike, Peyton Warren, Allyson Wilson.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll All Year

Malea Beam, Trenton Bennett, Roan Biaglow, Aubrey Carlisle, Olivia Carpenter, Collin Chiarini, Will Creech, Brady Dillion, Seth Dixon, Garrett Doyle, Ava Fisher, Annalyse George, Taylor Green, Evan Jett, Dakin Johnson, Lucyanne Kairn, Laim Lamb, Chase Malatt, Lauren McCreary, Audrey McKay, Daniel Mefford, Eli Muterspaw, Jace Pittser, Eli Ruther, Landon Schafer, Aubrey Sivert, Stormie Stroud, Korrinne Thesken, Ella Thompson, Tristen Trampler, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Daphne Woodrum, Kaden Zantene.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Jennifer Anderson, Georgia Black, Corey Blanton, Riley Blom, Quinten Bowman, Treygen Byington, Riley Corcoran Brendan Culberson, Finn Denehy, Elise Dennis, John Evans, Jace Fallis, Harold Fout, Cassie Hargis, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Quinn Leahy, Kaylee McCollister, Kyle Miller, Dillon Mounce, Daniel Norman, Paige Oberweiser, Scarlett Patterson, Nolan Phipps, Brayden Powell, Brinley Riehle, Charlotte Robinson, Shelby Robinson, Alyssa Shockley, Ellie Smith, John Snell, Jack Stingley, Lila Theetge, Gunnar Traud, Samantha VanPelt, Liam Whittamore, Myla Winkle, Baylie Wulf, Isaac Young, Sophia Young.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll All Year

Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Zander Avery, Gabe Black, Samantha Brown, Jordan Burns, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Kelsey Clark, Madison Courson, Lynnea Dean, Halle Dennis, Sydney Doyle, Lauren Edwards, Avden Faucett, Jason Flint, Flora Franek, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Brylie Green, Susan Greene, Jacob Harrison, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Ethan Kuhlman, Luke Kyne, Lilly Logsdon, Nyah Migal, Joseph Morath, Cash Mounce, Rhea Prell, Sydney Schneder, Jacob Schneider, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope, Tracy Tidwell, Gracie Wallen, Cameron Watkins, Ian Wildermuth.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll All Year

Ian Adams, Azarae Allen, Skylee Austin, Kendel Bachey, Chase Baker, Jessie Baker, Trevor Bills, Brandon Bowling, Peyton Brewer, Isabella Bullock, Kaezlee Byington, Lydia Cameron, Ashton Carpenter, Logan Chesser, Ty Clutter, Reese Cockerill, Wade Collett, Justine Coven, Emma Crombie, Kendall Danbury, Michael Dorgan, Liam Eades, Jack Elkins, Hannah Gilbert, Prezzleigh Goldie, Chloe Hagerman, Cooper Huddleson, Koltyn Hughes, Kealey James, Jillian Jefferson, Matthew Jones, Cristen Koch, Samuel Massie, Nathan McClain, Carson McDowell, Hannah McGladrie, Hunter Monds, Brendan Musser, Peyton Owens, Tristan Parsley, Matthew Petrey, Corvin Pittenger, Fiona Powell, Addy Probasco, Emma Redman, Holden Ruby, Brady Russell, Hayden Schram, Zoey Sheldon, Hunter Smith, Andy Steed, Hailey Swiger, Audree Testa, Alivia Tewksbury, Cheyanne Weatherford, Cale Wilson.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/06/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

Submitted article