Blanchester High School’s Honor Roll


BLANCHESTER — Below is Blanchester High School’s Honor Roll for first quarter.

SUMMA CUM LAUDE

Grade 9 — Alivia Brewster, Sophie Gabbard, Michael Mulvihill, Teresa Santana, Evelyn Schell, Rachel Stoll, Madison Winemiller

Grade 10 — Taylor Baker, Hayley Crews, Xander Culberson, Kimberly Hurst, Carolyn Koch, Gracyn Phillips, Sumera Roberts, Aubrey Stevens

Grade 11 — Leah Boegeman, Emma Falgner, Makayla Lanham

Grade 12 — Regan Grogg, William Knapp, Jacob Lansing, Madison Pembleton, Daelyn Staehling, Robert Surface, Annabelle Trovillo

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

Grade 9 — Audri Byrom, Mary Chapin, Morgyn Coyle, Alayna Davenport, Addison Jones, Ryan Maines, Evan Malott, Katelynn Martin, Cole Mueller, Lydia Siler, Rylie Taylor, Nikita White

Grade 10 — Sarena Adkins, Destiny Burgess, Alaina Dameron, Abbey Irwin, Jaiden Jones, Charis Kroger, Blake Medley, Aubrie Panetta, Seth Perkins, Haylie Strider, Nicholas Taylor, Katelyn Toles, Chasedon Vance

Grade 11 — Tyler Crews, Rebekah Davenport, Regan Knight, Kaylie Paugh, Dylan Spurlock, Ainsley Whitaker

Grade 12 — Aaron Abirached, Savannah Belote, Reagan Burch, Andrew Chapin, Madyson Coyle, Makayla Harrington, Rianna Mueller, Lacie Tedrick, Danny Velez-grisales

CUM LAUDE

Grade 9 — Ciara Acuff, Payton Baughman, Alexander Bowling, Christopher Caplinger, Gloria Caplinger, Skylar Cope, Cody Crawford, Kaden Cromer, Courtney Gilbert, Braedan Haywood, Abigail Kaehler, Miranda Keith, Tristen Malone, Cameron Pelosi, Torie Potts, Samuel Roush, Jonathan Sears, Dane Skates, Kerrigan Sullivan, Jacob Vires, Breanna Weldon

Grade 10 — Shane Akers, Jordan Ballard, Timothy Barr, Haylie Black, Cole Bradley, Braz Byrom, Emma Childers, Anna Davis, Bailey Dawley, Collin Elston, Katelynn Haas, Caleb Holley, Lauren Kaehler, Annalee Miller-Steffen, Erica Motsinger, Autumn Mullis-Holmes, Lucas Noe, Greta Quigley, Ashlyn Reynolds, Rachael Ross, Gracie Roy, Avery Smith, Marlon Smith, Schuyler Smith, Makayla St John, Xavier Tedrick, Macey Waldron, Layla Winemiller, Ava Wright, Jansen Wymer

Grade 11 — Chasen Allison, Landon Bussell, Nathan Campbell, Carson Curless, Kaylin Dotson, Emily Koch, Kyra Renick, Trista Stewart, Kadon Wells, Nolan Wood

Grade 12 — Lilliana Arbino, Owen Barnes, Maggie Caldwell, Seth Coyle, Payton Horton, Finnigan James, Joseph Mills, Jeffery Randolph

MERIT

Grade 9 — Addison Allen, Candyce Buckamneer, Bryce Burress, Isaiah Gray, Cheyenne Helton, Jimmy Helton, Alexander Johnson, Alivia Lynch, Samuel McEntire, Tyler Miller, Hunter Montgomery, Zachary Musselman, Quenten Myers, Emily Paugh, Jonathan Rowan, Isaiah Snader, Tamaira Stewart, Bobbi Sue White, Zachary White

Grade 10 — Robert Black, Hope Blankenbeckler, Shawn Cornett, Makaylee Coyle, Blayne Dawley, Austin Dick, Destiney Evers, Anthony Feck, Alexander Hall, Payton Johnson, Ted Kayata, Donald Lewis, Graysen Lykins, Michael Merritt, Raymond Montgomery, Sophia Ogden, Shelbie Panetta, Ronald Parian, Emelee Shoemaker, Sebastian Smith, Braydyn Wiley

Grade 11 — Destiny Blankenbeckler, Kenneth Chambers, Rylan Coyle, Dylan Estep, Jacob Ison, Andrew Osborn, Naomi Paulson, Summer Schutte, Casey Shank, Gabriel Staehling, Pricilla Torres-Garcia, Angelica Ware, Zachary West, Emily Wilson

Grade 12 — Dallas Allen, Jazmyn Ambrocio, Olivia Balsamo, Ryan Brewer, Emma Case, Robert Helton, Brandon Hensley, Grace Irwin, Trenity Jacobs, Ryan Kidwell, Samantha Naylor