ECHS announces honor roll students


Submitted article



The East Clinton High School first quarter honor roll:

Straight ‘A’ Honor Roll

9th Grade

Sydney Beiting, Kaprie Briggs, Carman Brown, Hadlie Clark, Preston Dixon, Alex Edison, Mitchell Ellis, Bo Frye, Jacob George, Toby Huff, Katie Scott, Kasen Terrell

10th Grade

Natilee Anderson, Amaris Browning, Jordan Collom, Kaylyn Deaton, Brooklynn Hamilton, Gavin Jenkins, McKayla Long, Anna Lopez, Kailyn Mason, Haylie Perdue-Pugh, Ezekiel (Zeke) Schneider, Molly Seabaugh

11th Grade

Trinity Bain, Gretchen Boggs, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Dylan Day, Elizabeth Evanshine, Christopher (Gage) Jarrell, Timmi Mahanes, Megan Tong,

12th Grade

Carah Anteck, Myah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Lydia Kessler, Anna Malone, Landon Runyon, Jared Smith, Jenna Stanley

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Parker Barnhart , Taylor Barton Kaylee Bates, Preston Behr, Sean Borrageiro, Colton Brockman, Claire Brown, Paul (Bradley) Foreman, Zoe Gilliland, Kehly Greene, Troy Griffith, Elyon Hackmann, Robert Harner, Emily (Emily Or Emmy) Harrington, Genny Jenkins, Chloe Jones, Richard (Ricky) Kempke, Clayton Kimmey, Stephanie Lambert, Gaberyel (Gabe) Lightle, Stephen Lozano, Ava Mess, Elliana Miller, Mackenzie Miller, Abigail (Abby) Peters, Owen Roberts, Chloe Scott, Makayla Seaman, Anthony Shannon-Nicolazzo, Taylor Shaw, Amelia Skinner, Karsyn Sole, Matalin (Matty) Spinks, Elijah Whiteaker, Jerika Wilson

10th Grade

Austin Alloy, Hayden Beiting, Robert Benner, Kale Boeckmann, Trenten Boggs, Emmy Chambliss, Chase Curtis, Denver Day, Evan (EJ) Dotson-Tillman, Daniel Elzey, Megan Hadley, Brenton Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Austin Hodson, Lilly Hoskins, Avery Hughes, Georgia Looper, Elijah Newman, Kaileiana Pennisten, Cheyenne Reed, Abigail Reynolds, Emma Riddle, Aaron Rolfe, Lukas Runk, Lauren Runyon Skylar Slagle, Payton Spurlock, Ashlyn Tate, Jason Taylor, Aiden Walker, Aidan Warnock, Spencer Wiget, William Woods, Brady Zurface

11th Grade

Hailey Briggs, Erynn Cluley, Jacob Davis, Nathan Dunn, Bradyn (Brady) Gaddis, Destiny Hall, Melanie Harner, Cadence Howard, Dalton McClure, Ashleigh McKnight, Jayden Murphy, Cooper Rack, Kyle Roth, Lauren Stonewall, Kami Whiteaker

12th Grade

Mitchell Bean, Haley Boysel, Katelyn Carey, Emilee Docter, Alexous Fair, Paige Fetters, Brody Fisher, Van Frye, Peyton Garen, Braxton Harrison, Matej Jostak, Kelsi Lilly, Caterina (Kate) Piani, Bryston Roach, Josie Runk, William (Ashtin) Skinner, Ceejay Smithson, Regan Walker.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/11/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

Submitted article