Clinton-Massie Middle School honor roll students announced


Submitted article



The first quarter 2021-22 Clinton-Massie Middle School Honor Roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Abbie Baker, Natalie Baker, Macie Bowman, Madison Brinck, Cash Burton, Corban Cartner, Jack Clark, Ava Crombie, Alexis Dingman, Kaylin Fawcett, Gwenyth Foust, Rylan Frommling, Paige Geyer, Noah Gorman, James Green, Kalli Jodrey, Ethan Kau, Isabella Lisle, Carson Long, Ryan Malone, Kyra Mayne, Noah McCollister, Clover McGorry, Cayden Patton, Silas Paytes, Baron Phipps, Gavin Pittenger, Jackson Randolph, Colbie Riehle, Ava Seewer, Hayden Shumaker, Haley Smallwood, Lillian Stroud, Joseph Sweet, Kailey Wax, Abigail Welch, Stella Woodrum, Hayleigh Woodyard, Haley Zeller.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Lucy Bradford, Abbie Fields, Jackson Frank, Corey Frisch, Kenzley Gale, Bryson Geyer, Karley Goodin, Bret Gray, Nicholas Hanlon, Noah Harmon, Haley Hinkle, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Colson Morgan, Hailey Myers, Graham Roark, Alyssa Sandlin, Rachel Still, Caleb Werling.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Malea Beam, Trenton Bennett, Roan Biaglow, Riley Blom, Treygen Byington, Olivia Carpenter, Clayton Chiarini, Brendan Culberson, Brady Dillion, Seth Dixon, Ava Fisher, Annalyse George, Taylor Green, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Evan Jett, Dakin Johnson, Lucyanne Kairn, Laim Lamb, Kaylee McCollister, Lauren McCreary, Audrey McKay, Daniel Mefford, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Dillon Mounce, Eli Muterspaw, Daniel Norman, Paige Oberweiser, Scarlett Patterson, Nolan Phipps, Brayden Powell, Charlotte Robinson, Shelby Robinson, Aubrey Sivert, Ellie Smith, Stormie Stroud, Lila Theetge, Korrinne Thesken, Tristen Trampler, Gunnar Traud, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Sammi Jo VanPelt, Liam Whittamore, Daphne Woodrum, Baylie Wulf, Elliot Young, Kaden Zantene.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Claire Adams, Jillian Allen, Isabella Ashley, Annabelle Baker, Makenna Bennington, Landon Blom, Daniel Brewer, Brianna Bullock, Hudson Coblentz, Lylah Corbin, Jack DeHart, Elijah Dice, Katelyn Drake, Ian Dunham, Barrett Dunlap, Jessie Flannery, Clay Fricke, Kyndel Gasaway, Dustin Gooch, Jordan Gooch, Hannah Gould, Brady Gray, Ryleigh Hall-Brown, Caden Hass, Aubrey Hodge, Jace Horner, Wyatt Kothman, Jaden Kyne, Parker Lakes, Thomas Lamb, Fischer Lance, Hunter Lance, William Lawson, Lydia Leahy, Annalise Lee, Jackson McGraw, Hayden Meeker, Lucas Montgomery, Lillian Murphy, Jaiden Noble, Kenton Noggle, Isabella Robinette, Maximus Robinson, Gavin Ryan, Wyatt Scott, James Toller, Easton Vinup, Kailyn Whittenburg, Carson Wissinger, Madelynn Yeary.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Grace Adams, McKenzie Adams, Dominic Allen, Ryan Anderson, Meika Baker, Shayne Baker, Syrus Bawidamann, Brooklynn Beckett, Terrell Brooks, Zoey Carr, Taylor Collett, Lainey Collins, Jordan Conner, Cooper Dillion, Cobe Euton, Carter Fouch, Cooper Fouch, Hayden Franek, Kara Franklin, Kyle Frary, Cole Glidewell, Mallory Grimm, Saydi Hall, Teagan Hamilton, Olivia Hudson, Austin Hurley, Emma Jones, Kaylee Jones, Makynna Lisle, Anastasia Mayne, Edwin Molitor, Connor Musser, Isabelle Penewit, Gwenna Probasco, Julia Reardon, Alanna Ritchie, Elias Robinett, Mackenzie Seitz, Ben Simpson, Audrey Smith, Kaiden Smith, June Stockton, Axel Stretch, Brylin Turner, Kloie Updike, Peyton Warren, Hannah Yeary.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Jennifer Anderson, Brandon Baker, Brayden Barrett, Xavier Bilinovich, Nathan Birzer, Georgia Black, Corey Blanton, Jaylyn Bonner, Quinten Bowman, Charlie Burton, Aubrey Carlisle, Collin Chiarini, Reece Clark, Isabelle Coates, Alexa Cooper, Riley Corcoran, Will Creech, Abigail Crouse, Elise Dennis, Garrett Doyle, Elijah Drake, John Evans, Jace Fallis, Madison Ferriol, Shelby Garrison, Addisyn Gasaway, Aliyah Gray, Cassie Hargis, Willem Kimple, Quinn Leahy, Rylee Long, Chase Malatt, Karlee Martin, Providence Maxwell-Deboard, Jewel Meadows, Emma Moore, Jada Moore, Emily Opp, Grace Paytes, Hailey Pugh, Sophia Purvis, Brinley Riehle, Elijah Rose, Eli Ruther, Landon Schafer, Carson Sheldon, James Shivener, Alyssa Shockley, Owen Smithson, John Snell, Tayllor Vert, Austin Viets, Ava Walbe, Kennedy Walbe, Isaac Young.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2021/12/web1_CM-Letter-2.jpg

Submitted article