Blanchester Middle School recognizes students


Submitted article



Blanchester Middle School has announced the latest list of Honor, STAR and Merit students:

6th Grade Honor Roll

Kaeley Crothers, Aisley Czaika, Cooper Dameron, Morgan East, Aileah Finney, Molly Grant, Lucas Gudorf, Shelby Jones, Eric Lin, Frankie McIntosh, Dreyden Nared, Zeke Peters, Tatum Strange

7th Grade Honor Roll

Jaelyn Bailey, Carlee Campbell, Nathan Dawley, Matthew East, Seb Eriksson, Wyatt Faulkner, Miley Gustin, Ian Hopkins, Leah Hunley, Jade Jackson, Ava Lanham, Chase Mulvihill, Caroline Myers, Lily Rice, Abigail Thomas, Chris Velez Grisales, Emma Watson, Sadie Weldon, Corbin Williams

8th Grade Honor Roll

Matthew Adkins, Mackenzie Blankenbeckler, Aiden Dodge, Austin Dodge, Randy Eckman, Emma Hartmann, Olivia Hatter, Andrew Hunt, Kendall Koch, Elijah McVey, Leah Myers, Jenna Pelosi, Hannah Perry, Anna Peters, Anna Rodgers, Lily Roy, Myla Skates, Kilee Smith

6th Grade STAR Honor Roll

Joseph Bailey, Drew Davenport, Levi Faulkner, Reece Ledford, Carlie Panetta, Braxton Short

7th Grade STAR Honor Roll

Taylor Campbell, Hayden Coyle, Rylee Griffith, Cheryl Howe, Owen Koch, Evelyn Kohler, Kylar Perkins, Hayden Phillips, Kennedy Renick, Cooper Reynolds, Laylla Sears, Brian White

8th Grade STAR Honor Roll

Emily Bates, Lillian Bates, Hailey Behymer, Brendon Crothers, Adrian Curley, Madison Frump, Ava George, Casey Gilbert, Kaci Grillot, Hailee Harris, Gavin Hayslip, Eli Holley, Kendall Koch, Eason Jones, Jocelyn Lansing, Riley Ledford, Cohen Neff, Braeden Price, Lily Randolph, Haley Sawyer, Adrianna Siler, Tobi Tedrick, Landon Tipton, Alison Trovillo, Emma Williams, Audrey Wilson

6th Grade Merit Roll

Gavin Astrop, Carter Bicknell, Riley Binkley, William Chatham, Khloe Crothers, Steven Curley, Chase Daniels, Lilly Everage, Zebadiah Goodin, Arabella Highlander, Colby Huston, Brooklynn Johnson, Dulce Magdaleno, Trinity McCollister, Taylor McWhorter, Christian Miller, Lucien Murden, Kindyl Pell, Travis Price, Everett Rayburn, Szofia Roush, Destin Williams, Olivia Wood

7th Grade Merit Roll

Jacob Allen, Ryan Burgess, Paityn Conley, Logan Dawley, Marlee Donohue, Alyssa Gilbert, Katelyn Hinkle, Addison Lewis, Dylan Malone, Annabelle McGriff, Eli Miller, Natalie Naylor, Peyton Ober, Elijah Pell, Blake Parian, Ethan Reynolds, Edward Schaub, Kane Scott, Lyla Unversaw, Samuel Woolridge

8th Grade Merit Roll

Ayden Basham, Lauren Bess, Hannah Binion, Abbie Crowe, Lyric Dunham, Elizabeth Gammon, Destinyi Gustin, Natalie Herzner, Steven Lester, Christian McLeod, Madison Means, Colt Miller, Marissa Stein, Kaytlyn Throckmorton, Karlee Tipton, Logan Waldron, Lydia White, Sydney Woodall, Heather Wysong.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/01/web1_Blan-Schools-letter.jpg

Submitted article