Sabina Elementary School announces honor students


Submitted article



The Sabina Elementary School honor/merit roll for second quarter 2021-22:

1st Grade

Honor roll

Zeb Bosier, Willamina Dusing, Aribella East, Andrew Ellenberger, Jillian Fryman, Max Gantt, Caroline Lechuga-Ramirez, Zaden Mellott, Emrys Pauley, Reagan Pence, Braxton Pryor, Mason Roderer, Benny Sodini, Wyatt Tackett, Brant Willliams, Lucas Williams

Merit roll

Ava Arnold, Gracie Berry, Kinley Bowman, Tana Brown, Hannah Collins, Harper Creek, Weston Earley, Ashlynn Ewing, Lyra Fair, Dillan Gregory, Cooper Harrison, Charlie Hayden, Ruby Ison, Casen Mellot, Victoria Piatt, Rilo Robinette, Skylar Roflow, Allyson Sholler, Isaac Storer, Harper Tice

2nd Grade

Honor roll

Madison Adkins, Cali Asbrock, Karsyn Crowe, Karlie Hammon, Victoria Lohr, Stella Morgan, Isaac Roberts

Merit roll

Christian Beatty, Brantly Bernard, Lillian Berner, Floyd Carpenter, Sebastian Dotson, Elias Foster, Elli Francis, Kamden Garrison, Clayton Hardesty, Ethan Johnson,Kenton Kessler, Taylin Rabee, Nora Smith, Scarlet Winters, Harper Woodruff, Larkyn Woodruff, Wally Wright

3rd Grade

Honor roll

Marc Campbell, Harper Chaney, Molly Creek, Dalton Earley, Lydia Foster, Declan Johnson, Kenedi LeBeau, Lyla Penniston, Landen Pinkerton, Kelsie Roberts, Peter Sodini, Reese Williams

Merit roll

Whitley Anderson, Chloe Carroll, Pyper Feltner, Kayonnah Greene, Jace Gruber, Evanee Haas, Zackery Hammonds, Brantley Hartley, Henry Holbrook, Catherine Johnson, Aubree Potts, Ava Roberts, Faith Stone, Madison Vinup, Kylie Woodruff

4th Grade

Honor roll

Griffin Crawford, Delaney Creek, Landry Creek, Brylie Frommling, Jackson Fryman, Brody Hoff, Cooper Leach, Sophia Lowe, Declan McCormick, Kinsley Roderer, Ziva Sammon, Mia Scarberry

Merit roll

Trevor Allgeyer,Cohen Angne, Natalie Asbrock, Jaiden Bowling, Natalie Carpenter, Baylee Crawford, Emma Dabe, Crissi Dehass, Wyatt Ellars, Karter Floyd, Keeley Haddox, Michael Hall, Kolten Kessler, Ivy Kimmey, Lily Logan, Harley Perkins, Brady Robinson,Cali Rowe, Faith Simpson, Emma Vanscoy, Carson Ward, Peyton Wilson

5th Grade

Honor roll

Jackson Earley, Alayna Fisher, Lainey Haas, Scarlett Hall, Emmah Howard, Caydence Kempton

Merit roll

Logan Barnhart, Graelynn Boggs, Hunter Bosier, Cassidy Bradley, Nathan Chaney, Preston Davis, Reese DeBold, Alyssa Frisbie, Aubrey Haley, Avery Hammon, Rhylie Horsfall, Rosalyn Lohr, Hailey McCormick, Crew Miller, Gabrielle Muladore, Odelya Pauley, Zoey Seiter, Kegan Smithson, Myia Spurlock, Lila Stone, Karlee Warham, Brayden Webb.

Submitted article