Blanchester Middle School students earn academic honors


Submitted article



BLANCHESTER — The latest STAR, merit and honor roll for Blanchester Middle School:

6th Grade

STAR Honor Roll (4.0)

Aisley Czaika, Reece Ledford, Frankie McIntosh, Braxton Short.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.50)

Joseph Bailey, William Chatham, Kaeley Crothers, Khloe Crothers, Drew Davenport, Morgan East, Levi Faulkner, Aileah Finney, Lucas Gudorf, Brooklyn Johnson, Shelby Jones, Eric Lin, Dulce Magdaleno, Taylor McWhorter, Christian Miller, Dreyden Nared, Carlie Panetta, Kindyl Pell, Zeke Peters, Everett Rayburn, Szofia Roush, Destin Williams, Claire Wilson.

Merit Roll (3.49-3.0)

Landon Abt, Gavin Astrop, Riley Binkley, Landen Campbell, Steven Curley, Teagan Combs, Mylena Coker, Cooper Dameron, Chase Daniels, Addison Elam, Zebadiah Goodin, Molly Grant, Arabella Highlander, Sayler Lykins, Trinity McCollister, Clairyssa Mudd, Lucien Murden, Travis Price, Brianna Shaw, Tatum Strange.

7th Grade

STAR Honor Roll (4.0)

Jaelyn Bailey, Brayden Behymer, Carleena Campbell, Hayden Coyle, Rylee Griffith, Miley Gustin, Cheryl Howe, Jade Jackson, Owen Koch, Evelyn Kohler, Ava Lanham, Hayden Phillips, Kennedy Renick, Cooper Reynolds, Lillian Rice, Laylla Sears, Christian Velez Grisales, Sadie Weldon, Brian White.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.50)

Taylor Campbell, Kaiden Comberger, Paitlyn Conley, Colton Daniels, Matthew East, Wyatt Faulkner, Katelyn Hinkle, Anabelle McGriff, Chase Mulvihill, Caroline Myers, Peyton Ober, Blake Parian, Elijah Pell, Kylar Perkins, Ethan Reynolds, Edward Schaub, Kane Scott, Abigail Thomas, Emma Watson, Corbin Williams, Samuel Woolridge.

Merit Roll (3.49-3.0)

Jacob Allen, Caelyn Cruea, Caleb Christy, Lucas Cirivello, Logan Dawley, Nathan Dawley, Sebastian Eriksson, Kara Harrison-Thompson, Violet Holley, Ian Hopkins, Leah Hunley, Addison Lewis, Dylan Malone, Eli Miller, Natalie Naylor, Aurora Noland, Ben Riley, Zach Wiley.

8th Grade

STAR Honor Roll (4.0)

Emily Bates, Lillian Bates, Hailey Behymer, Mackenzie Blankenbeckler, Brendon Crothers, Adrian Curley, Madison Frump, Casey Gilbert, Kaci Grillot, Emma Hartmann, Hailee Harris, Olivia Hatter, Eli Holley, Kendall Koch, Eason Jones, Jocelyn Lansing, Riley Ledford, Christian McLeod, Elijah McVey, Leah Myers, Cohen Neff, Hannah Perry, Anna Peters, LilyAnn Randolph, Suzanna Rodgers, Lily Roy, Myla Skates, Adrianna Siler, Tobi Tedrick, Landon Tipton, Alison Trovillo, Emma Williams, Audrey Wilson.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.50)

Matthew Adkins, Austin Dodge, Randy Eckman, Ava George, Gavin Hayslip, Andrew Hunt, Steven Lester, Madison Means, Kylie Meravi, Jenna Pelosi, Haley Sawyer.

Merit Roll (3.49-3.0)

Bailie Bare, Lauren Bess, Hannah Binion, Kylah Collins, Nathan Cornett, Mallory Creager, Abbie Crowe, Aiden Dodge, Lyric Dunham, Josie Freudiger, Elizabeth Gammon, Logan Garner, Destinyi Gustin, Natalie Herzner, Caleb Johnson, Pacey Land, Benjamin Morlan, Conley Pembleton, Braeden Price, Nicholas Rineair, Abbigail Scott, Kilee Smith, Madison Taylor, Makenzie Tedrick, Kaytlyn Throckmorton, Karlee Tipton, Logan Waldron, Tevan Williams, Sydney Woodall, Heather Wysong.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/03/web1_blan-schools-logo-1.jpg

Submitted article