East Clinton High School names honor roll students


Submitted article



The East Clinton High School third quarter honor roll:

Straight ‘A’ Honor Roll

9th Grade

Sydney Beiting, Mitchell Ellis, Bo Frye, Jacob George, Toby Huff, Genny Jenkins, Stephen Lozano, Elliana Miller

10th Grade

Jordan Collom, Kaylyn Deaton, Brooklynn Hamilton, Avery Hughes, Gavin Jenkins, McKayla Long, Kailyn Mason, Ezekiel (Zeke) Schneider, Molly Seabaugh

11th Grade

Trinity Bain, Dylan Day, Lex Frye, Cooper Rack, Lauren Stonewall

12th Grade

Carah Anteck, Myah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Paige Fetters, Peyton Garen, Lydia Kessler, Anna Malone, Landon Runyon, Jared Smith, Jenna Stanley

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Taylor Barton, Kaylee Bates, Barrett Beam, Preston Behr, Shelby Bosier, Kaprie Briggs, Colton Brockman, Carman Brown, Claire Brown, Hadlie Clark, Preston Dixon, Alex Edison, Reagan Hale, Robert Harner, Cody Horner, Chloe Jones, Jillyan Kairn, Clayton Kimmey, Stephanie Lambert, Dylan Mobley, Kale Mongold, Owen Roberts, Chloe Scott, Katie Scott, Karsyn Sole, Alexandria Stroud, Kasen Terrell, Bailey Todd, Elijah Whiteaker

10th Grade

Austin Alloy, Natilee Anderson, Dylan Arnold, Hayden Beiting, Robert Benner, Kale Boeckmann, Trenten Boggs, Amaris Browning, Emmy Chambliss, Chase Curtis, Denver Day, Evan (Ej) Dotson-Tillman, Madison Frazer, Nikolas Gates, Megan Hadley, Brenton Hamilton, Shannon (Pearl) Harrell, Kaden Hiles, Austin Hodson, Georgia Looper, Anna Lopez, Kaileiana Pennisten, Dakota Pierson, Cheyenne Reed, Abigail Reynolds, Emma Riddle, Aaron Rolfe, Lukas Runk, Lauren Runyon, Elizabeth (Liz) Schiff, Payton Spurlock, Ace Storer, Jason Taylor, Hunter (Tate) Thompson, Aiden Walker, Spencer Wiget, Brady Zurface, Gretchen Boggs

11th Grade

Sydney Bosier, Hailey Briggs, Erynn Cluley, Dakota Collom, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Jacob Davis, Nathan Dunn, Elizabeth Evanshine, Bradyn (Brady) Gaddis, Melanie Harner, Cadence Howard, Christopher (Gage) Jarrell, Gabrielle Jenkins, Timmi Mahanes, Ashleigh McKnight, Jayden Murphy, Megan Tong, Kami Whiteaker

12th Grade

Mitchell Bean, Haley Boysel, Katelyn Carey, Isaiah Curtis, Michael Daniel, Emilee Docter, Alexous Fair, Van Frye, Braxton Harrison, Matej Jostak, Kelsi Lilly, Shane Lynch, Lauren Parks, Josie Runk, Abigail (Alex) Sowders, Regan Walker.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/04/web1_EC-Letter-1.jpg

Submitted article