Clinton-Massie Middle School announces honor roll


Submitted article



The third quarter Clinton-Massie Middle School honor roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Abbie Baker,Macie Bowman, Madison Brinck, Cash Burton, Corban Cartner, Hudson Coblentz, Lylah Corbin, Ava Crombie, Elijah Dice, Alexis Dingman, Katelyn Drake, Clay Fricke, Paige Geyer, Noah Gorman, Hannah Gould, James Green, Ryleigh Hall-Brown, Aubrey Hodge, Kalli Jodrey, Ethan Kau, William Lawson, Carson Long, Ryan Malone, Kyra Mayne, Noah McCollister, Jackson McGraw, Kenton Noggle, Cayden Patton, Silas Paytes, Gavin Pittenger, Jackson Randolph, Hayden Shumaker, Haley Smallwood, Lillian Stroud, Joseph Sweet, Jude Vineyard, Kailey Wax, Abigail Welch, Carson Wissinger, Stella Woodrum, Haley Zeller.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Grace Adams, McKenzie Adams, Lucy Bradford, Kara Franklin, Kyle Frary, Kenzley Gale, Bryson Geyer, Cole Glidewell, Bret Gray, Haley Hinkle, Colton Hodges, Austin Hurley, William McCarty, Quinn McCoy, Hailey Myers, Alanna Ritchie, Graham Roark, Benjamin Simpson, Caleb Werling.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Jennifer Anderson, Malea Beam, Erin Belisle, Trenton Bennett, Xavier Bilinovich, Georgia Black, Riley Blom, Jaylyn Bonner, Quinten Bowman, Treygen Byington, Aubrey Carlisle, Olivia Carpenter, Collin Chiarini, Will Creech, Brendan Culberson, Brady Dillion, Garrett Doyle, Ava Fisher, Annalyse George, Noah Hawk, McCall Hensley, Evan Jett, Dakin Johnson, Lucyanne Kairn, Liam Lamb, Quinn Leahy, Chase Malatt, Kaylee McCollister, Lauren McCreary, Audrey McKay, Daniel Mefford, Kyle Miller, Zander Mills, Jada Moore, Dillon Mounce, Eli Muterspaw, Paige Oberweiser, Scarlett Patterson, Nolan Phipps, Charlotte Robinson, Shelby Robinson, Eli Ruther, Landon Schafer, Aubrey Sivert, Ellie Smith, Lila Theetge, Korrinne Thesken, Tristen Trampler, Khloe Traud, Olivia Trick, Sammi Jo VanPelt, Liam Whittamore, Baylie Wulf, Isaac Young, Elliot Young, Kaden Zantene.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Claire Adams, Jillian Allen, Isabella Ashley, Gabriel Back, Annabelle Baker, Natalie Baker, Landon Blom, Daniel Brewer, Brianna Bullock, Weston Dean, Jack DeHart, Carrick Denehy, Barrett Dunlap, Jessie Flannery, Gwenyth Foust, Rylan Frommling, Kyndel Gasaway, Brady Gray, Caden Hass, Carly Hayes, Jace Horner, Levi Jackson, Wyatt Kothman, Fischer Lance, Hunter Lance, Tristin Landon, Lydia Leahy, Isabella Lisle, Emalynn McCollum, Clover McGorry, Hayden Meeker, Lucas Montgomery, Ayden Motsinger, Zachary Moyer, Jaiden Noble, Baron Phipps, Evalynne Porter, Tony Poston, Colbie Riehle, Isabella Robinette, Wyatt Scott, Ava Seewer, Marley Stanforth, James Toller, Carson Vert, Easton Vinup, Kailyn Whittenburg, Payten Wilkin, Madelynn Yeary.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Dominic Allen, Ryan Anderson, Eli Baker, Shayne Baker, Brooklynn Beckett, Taylor Collett, Lainey Collins, Cooper Dillion, Justin Drake, Cobe Euton, Abbie Fields, Cooper Fouch, Hayden Franek, Jackson Frank, Corey Frisch, Karley Goodin, Azlynn Green, Mallory Grimm, Ellasen Groh, Teagan Hamilton, Nicholas Hanlon, Noah Harmon, Olivia Hudson, Emma Jones, Kaylee Jones, Makynna Lisle, Edwin Molitor, Colson Morgan, Connor Musser, Delaney Nichols, Phillip Nutley, Isabelle Penewit, Gwenna Probasco, Julia Reardon, Ryan Russell, Alyssa Sandlin, Mackenzie Seitz, Audrey Smith, Kaiden Smith, Rachel Still, June Stockton, Isobel Tewksbury, Brylin Turner, Heaven Werner, Hannah Yeary.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Brayden Barrett, Colten Bennett, Roan Biaglow, Corey Blanton, Jaddan Bragg, Charlie Burton, Clayton Chiarini, Reece Clark, Isabelle Coates, Alexa Cooper, Riley Corcoran, Harley Couch, Abigail Crouse, Elise Dennis, John Evans, Jace Fallis, Madison Ferriol, Harold Fout, Shelby Garrison, Aliyah Gray, Taylor Green, Warren Guisleman, Cassie Hargis, Jacelyn Lawson, Rylee Long, Ciarah Maines, Karlee Martin, Providence Maxwell-Deboard, Emma Moore, Daniel Norman, Emily Opp, Grace Paytes, Brayden Powell, Hailey Pugh, Sophia Purvis, Brinley Riehle, Elijah Rose, Carson Sheldon, Alexander Sherman, James Shivener, Alyssa Shockley, John Snell, Stormie Stroud, Gunnar Traud, Tayllor Vert, Austin Viets, Ava Walbe, Kennedy Walbe, Chloe Williams, Daphne Woodrum.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/04/web1_CM-Letter-2.jpg

Submitted article