CLINTON COUNTY FAIR RESULTS


Due to the Clinton County Fair’s livestock sales’ bidding now being online — through 9 a.m. Tuesday — the photos and information will appear in the News Journal later this week.

More Clinton County Fair results submitted by the OSU Extension office:

HORSE SHOW

Listings includes: Place, Class, Class Name, Exhibitor Name

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 1 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Lani Mayer

2 1 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

3 1 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

4 1 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Brody Fisher

5 1 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Ella Seesing

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 2 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Hailey Brock

2 2 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Ally Montague

3 2 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Marisa Estle

4 2 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Claire Connor

5 2 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Lylah Corbin

6 2 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Peyton Ober

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 4 Open Halter 8-18 yrs Ally Montague

2 4 Open Halter 8-18 yrs Lani Mayer

3 4 Open Halter 8-18 yrs Brody Fisher

4 4 Open Halter 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

5 4 Open Halter 8-18 yrs Peyton Ober

6 4 Open Halter 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 5 Western Showmanship Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Lani Mayer

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 6 Western Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Ally Montague

2 6 Western Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 7 Western Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Mallory Thomason

2 7 Western Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

3 7 Western Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 8 Ranch Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Hailey Brock

2 8 Ranch Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

3 8 Ranch Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Kami Kile

4 8 Ranch Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

5 8 Ranch Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

6 8 Ranch Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 9 Contesting/Driving Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Brody Fisher

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 10 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 10 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

3 10 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Ally Montague

4 10 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 11 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

2 11 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

3 11 Trail Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 12 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Mallory Thomason

2 12 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

3 12 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

4 12 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 15 Western Pleasure Horse 8-13 yrs Ally Montague

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 16 Western Pleasure Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Mallory Thomason

2 16 Western Pleasure Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

3 16 Western Pleasure Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

4 16 Western Pleasure Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Kami Kile

2 18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Brody Fisher

3 18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

4 18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

5 18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

6 18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Hailey Brock

18 Ranch Pleasure 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 20 Western HMS Horse or Pony 8-13 Ally Montague

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 21 Western HMS Horse or Pony 8-18 WT Beginners Mallory Thomason

2 21 Western HMS Horse or Pony 8-18 WT Beginners Peyton Ober

3 21 Western HMS Horse or Pony 8-18 WT Beginners Ella Seesing

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 22 Ranch HMS 8-18 yrs Kami Kile

2 22 Ranch HMS 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

3 22 Ranch HMS 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

4 22 Ranch HMS 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

5 22 Ranch HMS 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

22 Ranch HMS 8-18 yrs Hailey Brock

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 24 Barrels Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kami Kile

2 24 Barrels Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Brody Fisher

3 24 Barrels Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 25 Barrels Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Claire Connor

2 25 Barrels Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 26 Barrels Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

2 26 Barrels Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

3 26 Barrels Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Mallory Thomason

4 26 Barrels Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 27 Poles Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kami Kile

2 27 Poles Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

3 27 Poles Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Brody Fisher

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 28 Poles Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 29 Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

2 29 Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Mallory Thomason

3 29 Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 30 Stakes Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kami Kile

2 30 Stakes Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

3 30 Stakes Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Brody Fisher

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 31 Stakes Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 32 Keyhole Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kami Kile

2 32 Keyhole Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Brody Fisher

3 32 Keyhole Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 33 Keyhole Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 34 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 34 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Lani Mayer

3 34 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

4 34 Good Grooming 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Marisa Estle

2 35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Claire Connor

3 35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Hailey Brock

4 35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Ally Montague

5 35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

6 35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Lylah Corbin

35 Good Grooming 11-13 yrs Peyton Ober

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 37 Working Hunter Over Fences 8-18 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

2 37 Working Hunter Over Fences 8-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 38 Hunt Seat Equitation OF 14-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 39 Hunt Seat Equitation OF 8-13 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 40 Cross Rails 12 to 18” 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

2 40 Cross Rails 12 to 18” 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

3 40 Cross Rails 12 to 18” 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

4 40 Cross Rails 12 to 18” 8-18 yrs Peyton Ober

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 41 Hunter Hack 8-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

2 41 Hunter Hack 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

3 41 Hunter Hack 8-18 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

4 41 Hunter Hack 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

5 41 Hunter Hack 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 42 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

2 42 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

3 42 Ground Poles Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 45 English Dressage 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 45 English Dressage 8-18 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

3 45 English Dressage 8-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

4 45 English Dressage 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

5 45 English Dressage 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

6 45 English Dressage 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 47 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 47 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Lani Mayer

3 47 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 48 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Ally Montague

2 48 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Hailey Brock

3 48 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

4 48 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Lylah Corbin

5 48 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Claire Connor

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 49 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

2 49 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

3 49 English Showmanship Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Marisa Estle

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 50 Easy Gaited Showmanship 8-18 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 52 Invitational Sr Sweepstakes Showmanship 14-18 yrs Lani Mayer

2 52 Invitational Sr Sweepstakes Showmanship 14-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 54 English Pleasure Horse 14-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 54 English Pleasure Horse 14-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

3 54 English Pleasure Horse 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 55 English Pleasure Horse 8-13 yrs Lylah Corbin

2 55 English Pleasure Horse 8-13 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

3 55 English Pleasure Horse 8-13 yrs Claire Connor

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 56 Easy Gaited Pleasure 8-18 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 57 English Pleasure Horse or Pony WT Beginners Peyton Ober

2 57 English Pleasure Horse or Pony WT Beginners Ella Seesing

3 57 English Pleasure Horse or Pony WT Beginners Marisa Estle

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

3 59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Lylah Corbin

4 59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

5 59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

6 59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Hailey Brock

59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Claire Connor

59 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Ally Montague

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 60 English Equitation Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kairi Hutchinson

2 60 English Equitation Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Kaden Kimple

3 60 English Equitation Horse or Pony 14-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 61 English Equitation Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Kaylin Fawcett

2 61 English Equitation Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Lylah Corbin

3 61 English Equitation Horse or Pony 8-13 yrs Claire Connor

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 62 Easy Gaited Equitation/HMS 8-18 yrs Aisley Czaika

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 63 English Equitation Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginner Ella Seesing

2 63 English Equitation Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginner Marisa Estle

3 63 English Equitation Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginner Peyton Ober

Place Class Class Name Exhibitor Name

1 64 Intro to Canter Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Ella Seesing

2 64 Intro to Canter Horse or Pony 8-18 yrs WT Beginners Peyton Ober

Championship Trophies

1 Ed Reed Memorial Contesting Trophy Kami Kile

1 Sheila Sites Memorial Jumping Trophy Kaylin Fawcett

1 Fowler Horsemanship Championship Kami Kile

1 Wayne Smith Championship Showmanship Lani Mayer

1 Invitational Sr Sweepstakes Showmanship 14-18 yrs Lani Mayer

1 Sabina Saddle & Spur Pleasure Class 8-18 yrs Jenna Hanlon

2 Roger Walker Equitation Championship Kaden Kimple

1 Fowler High Point Sr Jenna Hanlon

Fowler High Point Jr Ally Montague

Thursday, July 15, 2022

Dairy Showmanship

Intermediate:

1st-Shelby Leaming, 2nd-Brian White, 3rd-Ian Danku

Senior Showmanship: Final Drive

1st-Maggie Mathews, 2nd-Caili Baumann, 3rd-Taylor Baker, 4th-Noelani Tangonan, 5th-Taylor Barton

Junior Showmanship

1st-Bentley Buckley, 2nd-Emma Myers, 3rd-Ally Montague

Beginner Showmanship

1st-Cora Buckley, 2nd-Jack Buckley

SHOWMAN OF SHOWMEN: MAGGIE MATHEWS

SWINE SHOW

UNDERWEIGHT BARROWS-GRADE ONLY

Class 1: Durocs

1st-Luke Johnson, 2nd-Aaron Rolfe, 3rd-Ty Tucker, 4th-Kylie Woodruff, 5th-Owen Smith, 6th-Aidan Lynch

Class 2: Duroc

1st-Hunter Holbert, 2nd-Reese DeBold, 3rd-Audrey Wilson, 4th-Samantha Woodruff, 5th-Devon Snyder, 6th-Gracie Rose

CHAMPION DUROC: LUKE JOHNSON

RESERVE CHAMPION DUROC: HUNER HOLBERT

Class 3: Hereford

1st-Hunter Holbert, 2nd-McKinsey DeBord, 3rd-Colton Young, 4th-Timmi Mahanes, 5th-Kaiden Smith

Class 4: Poland

1st-Owen Bradshaw, 2nd-Tyler Curry, 3rd-Emmy Chambliss, 4th-Jaden Snyder, 5th-Mason Cone

Class 5: Spot

1st-Wade Smith, 2nd- Maggie Mathews, 3rd-Kove Beekman, 4th-Colton Young, 5th-Kyle Bryant, 6th-McKinzey DeBord

Class 6: York

1st-Kendall DeBold, 2nd-Taitum Tucker, 3rd-Roy Riddle, 4th-Danika Gudorf, 5th-Cooper Rack, 6th-Ethan Shepherd

Class 7: York

1st-Steven “Hunter” Wood, 2nd-Kaylee Craig, 3rd-Brynn Abt, 4th-Claire Wilson, 5th-Mitchell Bean, 6th-Teddy Murphy

CHAMPION YORK-STEVEN “HUNTER” WOOD

RESERVE CHAMPION YORK-KENDALL DEBOLD

Class 8: AOB

1st-Gracee Stewart, 2nd-Brody Fisher, 3rd-Haley Schneder, 4th-John Evans, 5th-Olivia Strong, 6th-Cali Mossbarger

CHAMPION AOB-GRACEE STEWART

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB-BRODY FISHER

GRAND CHAMPION PUREBRED-LUKE JOHNSON

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED- GRACEE STEWART

Class 9: Start Up Program

1st-Zachary Rumpke, 2nd-Samantha Vaughn, 3rd-Landon Lewis, 4th-Kaytlyn Crowe, 5th-Lily Woodward, 6th-Seth Collins

Class 10:

1st-Kendall DeBold, 2nd-Ty Tucker, 3rd-Issaac Pletcher, 4th-Ava Wright, 5th-Zachary Rumpke, 6th-Brody Webb

Class 11:

1st-Wade Smith, 2nd-Adalynn Achtermann, 3rd-Kylie Woodruff, 4th-Audrey Craig, 5th-Anna Evans, 6th-Samantha Vaughn

DIVISION I CHAMPION-WADE SMITH

DIVISION I RESERVE CHAMPION-KENDALL DEBOLD

Class 12:

1st-Nathan Ellis, 2nd-Gracie Rose, 3rd-Ethan Shepherd, 4th-Luke Johnson, 5th-Anna Evans, 6th-Landon Lewis

Class 13:

1st-Steven “Hunter” Wood, 2nd-Claire Wilson, 3rd-Gracie Rose, 4th-Jaden Snyder, 5th-Aidan Lynch, 6th-Teddy Murphy

Class 14:

1st-Brynn Abt, 2nd-Owen Bradshaw, 3rd-Devon Snyder, 4th-Aaron Rolfe, 5th-Zach Vest, 6th-Wyatt Beekman

DIVISION II CHAMPION-BRYNN ABT

DIVISION II RESERVE CHAMPION – HUNTER WOOD

Class 15:

1st-Jessee Stewart, 2nd-Madison Bronner, 3rd-Owen Smith, 4th-Haley Schneder, 5th-Aaron Rolfe, 6th-Brandon Bachman

Class 16:

1st-Brynn Abt, 2nd-Kale Boeckmann, 3rd-Kegan Smithson, 4th-Lexi Stern, 5th-Danika Gudorf, 6th-Samantha Vaughn

Class 17:

1st-Kendall DeBold, 2nd-Gracee Stewart, 3rd- Lanie Clark, 4th-Kiley Murphy, 5th-Seth Collins, 6th-Wade Collett

DIVISION III CHAMPION- KENDALL DEBOLD

DIVISION III RESERVE CHAMPION- JESSEE STEWART

Class 18:

1st- Brody Fisher, 2nd-Madison Bronner, 3rd-Carter Carey, 4th-Mason Cone, 5th-Jaxson Pierson, 6th-Zach Vest

Class 19:

1st-Reese DeBold, 2nd-Samantha Woodruff, 3rd-Steven “Hunter” Wood, 4th-Kami Kile, 5th-McKinzey DeBord, 6th-Samuel Guthrie

DIVISION IV CHAMPION-REESE DEBOLD

DIVISION IV RESERVE CHAMPION-SAMANTHA WOODRUFF

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW-BRYNN ABT

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BARROW-KENDALL DEBOLD

Underweight Gilts-Grade Only

Class 20:

1st-Audrey Craig, 2nd-Kaylee Craig, 3rd-Emma Riddle, 4th-Mason Cone, 5th-Aubrie Panetta, 6th-Xander Black

Class 21:

1st-Brody Fisher, 2nd-Donaven Dalton, 3rd-Teddy Murphy, 4th-Lauren (Gracie) Kaehler, 5th-Koltyn Hughes, 6th-Wade Collett

DIVISION I CHAMPION-BRODY FISHER

DIVISION I RESERVE CHAMPION-AUDREY CRAIG

Class 22:

1st-Samantha Woodruff, 2nd-Kami Kile, 3rd-Aubrey Huelskamp, 4th-Olivia Hatter, 5th-Cali Mossbarger, 6th-Ava Wright

Class 23:

1st-Haley Schneder, 2nd-Owen Bradshaw, 3rd-Carter Carey, 4th-Kegan Smithson, 5th-Aubrey Huelskamp, 6th-Cooper Rack

Class 24:

1st-Jessee Stewart, 2nd-Kylie Woodruff, 3rd-Jaden Snyder, 4th-Candace Rappach, 5th-Kiley Murphy, 6th-Mitchell Bean

DIVISION II CHAMPION-HALEY SCHNEDER

DIVISION II RESERVE CHAMPION-JESSEE STWEART

Class 25:

1ST-Reese DeBold, 2nd-Devon Snyder, 3rd-Audrey Wilson, 4th-Lanie Clark, 5th-Preston Dixon, 6th-Wesley Huelskamp

Class 26:

1st-Wade Smith, 2nd-Claire Wilson, 3rd-Brylie Frommling, 4th-Nathan Ellis, 5th-Brylie Frommling, 6th-Mitchell Bean

DIVISION III CHAMPION-REESE DEBOLD

DIVISION III RESERVE CHAMPION-WADE SMITH

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GILT-REESE DEBOLD

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GILT-HALEY SCHNEDER

GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL-BRYNN ABT

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL-REESE DEBOLD

THIRD OVERALL-HALEY SCHNEDER

FOURTH OVERALL-KENDALL DEBOLD

FIFTH OVERALL-LUKE JOHNSON

SIXTH OVERALL-GRACIE STEWART

RABBITS

BREED ID WINNERS

Junior Division

1st – Emily Goodwin, 2nd – Gracie Goodwin, 3rd – Austin Terrell, 4th – Landon Rowland & Katie Hinkle, 5th – Ellie Sizemore, 6th – Gage Brandenburg & Madisyn Lawson

Senior Division

1st – Jacob Lansing, 2nd – Carolyn Koch, 3rd – Rianna Mueller, 4th – Austin Burden, 5th – Hannah Gerard & Hannah Perry

JUDGING CONTEST WINNERS

Junior Division

1st – Emily Goodwin, 2nd Landon Rowland, 3rd – Gage Brandenburg, Katie Hinkle, Austin Terrell, Madisyn Lawson,

4th – Gracie Goodwin & Brody Hoff

Senior Division

1st – Carolyn Koch, 2nd – Jacob Lansing 3rd – Austin Burden, 4th – Hannah Gerard, 5th – Rianna Mueller, 6th – Hannah Perry

DAIRY SHOW

Ayrshire Aged Cow

1st Maggie Mathews

SENIOR CHAMPION – MAGGIE MATHEWS

Ayrshire Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Isaac Pletcher, 2nd – Jack Buckley

Ayrshire Fall Yearling Heifer

1st – Maggie Mathews, 2nd – Teddy Murphy

JUNIOR CHAMPION – MAGGIE MATHEWS

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – ISAAC PLETCHER

GRAND CHAMPION AYRSHIRE – MAGGIE MATHEWS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION AYRSHIRE – MAGGIE MATHEWS

Brown Swiss Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Taylor Baker

Brown Swiss Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Taylor Barton, 2nd – Noelani Tangonan

JUNIOR CHAMPION – TAYLOR BARTON

RESERVE CHAMPION – TAYLOR BAKER

GUERNSEY JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD – CORA BUCKLEY

SENIOR CHAMPION – CORA BUCKLEY

Guernsey Junior Two Year Old

1st – Cora Buckley

SENIOR CHAMPION CORA BUCKLEY

Guernsey Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Shelby Leaming

Guernsey Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Shelby Leaming, 2nd – Shelby Leaming

JUNIOR CHAMPION – SHELBY LEAMING

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – SHELBY LEAMING

GRAND CHAMPION GUERNSEY – CORA BUCKLEY

RESERVE CHAMPION GUERNSEY – SHELBY LEAMING

Holstein Senior Two Year Old

1st – Jadacie Ison, 2nd – Caili Baumann

Holstein Senior Three Year Old

1st – Maggie Mathews, 2nd – Isaac Pletcher

Holstein Senior Four Year Old

1st – Caili Baumann

Holstein Aged Cow

1st – Maggie Mathews, 2nd – Caili Baumann

SENIOR CHAMPION – CAILI BAUMANN

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – CAILI BAUMANN

Holstein Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Isaac Pletcher

Holstein Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Magie Mathews

Holstein Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Lydia Siler

Holstein Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Makenna Maddix, 2nd – Emma Myers

Holstein Winter Yearling Heifer

1st Maggie Mathews

Holstein Fall Yearling Heifer

1st Caili Baumann

JUNIOR CHAMPION – CAILI BAUMANN

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – LYDIA SILER

GRAND CHAMPION HOLSTEIN – CAILI Baumann

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HOLSTEIN – CAILI BAUMAN

Jersey Senior Two Year Old

1st – Noelani Tangonan, 2nd Bentley Buckley

SENIOR CHAMPION – CAILI BAUMANN

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – NOELANI TANGONAN

Jersey Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Bentley Buckley, 2nd – Nikita White, 3rd – Brian White

Jersey Winter Heifer Calf

1st – Bentley Buckley, 2nd – Emmie Danku, 3rd – Ian Danku

Jersey Fall Heifer Calf

1st – Katelynn Whitt

Jersey Summer Yearling Heifer

1st – Kailyn Mason, 2nd – Caili Baumann, 3rd – Elizabeth Carson, 4th – Ian Danku

Jersey Spring Yearling Heifer

1st – Kailyn Mason, 2nd – Caili Baumann, 3rd – Ally Montague

Jersey Winter Yearling Heifer

1st – Emmie Danku

Jersey Fall Yearling Heifer

1st – Tristan Hedge, 2nd – Ethan Saylor, 3rd – Ian Danku, 4th – Taylor Baker

JUNIOR CHAMPION – TRISTAN HEDGE

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – BENTLEY BUCKLEY

GRAND CHAMPION JERSEY – CAILI BAUMANN

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JERSEY – TRISTAN HEDGE

Milking Shorthorn Spring Heifer Calf

1st – Emma Myers

Milking Shorthorn Winter Yearling Heifer

1st Jack Buckley

JUNIOR CHAMPION – EMMA MYERS

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JACK BUCKLEY

GRAND CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN – EMMA MYERS

RESERVE CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN – JACK BUCKLEY

Red & White Senior Two Year Old – Cora Buckley

Red & White Junior Three Year Old – Caili Baumann

Red & White Four Year Old Cow – Isaac Pletcher

SENIOR CHAMPION – CAILI BAUMANN

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – ISAAC PLETCHER

Red & White Spring Heifer Calf – Cora Buckley

Red & White Winter Heifer Calf – Maggie Mathews

Red & White Fall Heifer Calf – Maggie Mathews

Red & White Spring Yearling Heifer – Taylor Barton

JUNIOR CHAMPION – TAYLOR BARTON

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION RED & WHITE – TAYLOR BARTON

GRAND SUPREME SENIOR CHAMPION COW – CAILI BAUMAN

RESERVE SUPREME SENIOR CHAMPION COW – MAGGIE MATHEWS

GRAND SUPREME JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER – TAYLOR BARTON

RESERVE SUPREME JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER – SHELBY LEAMING

POULTRY

American Standard

Class 1 Pullets

1st – Maddy Lawson, 2nd – Alex Wiget, 3rd – Felicity Alexander, 4th – Jackson Meisterhans, 5th – Brooklyn Niemeyer, 6th – Aiden Philpot

Class 2 Hens

1st – Maddy Lawson, 2nd – Alex Wiget, 3rd – Ben Alexander, 4th – Levi Begley, 5th – Aisley Czaika, 6th – Cassidy Bradley

Class 3 Cockerels

1st – Aiden Philpot, 2nd – Alex Wiget

Class 4 Cocks

1st – Alyssa Hutchinson, 2nd – Aiden Philpot, 3rd – Wyatt Philpot, 4th – Jackson Meisterhans

ASIATIC STANDARD

Class 5 Pullets

1st – Felicity Alexander, 2nd – Ben Alexander

Class 6 Hens

1st – Makayla Thomason, 2nd – Mallory Thomason, 3rd – Aidan Philpot, 4th – Serenity Roth-Powers, 5th – Ella DeMange,

6th – Felicity Alexander

Class 7 Cockerel – Korynn McFadden

Class 8 Cock

1st – Makayla Thomason, 2nd – Aiden Philpot, 3rd – James Rumpke, 4th – Zackary Rumpke, 5th – Zackary Bradley, 6th – Serenity Roth-Powers

ENGLISH STANDARD

Class 9 Pullet

1st – Ben Alexander, 2nd – Felicity Alexander, 3rd – Oliver McDermott, 4th – Jackson Meisterhans, 5th – Maxwell McDermott, 6th – Brooklyn Niemeyer

Class 10 Hen

1st – Samantha Hughes, 2nd – Ben Alexander, 3rd – Caidance Latham, 4th – Marli Pirman, 5th – Alex Wiget, 6th – Anna Davis

Class 11 Cockerel – Maxwell McDermott

Class 12 Cock

1st – Philpot Wyatt, 2nd Anna Davis

MEDITERRANEAN STANDARD

Class 13 Pullet

1st – Felicity Alexander, 2nd – Ben Alexander

Class 14 Hen

1st – Aiden Philpot, 2nd – Cassidy Bradley, 3rd – Samantha Hughes, 4th – Aiden Philpot, 5th – Mackenzi Oeder, 6th – Ben Alexander

Class 16 Cock

1st- Wyatt Philpot, 2nd – Weston Knapp

EUROPEAN/CONTINENTAL STANDARD

Class 17 Pullet

1st – Koryn McFadden, 2nd – Maxwell McDermott, 3rd – Oliver McDermott, 4th – Felicity Alexander, 5th – Ben Alexander

Class 18 Hen

1st – Marli Pirman, 2nd – Ben Alexander, 3rd – Ella DeMange, 4th – Aiden Philpot, 5th – Samantha Hughes, 6th – Wyatt Philpot

Class 20 Cock – Aiden Philpot

ALL OTHER STANDARD BREEDS (AOSB)

Class 21 – Pullet

1st – Felicity Alexander, 2nd – Caidance Latham

Class 22 Hen

1st – Samantha Wilson, 2nd – Aisley Czaika, 3rd – Mackenzi Oeder, 4th – Samantha Hughes

Class 23 Cockerel – Caidance Latham

Class 24 Cock

1st – Aisley Caika, 2nd – Mackenzi Oeder

STANDARD CHAMPIONS

STANDARD OVERALL MALE BIRD – ALYSSA HUTCHINSON

STANDARD OVERALL FEMALE BIRD – FELICITY ALEXANDER

Game Bantam

Class 25 Pullet

1st – Ashley Doyle, 2nd – Logan Shumaker, 3rd – Teddy Murphy

Class 26 Hen

1st – Natalie Adae, 2nd – Isaak Adae, 3rd – Logan Shumaker, 4th – Ashley Doyle, 5th – Noah Adae, 6th – Austin Bene

Class 27 Cockerel – Logan Shumaker

Class 28 – Cock

1st – Isaak Adae, 2nd – Ashley Doyle, 3rd – Natalie Adae, 4th – Noah Adae

SINGLE COMBED CLEAN LEGGED BANTAM

Class 29 Pullet – Julie Partee

Class 30 Hen

1st – Aisley Czaika, 2nd – Serenity Roth-Powers, 3rd – Oliver McDermott, 4th – Maxwell McDermott

Class 31 Cockerel – Teddy Murphy

Class 32 Cock

1st – Logan Shumaker, 2nd – Serenity Roth-Powers, 3rd – Oliver McDermott, 4th – Maxwell McDermott

ROSE COMB CLEAN LEGGED BANTAM

Class 34 Hen

1st – Logan Shumaker, 2nd – Maddy Lawson, 3rd – Austin Bene, 4th – Zackary Rumpke

Class 35 Cockerel – Ashley Doyle

Class 36 Cock

1st – Logan Shumaker, 2nd – Ashley Doyle, 3rd – Austin Bene

ALL OTHER COMBED CLEAN LEGGED BANTAM

Class 37 Pullet

1st – Logan Shumaker, 2nd Julie Partee

Class 38 Hen

1st – Logan Shumaker, 2nd – Marli Pirman, 3rd – Reagan Bene

Class 39 Cockerel

1st – Logan Shumaker, 2nd – Teddy Murphy

Class 40 cock – Logan Shumaker

FEATHER LEG BANTAM

Class 41 Pullet

1st – Preston Martin, 2nd – Julie Partee, 3rd – Teddy Murphy, 4th – Jacqueline Barringer, 5th – Oliver McDermott,

6th – Maxwell McDermott

Class 42 Hen

1st – Preston Martin, 2nd – Hope Brelsford, 3rd – Cassidy Bradley, 4th – Austin Bene, 5th – Luke Robinson, 6th – Levi Begley

Class 43 Cockerel

1st – Jacqueline Barringer, 2nd – Teddy Murphy, 3rd – Julie Partee

Class 44 Cock

1st – Caidance Latham, 2nd – Levi Begley, 3rd – Ella DeMange, 4th – Weston Knapp, 5th – Caidance Latham, 6th – Noah Adae

BANTAM CHAMPIONS

BANTAM OVERALL MALE BIRD – LOGAN SHUMAKER

BANTAM OVERALL FEMALE BIRD – LOGAN SHUMAKER

WATER FOWL LARGE/SMALL

Class 45 Duck

1st – Lily Brelsford, 2nd – Serenity Roth-Powers

Class 46 Drake

1st – Julie Partee, 2nd – Serenity Roth-Powers, 3rd – Teddy Murphy, 4th – Oliver McDermott, 5th – Maxwell McDermott

OVERALL WATERFOWL CHAMPIONS – JULIE PARTEE

NON-CHICKEN/ALL OTHER SPECIE (aos)

Class 47

1st – Guinea – Reagan Bene, 2nd – Bronze Turkey – Natalie Adae, 3rd – Quail – Lily Brelsford

AOS CHAMPION – REAGAN BENE

EGG PRODUCTION

Class 48

1st – Aisley Caika, 2nd – Samantha Wilson, 3rd – Felicity Alexander

TRIO OF BIRDS

Class 49

1st – Makayla Thomason, 2nd – Wyatt Philpot, 3rd – Isaak Adae, 4th – Logan Shumaker, 5th – Aiden Philpot, 6th – Aisley Czaika

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2022/07/web1_signs-1-1.jpg

Due to the Clinton County Fair’s livestock sales’ bidding now being online — through 9 a.m. Tuesday — the photos and information will appear in the News Journal later this week.