BHS names honor roll students


News Journal



The 2016-17 Blanchester High School Honor Rolls for the second nine-week grading period:

Summa Cum Laude – 4.0 GPA

Grade 9

Kayla Allen, Jasper Damewood, Ally Davis and William Smith.

Grade 10

Richard Davis, Matthew Grogg, Nicholas Lansing and Felicity Richardson.

Grade 11

Mandy Gerlach and Samuel Reinhart.

Grade 12

Serenity Batterson, Alex Bergen, Stephanie Gerlach, Emma Gundler, Brooke Honaker, Merri Lindsey, Harbor Lovin, Brooke Steele and Jenna Tedrick.

Magna Cum Laude – 3.8-3.99

Grade 9

Adam Bockhorst, Madison Fields, Jillian Green, Shawna Haynes, Abbi Lindsey, Jenna Monhollen, Jake Newman, Matthew O’Neill and Christian Stubbs.

Grade 10

Samantha Asbrock, James Bockhorst, Molly Campbell, Andrew Holland, Jacob Miller, Regan Ostermeier and Brianna Wilson.

Grade 11

Brant Bandow, Cheyenne Brown, Madison Curless, Jadence Dalton, Becca Elliott, Karley Franco, Madi Morlan, Sam Pham, Makenzie Phillips, Shelbie Rose, Sarah Wallace and Sydney Wallace.

Grade 12

Chloe Caplinger, Josephine Farrow, Carissa Frost, Jessica Fugett, Kenzie Miller, Jared Monhollen, Allison Rossignol, Lindsay Shell, Shayla Sicurella and Emily Speakman.

Cum Laude – 3.5-3.799

Grade 9

Hunter Bare, Dalton Bell, Ashlin Benne, Tom Black, Chantz Dalton, Shawn Dixon, Aaron Drexler, Max Graff, Jonah Hill, Tanner Kellermann, Claude Light, TJ Monhollen, Kelsie Naylor, Aaliyah Neeley, Nick Phillips, Mason Rector, Jillian Richardson, Holly Scott, Logan Sexton, Cameron Scott and Logan Weddle.

Grade 10

Angela Brown, Jeremy Earl, Lydia Falgner, Page Gibson, Olivia Gundler, Coleton Himes, Emily Hinkle, Sean Holland, Dustin Howard, Ethan McHenry, Morgan Oberle, Kaitlin Ross, Sally Schaffer, Savanna Shank, Makenzie Siler, Ethan Sturgill, Luke Thacker, Abigale Trovilla, Alexis Winemiller and Cassy Wiseman.

Grade 11

Kiley Allen, Asia Baldwin, Justin Ballard, Sydnie Bradley, Honour Budniak, Joshua Burkhart, Kayla Cottle, Jackson Davidson, Joey Dixon, Sierra Drake, Jordan Farler, Jacob Fischer, Dakota Fisher, Katelyn Henry, Destinnie Hupp, Taylor McQuitty, William Rannells, Kaylie Reynolds, Lilly Tedrick, Emily Todd, Terra Wichterman and Erin Wilson.

Grade 12

Riley Ammon, Savanna Brown, Bryn Cain, Hunter Collier, Morgan Deless, Riley Fisher, Steven Fritz, Tristan Greene, Austin Jennett, Jack Kirby, Dalton McMullen, Riley Miller, Taylor Moore, Sydney Scott, Jennifer Sprague, Makayla Sturgill, Cassidy Todd and Megan Weber.

Merit – GPA 3.0-3.499, no more than one C, no grade lower than C

Grade 9

Logan Adams, Jay Ashcraft II, Kadin Berwanger, Libby Boegeman, Kiah Breezley, Lillian Brown, Hunter Browning, Jenni Browning, Alex Buerkle, Jessica Burke, John Burris, Sarah Casteel, Lacey Cluxton, Tanner Creager, Daniel Davenport, Saliya Geary, Sydney Hall, Brianna Haun, Owen Hodgson, Tony Hopper, Destinee Johnson, Grace King, Leighton Leisure, Austin Lewis, Carlee Minge, Mallory Myers, Gabriel Napier, Trent Palmer, James Peters, Orin Potts, Braden Roy, Emma Rumpke, Dylan Schumacher, Abby Spurling, Kane Stewart, Chloe Stewart, Eliana Tacoronte, Jonathan Trivett, Jade West and Sydney Ziegler.

Grade 10

Kassidy Abney, Alexus Andrew, Clayton Boyd, Nicholas Bryant, Claudia Coogan, Audrey Curley, Caleb Dixon, Ariel Faries, Cole Feirl, Brayden Fields, Seth Gilbert, Dylan Hamm, Harley Henson, Tyler Hickey, Megan Highlander, Calleigh Hixon, Brent Hopkins, Jaden Johnson, Dylan Jones, Dakota McCollister, Lili Morlan, Brighton Morris, Shiloh Myers, Kandace Penny, Payton Phillips, Clayton Schirmer, Cora Shattuck, Kimberlee Shook, Chace Sicurella, Hannah St. John, Natalie Steward, Alexis Sutherland, Hayden Tedrick, Jeremy Willison and Christopher Zimmerman.

Grade 11

Noah Armocida, Dalton Bailey, Faith Barnes, Allison Bishop, Jacob Burden, Kimberlee Chowning, Josh Creekmore, Jason Davis, Zachary Dearth, Christopher Farrow, Rebekah Fordyce, Tatum Kirby, Kaicei, Molen, Scott Oaks, Destiny Pence, Timothy Rannells, Joshua Rowe, Makenzie South, Alexis Vestal, Skye White, Alexis Williams and Hayley Wilson.

Grade 12

Aaron Anderson, Blake Baker, Trenton Bella, Zach Cockerham, Gavin Creighton, Cameron Crosley, Dakota Demitt, Sydney Garrison, Savana Greene, Clayton Guy, Sarah Haines, Makenzie Hamm, Joey Holcomb, Sidney Latchford, Dylan Miller, Quenton Miller, Dakota Penquite, Billie Ramey, Robert Rausch, Rebekah Sams, Gerald Scirmer, Donald Sicurella III, Isabella Taylor, Marco Torres-Garcia, Cameron West and Miranda Young.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2017/01/web1_Blan-Letter-2.jpg

News Journal