CMMS names honor roll students


By Diana Miller - For the News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School second quarter honor roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Drake Bennett, Sydney Crowe, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Gavin Harrell, Leland Harris, Shayne Hendricks, Wade Hughes, Gavan Hunter, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Josefine Majdoch, Isaiah McCoy, Gabe McDowell, Ella Mefford, Gabe Muterspaw, Mia O’Leary, Madelynn Phipps, Lacie Sandlin, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Johanna VanPelt, Delaney Warnock, Kayla Wilson.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Matthew Alexander, Kyra Avery, Kinsey Beam, Jae Biaglow, McKenna Branham, Trey Brewer, Colten Chiarini, Brody Clutter, Wyatt Creech, Landon Dean, Robert Dolph, Aidan Eades, Aiden Fisher, Luke Goodwin, Isaac Hart, Emma Hollingsworth, Alisson Howard, Alyssa Hubbard, Samantha Hughes, Shawna Hyer, Anna Jones, Harley King, Joey Kocher, Caleb Mangus, Gage Manis, Mackinzie Miller, Ethan Mobley, Cole Moorman, Lilly Mullis, Wyatt Neace, Vada Nesbit, Tye Phipps, Connor Powers, Natalie Pratt, Amerie Riehle, Brittney Shockley, Nolan Sutton, William Tidwell, Austin Vonderhaar, Christina Wood, Thomas Wooley.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brett Bailey, Lauren Baker, Abigail Broglin, Hailey Hubbard, Ethan Johnson, Caleb Miller, Grant Moorman, Sarah Norton, Kalen Phipps, Sierra Reese, Braden Rolf, Delaney Schneder, Nicholas Sherman, Madeline Spiewak, Abbey Steed, Collin Swope, Riley Wahsum, Kody Zantene.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Braeden Adams, Samantha Bowman, Allison Brown, Dawson Conley, Jacob Crisenbery, Shelby Danbury, Kaitlyn Franklin, Ethan Gibson, Braydon Green, Isabella Gross, Bryce Hensley, Kaley Koch, Brady Lisle, Evan McCollister, Allie Morris, Kassie Renner, Maggie Rinehart, Kenley Robinson, Emma Schell, Lane Schulz, Benjamin Smith, Travis Smith, Jocelyn Taylor, Olivia Thesken, Christina Tidwell, Garrett Vance, Layla Vineyard, Jackson Walker, Nathan Wildermuth, Breianna Wulf, Holly Young.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Ethan Amstutz, Barek Bennett, Samuel Binau, Brett Bradley, Madison Brausch, Donald Brewer, Christian Burns, Nathanael Carmean, Clay Carroll, Tanner Cole, Miranda Crawford, Johanna Davidson, Colton Doyle, Mateo Elza, Courtney Fisher, Abby George, Connor Harrison, Ethan Hughes, Natalie Lay, Cooper Lewis, Matthew Lewis, Karsyn Lisle, Isabel Majdoch, Ian McGuire, Kaden McInerney, Logan Meyers , Aurora Mullis, Heather Muselin, Brody Muterspaw, Emma Muterspaw, Elle Paul, Luci Payne, Abigail Schneider, Pearl Spurlock, Isabella Theetge, Kennedy Thompson, Nora Voisey, Aidan Wallace, Amanda Wilson, Lucas Wonderly.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

McKenzie Avery, Shane Baker, Samantha Barnes, Joseph Baughman, Leah Burton, Wesley Clark, Cayden Clutter, Austin Collins, Avery Cranmer, Mikayla Craycraft, Bethany Fessler, Logan Florea, Dakota Gasaway, Cameren Gellenbeck, Sam Glass, Ashley Gross, Ethan Hagerman, Sydney Hathaway, Madison Highland, Sara Hodge, Olivia Hollon, Kaleb Hughes, Lucas Hughes, Ashlen Jackman, Holland Jaramillo, Hannah LeForge, Makenna Love, Conner Martini, Nathan McDowell, Sadie McIntosh, Michael Moritz, Liam Neeley, Jenna Norman, Adam Norton, Emma Paul, Theresa Pitts, Austin Powell, Gracie Rumbarger, Blaine Seaman, Quintin Spurlock, Kenzie Stinchcomb, Bryson Valentine.

Information for this article was provided by Diana Miller who coordinates communications for several area schools.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2017/01/web1_CM-Red-Complete-Shade.jpg

By Diana Miller

For the News Journal