ECMS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The East Clinton Middle School Straight A Honor Roll and A/B Honor Roll for the fourth quarter:

Straight A Honor Roll

8th Grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Tessa Bosier, Allison Creachbaum, Jevin Hampton, Erin Kratzer, McKenzie Pence, Jenna Stanley, Chelsey Zurface.

7th Grade

Erica Bevan, Kolin Brown, Erynn Cluley, Dylan Day, Elizabeth (Libby) Evanshine, Lex Frye, Makayla Thomason, Megan Tong, Reagan Watkins.

6th Grade

Shianne Allen, Natilee Anderson, Dylan Arnold, Kaleb Bauman, Hayden Beiting, Kale Boeckmann, Emmy Chambliss, Jordan Collom, Maddix Crowe, Kaylyn Deaton, Cayden Denniston, Madison Frazer, Selena Godinez, Megan Hadley, Madison Johnson, McKayla Long, Georgia Looper, Paul (P.J.) McKnight, Abigail Reynolds, Lauren Runyon, Molly Seabaugh, Skylar Slagle, Ashlyn Tate, Hunter (Tate) Thompson, Aiden Walker, Spencer Wiget.

A/B Honor Roll

8th Grade

Anthony Allbright, Myah Anteck, Lane Baker, Haillie Byrum, Katelyn Carey, Keisha-Ann Collins, Kloe Creek, Isaiah Curtis, Michael Daniel, Kenton Deaton, Emilee Docter, Jayson Edison, Samantha Estep, Bradley (Brad) Fast, Jon Fast, Paige Fetters, Van Frye, Peyton Garen, Heather Gilliland, Hayley Haines, Paige Harrell, Michael Horn, Lydia Kessler, Kelsi Lilly, Shane Lynch, Anna Malone, Hayley Mess, August Morgan, Dylan Napier, Christopher Norman, Lauren Parks, Preston Pauley, Wesley Potts, Josie Runk, Landon Runyon, Jared Smith, Evan Stewart, Skylar Taylor, Ryan Vance, Regan Walker, Larc Wood.

7th Grade

Trinity Bain, Holden Balon, Gretchen Boggs, Jayden Brown, Dakota Collom, Haylee Cooper-Riehle, Jacob Davis, Nathan Dunn, Danyelle Elzey Araura Fair, Ronald Florea, Ashton Fry, Bradyn Gaddis, Dallas Harner, Cadence Howard, Gabrielle (Gabby) Jenkins, Jozie Jones, Ethan Kessler, Timmi Mahanes, Sequoia (Coya) McClaskie, Dalton McClure, Ashleigh McKnight, Jayden Murphy, Hayleigh Perdue, Cooper Rack, Kyle Roth, Aubrie Simpson, Katlyn Spence, Lauren Stonewall, Seth Tagg, Ryan Todd, Savannah Tolle, Kami Whiteaker.

6th Grade

Robert Allbright, Austin Alloy, Gage Beam, Robert Benner, Raven Clouse, Jayden Coffey, Gavin Cole, Chase Curtis, Denver Day, McKinzey Debord, Daniel Elzey, Aryn Fleak, Luke Fooce, Nikolas (Nick) Gates, Katie Hall, Brooklyn Hamilton, Kaden Hiles, Lilly Hoskins, Avery Hughes, Isaiah Lopez, Mason Miller, Glenn Peacock, Andrew Potts, Aaron Rolfe, Isaiah Rowe, Lukas Runk, Ezekiel Schneider, Landen Schneider, Alexandria Snodgrass, Payton Spurlock, Aidan Warnock.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/05/web1_EC-Letter-2.jpg

News Journal

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU