CMMS names honor roll students


News Journal



The Clinton Massie Middle School fourth quarter honor roll for 2017-18:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Justin Beekman, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Hannah Bowman, Andrew Brewer, Louissa Brewer, Adryanne Cortes, Kaylene Gale, Avalynne Goins, Samuel Gould, Danica Henderson, Emily Kau, Cale Migal, Logan Miller, Tess Pringnitz, Morgan Riggers, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Austin Sauer, Haylie Strider, Miles Theetge, McKenna Wagner, McKenzie Wahsum, Micah Wissman, Milkayla Wonderly.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Titus Bawidamann, Madisyn Bayless, Danica Bullock, Lilly Burrows, Lily Carlisle, Sawyer Conrad, Evan Davidson, Laila Davis, Elle Dunham, Emma Everitt, Emma Fouch, Thayne Gill, Evan Hathaway, Francesca Haynie, Kyla Hesler, Lauren Humphries, Laith Latif, Carter Lauer, Jude Leahy, Cody Lisle, Ava Long, Carter Martin, Emma McCoy, Maggie Miracle, Camden Morgan, Claire Nutley, Taylee Olberding, Lillyan Opp, Hope Roberts, Jaiden Robinette, Elizabeth Sanders, Ian Schumm, Quinton Smith, Gracie Smithson, Arlus Taylor, Jerry Trout, Hayden Turner, Ryan Vert, Nathan Voisey, Nathaniel Welch.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Drake Bennett, McKenna Branham, Allison Coy, Landon Dean, Isaac Elliott, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Marty Kreider, Josefine Majdoch, Isaiah McCoy, Ella Mefford, Mackinaie Miller, Madelynn Phipps, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Owen Trick, Johanna VanPelt.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Haley Adams, Kyra Avery, Kinsey Beam, Jae Biaglow, Peyton Bills, Talon Bowman, Trey Brewer, George Chowning, Brody Clutter, Alisson Cody, Wyatt Creech, Keiwan Duckworth, Aidan Eades, Marina Feldhaus, Aiden Fisher, Adam Frisch, Jarren Gale, Luke Goodwin, McKinley Hale, Gavin Harrell, Isaac Hart, Shayne Hendricks, Emma Hollingsworth, Gavan Hunter, Shawna Hyer, Khyla Jaramillo, Anna Jones, Nevaeh Kenney, Kaden Kimple, Keegan Lamb, Carly Lewis, Sophie Luce, Caleb Mangus, Gage Manis, Gabe McDowell, Gabriel Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Ella Nicholson, Mackenzie Peters, Natalie Pratt, Corinn Price, Amerie Riehle, Brittney Shockley, William Tidwell, Summer Tomlinson, Austin Vonderhaar, Delaney Warnock, Kayla Wilson, Christina Wood, Matthew Zimmerman.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Vanessa Asher, Brett Bailey, Lauren Baker, Alaina Bayless, Samantha Bowman, Abigail Broglin, Jacob Crisenbery, Josiah Daugherty, Kayla Drake, Braydon Green, Breckin Harner, Bryce Hensley, Hailey Hubbard, Tyler Keck, Kaley Koch, Brady Lisle, William Marler, Elizabeth Mason, Caleb Miller, Grant Moorman, Alissa Muterspaw, Sarah Norton, Zachary Reeves, Maggie Rinehart, Braden Rolf, Delaney Schneder, Nicholas Sherman, Nathan Smith, Travis Smith, Madeline Spiewak, Abbey Steed, Collin Swope, Jocelyn Taylor, Megan Thatcher, Christina Tidwell, Colton Trampler, Layla Vineyard, Riley Wahsum, Nathan Wildermuth, Breianna Wulf, Holly Young, Kody Zantene.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Braeden Adams, Ellen Alferez, Danielle Bolser, AnnaBelle Boone, Allison Brown, Jacob Campbell, Abby Coy, Shelby Danbury, Ashley Doyle, Luke Elsasser, Carter Euton, Chloe Filipkowski, Carter Frank, Kaitlyn Franklin, Hannah Gerard, Ethan Gibson, India Guisleman, Marie Harner, Taylor Harris, Emalee Jett, Ethan Johnson, Garret Karns, Kylee Lamb, Luke Lentine, Michael Loge, Daelin Maple, Matthew Martin, Evan McCollister, Jason McComis, Aiden Moran, Lauren Myers, Garrett Newkirk, Malachi O’Leary, Brian Poston, Sierra Reese, Kassie Renner, KJ Robinett, Emma Schell, Lane Schulz, Layla Schurman, Ben Smith, Kaiden Smith, Carson Van Hoose, Jackson Walker.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/06/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

News Journal

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU