Blan announces high school honor roll


Staff report



The 2015-2016 Blanchester High School Honor Rolls for the first nine weeks:

Star Honor Roll

The following students earned a GPA of 4.000 (all A’s):

Grade 9

Samantha Asbrock, Richard Davis, Matthew Grogg, Andrew Holland and Nicholas Lansing.

Grade 10

Brant Bandow, Mandy Gerlach, Chrissy Ledford, Makenzie Phillips, Sarah Wallace and Sydney Wallace.

Grade 11

Carissa Frost, Stephanie Gerlach, Brooke Honaker, Merri Lindsey and Harbor Lovin.

Grade 12

Maria Bockhorst, Kaitlyn Smithson and Anna Tobler.

Honor Roll

The following students earned a GPA of 3.666 to 3.999 with all A’s and B’s:

Grade 9

Cassidy Abney, Alexus Andrew, Leah Barnett, James Bockhorst, Derick Bowman, Clayton Boyd, Angela Brown, Molly Campbell, Ashley Collins, Audrey Curley, Caleb Dixon, Jeremy Earl, Lydia Falgner, Brayden Fields, Jordan Fisher, Page Gibson, Olivia Gundler, Dylan Hamm, Sydnie Hamm, Ian Heeg, Megan Highlander, Colton Himes, Emily Hinkle, Kelli Hoffman, Jessica Jones, Hunter Miller, Jacob Miller, Lili Morlan, Brighton Morris, Shiloh Myers, Morgan Oberle, Regan Ostermeier, Elecia Patton, Payton Phillips, Felicity Richardson, Sally Schafer, Clayon Schirmer, Savanna Shank, Cora Shattuck, Chace Sicurella, Mackenzie Siler, Madison South, Ethan Sturgill, Alexis Sutherland, Luke Thacker, Abigale Trovillo, Jeremy Willison, Brianna Wilson, Alexus Winemiller, Cassy Wiseman and Christoher Zimmerman.

Grade 10

Annie Allen, Kiley Allen, Dalton Bailey, Asia Baldwin, Reighdyn Bare, Sydnie Bradley, Cheyenne Brown, Joshua Burkhart, Kapri Campbell, Lily Clark, Kayla Cottle, Joshua Creekmore, Lily Croucher, Curless, Jadence Dalton, Olivia Davis, Joey Dixon, Sierra Drake, Becca Elliott, Jordan Farler, Hannah Faulkner, Dakota Fisher, Rebekah Fordyce, Karley Franco, Kayla Gregg, Audrey Heitzman, Katelyn Henry, Cheyanne Himes, Bailey Jorge, Hailey Miller, Kaicei Molen, Madi Morlan, Nathan Mullins, Sam Pham, Brooke Pohlman, Timothy Rannells, Samuel Reinhart, Kaylie Reynolds, Laura Robles, Shelbie Rose, Joshua Rowe, Sierra Smith, Shawn Snyder, Mackenzie South, Jordan Stroud, Emily Todd, Lyndsey Valentine, Korie White, Terra Wichterman, Erin Wilson and Holly Young.

Grade 11

Riley Ammon, Blake Baker, Serenity Batterson, Alex Bergen, Chloe Caplinger, Hunter Collier, Gavin Creighton, Dakota Demitt, Bryce Dickison, Sabrina Duncan, Josie Farrow, Jessica Fugett, Angie Grisales, Emma Gundler, Deavon Hall, Kelsey Hutchens, Jack Kirby, Courtney Lillich, Dalton McMullen, Quenton Miller, Riley Miller, Jared Monhollen, Taylor Moore, Robert Rausch, Samuel Schafer, Lindsay Shell, Donnie Sicurella III, Emily Speakman, Noah St. John, Makayla Sturgill, Cassidy Todd, Megan Weber and Miranda Young.

Grade 12

Destiny Barnes, Zachery Barnes, Cam Carroll, Abigail Casteel, Gracie Creager, Tristan Culberson, Marissa Doughman, Rachael Doyle, Kelsie Elliott, Lauren Erwin, Allie Evans, Shauna Fiebing, Katie Foreman, Austin Franco, Kaitlyn Hollingsworth, Heather Hurtt, Ashley Hutzel, Jordan Ison, Alex Jones, Matthew Jones, Audrey Jordan, Kylie Jung, Sean McCarty Zachary Noble, Emylee Patton, Alec Richardson, Dylan Shattuck, Tiffany Sturgill, Logan Swinderman, Jed Turpin, Hannah Wisniewski, Christian Woodyard and Angela Zang

Merit Honor Roll

The following students earned a GPA of 3.000 to 3.599 with no more than one C:

Grade 9

Adi Allen, Grant Bauer, Ayden Breezley, Kendre Chambers, Claudia Coogan, Cole Feirl, Shylynn Flint, Seth Gilbert, Nathanial Hamm, Harley Henson, Calleigh Hixon, Sean Holland, Riley Holmes, Brent Hopkins, Dustin Howard, Ryan Jackson, Jaden Johnson, Allison Jordan, Steven Latchford, Eli Linz, Hannah Malott, Chad Maxfield, Dakota McCollister, Tavor Mowry, Gabrielle Nelson, Candace Penny, Seth Randolph, Kaitlyn Ross, Alexa Sams, Kimberly Shook, Hannah St. John, Natalie Stewart, Hayden Tedrick, Ramiro Torres, Austin Walker, Tyler Williams and Jacob Young.

Grade 10

Jalyna Ambrocio, Noah Armocida, Ashlee Baker, Dylan Baker, Justin Ballard, Allison Bishop, Sam Bradley, Noah Brausch, Tristan Brenner, Honour Budniak, Jacob Burden, William Childers, Courtney Cole, Conner Cook, Jack Davidson, Jason Davis, Kristy Davis, Christopher Farrow, Jade Fawley, Jacob Fischer, Danielle Freudenberg, Cody Gage-Brown, Preston Griffin, Shyanne Hedstrom, Lane Heeg, Jakob Hockett, Shelby Howell, Destennie Hupp, Lauren Johnson, Andrew Jones, Dylan Jones, Dakota Manor, Jessica Noble, Charles Paul, William Rannells, Savannah Rhodes, Bobby Scheadler, Ashton Steward, Lily Tedrick, Brenden Thompson, Alexis Vestal, Dakota Watters, Kiara Wells, Skye White, Alexis Williams and Haley Wilson.

Grade 11

Trenton Bella, Robert Bolin, Savanna Brown, Bryn Cain, Branson Campbell, Zach Cockerham, Morgan Deless, Kyle Denier, Riley Fisher, Savana Greene, Tristan Greene, Clayton Guy, Sarah Haines, McKenzie Hamm, Elizabeth Hartman, Joey Holcomb, Nicholas Hopkins, Austin Jennett, Sidney Latchford, Darren Lloyd, Eli McEntire, Dylan Miller, Kenzie Milller, Travis Nelson, Jack Pan Guangchen, Andrew Perez, Billie Ramey, Sydney Scott, Shayla Sicurella, Jennifer Sprague, Brooke Steele, Jenna Tedrick, Haley Thiel, Marco Torres-Garcia, Sarah Ujlakyova and Cameron West.

Grade 12

Sara Arbirached, Haley Baker, Casey Brausch, Victoria Brown, Matthew Burden, Sarah Burton, Dade Coyle, Dakota Culberson, Jessica Davis, Brandon Dubois, Kayla Dugger, Kirsten Emmons, Terra Ficke, Jacob Fields, Hope Florea, Paris Friason, Tanner Green, Nicholas Grogg, Peyton Jones, Simon Latchford, Jasmine Maloney, Sarah Martin, Casey McCollister, Heather O’Neill, Cheyenne Rhodes, Cody Scheadler, Isaiah Stanforth, Daulton Stevens, Jared Willison and Nathan Wilson.

Staff report