ECHS announces honor roll


News Journal



East Clinton High School would like to congratulate the following students for making the honor roll. Keep up the good work!

All A Honor Roll

9th grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Shane Lynch, Dylan Napier, Landon Runyon, and Jenna Stanley.

10th grade

Jaiden Alloy, Holly Bernard, Jericka Boggs, Paige Bowman, Gracie Evanshine, Aaron Hughes, Caden Morton, Austin Reedy, Alexis Taylor, and Jacob Watson.

11th grade

Blake Fyffe, Aidan Henson, Noah Pattan, and Ethan Reedy.

12th grade

Tiffani Bailey, Emily Berry, MacKenzie Campbell, Jazmin Carrico, Bailey Corcoran, Kaitlin Durbin, Alexandria Hughes, Shmar Hyman, Ashley Kinner, Zachary Mitchell, Caleb Morton, Austin Rolfe, Riah Simpson, Megan Stewart, Alyssa Stoops, Shane Streber, and Alexandria Turner.

A/B Honor Roll

9th grade

Anthony Allbright, Myah Anteck, Alycia Barker, Connor Beitusch, Tessa Bosier, Haillie Byrum, Katelyn Carey, Allison Creachbaum, Kloe Creek, Kenton Deaton, Emilee Docter, Adam Dunn, Bradley Fast, Jon Fast, Paige Fetters, Brody Fisher, Van Frye, Peyton Garen, Kelli Greene, Arwen Griffith, Hayley Haines, Gage Hamilton, Jevin Hampton, Paige Harrell, Michael Horn, Darren Johnson, Lydia Kessler, Erin Kratzer, Kelsi Lilly, August Morgan, Christopher Norman, James Orchard, Lauren Parks, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, Josie Runk, William Skinner, Jared Smith, Ceejay Smithson, Abigail Sowders, Ryan Vance, Savannah Voke, Regan Walker, Carl Whatley, and Larc Wood.

10th grade

Mylah Adkins, Shayla Arbino, Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Katrina Bowman, Destiney Burns, Carter Carey, Desaray Covault, Justyce Curtis, Hayden Davis, Sierra Deyo, Raven Eidenier, Maric Ellis, Brett Eury, Owyn Fleak, Joshua George, Lauren Hadley, Alonah Hall, Kimberly Jackson, Leanna Kaminsky, Madison Kier, Cole Lewis, Shawn Morgan, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, MacKenzie Shoemaker, Devon Slone, Jaycee Smithson, Evan Stewart, and Quinten Tolle.

11th grade

Kiya Byrd, Jonathan Cline, Jared Docter, Mersadees Gulley, Crystal Hargrave, Jacob Howard, Mason Huff, Myah Jones, Kori Kile, Samantha Kraner, Jerry Mentzel, Matthew Mitchell, Matthew Moskal, Melina Noble, Wyatt Riddle, Sarah Ross, Rayshawn Stolzenburg, Colton Vadnais, Brendon Walters, Kylee Walters, and Olivia Wood.

12th grade

Austin Arellano, Cheyenne Berry, Austin Bronner, Zachary Carver, Gage Collins, Zane Everhart, Elijah George, Benjamin Lopez, Maddalyn Loury, Makenzie McClure, Avrianna McLees, Logan McPherson, Gillian Morgan, Josephine Morgan, Cody Osborn, Bethany Piatt, Olivia Rice, Dakota Slone, and Kaitlyn Talbott.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/10/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

News Journal