CMMS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School first quarter honor roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Chase Baker, Jessie Baker, Samantha Brown, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Madison Courson, Kendall Danbury, Sydney Doyle, Grace Elliott, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Cooper Huddleson, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Macy Kreider, Ethan Kuhlman, Lilly Logsdon, Landon Manis, Samuel Massie, Cash Mounce, Brendan Musser, Joshua Parsons, Addy Probasco, Riley Ritchey, Jake Schneider, Aidan Sharrett, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope, Madilyn Wetz, Ian Wildermuth, Tricia Wilson, Cecilia Wissman.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Ian Adams, Azarae Allen, Bianca Allen, Skylee Austin, Zander Avery, Kendel Bachey, Dallas Bailey, Trevor Bills, Peyton Brewer, Kaezlee Byington, Lydia Cameron, Cooper Carmack, Ashton Carpenter, Logan Chesser, Kelsey Clark, Wade Collett, Leesha Cox, Emma Crombie, Lynnea Dean, Michael Dorgan, Liam Eades, Jack Elkins, Avden Faucett, Jacob Faulk, Jason Flint, Flora Franek, Prezzleigh Goldie, Brylie Green, Caden Greene, Susan Greene, Chloe Hagerman, Jacob Harrison, Waylon Hubbell, Bryce Huffman, Koltyn Hughes, Adyson Johnson, Matthew Jones, Cristen Koch, Ava Lemaster, Daniel Loveless, Emma Luce, Mason Martini, Carson McDowell, Hannah McGladrie, Alexxis Michaels, Nyah Migal, Hunter Monds, Kennedy Morgan, Josie Neal, Corvin Pittenger, Brady Pyles, Emma Redman, Sydney Schneder, Hayden Schram, Andy Steed, Hailey Swiger, Katie Synan, Aubree Testa, Alivia Tewksbury, Tracy Tidwell, Gracie Wallen, Cameron Watkins, Cheyanne Weatherford, Cale Wilson, Brayden Woodyard.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Madisyn Bayless, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Hannah Bowman, Andrew Brewer, Louissa Brewer, Sawyer Conrad, Adryanne Cortes, Emma Fouch, Kaylene Gale, Avalynne Goins, Danica Henderson, Emily Kau, Caitlyn McCamish, Emma McCoy, Logan Miller, Tess Pringnitz, Morgan Riggers, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Elizabeth Sanders, Haylie Strider, Arius Taylor, Miles Theetge, McKenzie Wahsum, Micah Wissman, Milkayla Wonderly.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Jack Anderson, Titus Bawidamann, Justin Bekman, Danica Bullock, Lilly Burrows, Lily Carlisle, Weston Carpenter, Claire Cavender, Cailyn Crain, Laila Davis, Matthew Drake, Elle Dunham, Samuel Gould, Evan Hathaway, Francesca Haynie, Kyla Hesler, Natalee Hillman, Lauren Humphries, Laith Latif, Carter Lauer, Jude Leahy, Cody Lisle, Carter Martin, Tayten McCoy, Cale Migal, Camden Morgan, Brandon Moritz, Tyler Myers, Claire Nutley, Taylee Olberding, Lillyan Opp, Breanna Pyburn, Ethan Robinett, Jacob Ryan, Austin Sauer, Madison Schuster, Sadie Shepherd, Quinton Smith, Jerry Trout, Nathan Voisey, Olivia Ward, Nathaniel Welch.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Kyra Avery, Drake Bennett, McKenna Branham, Alisson Cody, Allison Coy, Sydney Crowe, Landon Dean, Isaac Elliott, Adam Frisch, Jarren Gale, Luke Goodwin, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Gavin Harrell, Leland Harris, Shayne Hendricks, Emma Hollingsworth, Gavan Hunter, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Gage Manis, Isaiah McCoy, Gabe McDowell, Ella Mefford, Mackinaie Miller, Liliana Mullis, Gabe Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Madelynn Phipps, Amerie Riehle, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Owen Trick, Johanna VanPelt, Kayla Wison.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Matthew Alexander, Jae Biaglow, Peyton Bills, Talon Bowman, Trey Brewer, Ayana Brooks, George Chowning, Brody Clutter, Elizabeth Conner, Wyatt Creech, Keiwan Duckworth, Aiden Eades, Marina Feldhaus, Isaac Hart, Wade Hughes, Shawna Hyer, Anna Jones, Nevaeh Kenney, Carly Lewis, Sophie Luce, Trey Martin, Mackenzie Peters, Connor Powers, Corinn Price, Lacie Sandlin, Brittney Shockley, Nolan Sutton, William Tidwell, Naomi Turner, Austin Vonderhaar, Delaney Warnock, Cameron Williams, Christina Wood.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/11/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

News Journal