Blanchester High School names honor students


News Journal



BLANCHESTER — The Blanchester High School first quarter honor roll:

Summa Cum Laude

12th Grade

Nicholas Lansing, Richard Davis.

11th Grade

Kayla Allen, Adam Bockhorst , Ally Davis, Jillian Green.

10th Grade

Savanna Schutte, Destiny Waldron.

9th Grade

Regan Grogg, Ryan Kidwell, Jacob Lansing, Emily Light, Rianna Mueller, Annie Trovillo.

Magna Cum Laude

12th Grade

Molly Campbell, Jeremy Earl, Lydia Falgner, Brayden Fields, Matthew Grogg, Olivia Gundler, Ian Heeg, Emily Hinkle, Andrew Holland, Felicity Hudson, Dakota McCollister, Jacob Miller, Regan Ostermeier, Payton Phillips, Sally Schafer, Savanna Shank, Mackenzie Siler, Lucas Thacker, Brianna Wilson.

11th Grade

Thomas Black, Chantz Dalton, Jasper Damewood, Daniel Davenport, Tanner Kellermann, Jenna Monhollen, Mallory Myers, Matthew O’Neill, Chloe Stewart.

10th Grade

Caili Baumann, Alyssa Griffith, Hunter Hartmann, Brooklynn Hofmann, Ashleigh Osborn, Lana Roy, Carter Stevens, Noelani Tangonan, Chloe Taylor, Madison Wells.

9th Grade

Danielle Bolser, Kylie Campbell, Andrew Chapin, Kayli Hamm, Makayla Harrington, Brandon Hensley, Kaylee Holmes, Payton Horton, Allison Jones, William Knapp, Makenna Maddix, Tommy Morlan, Kyla Newson, Jeffery Randolph, Robert Surface, Lacie Tedrick, Brook Young, Teresa Zhang.

Cum Laude

12th Grade

Kassidy Abney, Alexus Andrew, Samantha Asbrock, Clayton Boyd, Angela Brown, Ashley Collins, Claudia Coogan, Audrey Curley, Kelli Hoffman, Tyler Holland, Tyler Holland, Brighton Morris, Morgan Oberle, Elecia Patton, Kaitlin Ross, Cora Shattuck, Chace Sicurella, Hannah StJohn, Natalie Steward, Ethan Sturgill, Abigale Trovillo.

11th Grade

Jay Ashcraft, Hunter Bare, Ashlin Benne, Libby Boegeman, Lillian Brown, Jennifer Browning, Lacey Cluxton, Shawn Dixson, Saliya Geary, Brianna Haun, James Hopper, Marissa Jacobs, Claude Light, Gabriel Napier, Kelsey Naylor, Jadyn Profitt, Mason Rector, Holly Scott, Abigail Spurling, Eliana Tacoronte, Jonathan Trivett, Tyler Wathen, Jade West.

10th Grade

Olivia Caplinger, Angelene Chambers, Taylor Cochran, Gavin Colebank, Gracie Dixon, Connor Furnish, Chelsie Garner, Brian Miller, Gabriel Peters, Madison Pohlman, Kellen Staehling, Leeann Stannus, Alexander Sutherland.

9th Grade

Aaron Abirached, Dakota Abney, Kyle Adams, Olivia Balsamo, Brett Bandow, Bryan Bandow, Brett Bandow, Zelda Bathori, Carolyn Bockhorst, Brooklyn Bockstiegel, Maggie Caldwell, Madyson Coyle, Adam Frump, Jacob Hamm, Jacob Haun, Tristian Hedge, Troy Hedstrom, Emerald Hodge, Finnigan James, Adrian Jones, Mackenzie Kratzer, Autum Medley, Sydney Mintkenbaugh, Nicholas Musselman, Samantha Naylor, Madison Ogden, Madison Pembelton, Bridget Shanks, Jacob Shelton, Daelyn Staehling, Zoie Stanforth, Ruth Sutphin, Emma Winemiller.

Merit Roll

12th Grade

Cameron Berrien, Derick Bowman, Ayden Breezley, Nicholas Bryant, Coleton Himes, Calleigh Hixson, Sean Holland, Brent Hopkins, Dustin Howard, Jessica Jones, Lilianne Morlan, Austin Mountjoy, Clayton Schirmer, Hayden Tedrick.

11th Grade

Carter Abbott, Destin Ashcraft, Kadin Berwanger, Kiah Breezley, Alexandria Buerkle, John Burris, Sarah Casteel, Tanner Creager, Kaitie Demerle, Andrew Frump, Oakland Graff, Sydney Hall, Owen Hodgson, Leighton Leisure, Madison Love, Morgan McQuitty, Carlee Minge, Thomas Monhollen, Spencer Orth, James Peters, Jillian Richardson, Emma Rumpke, Cameron Skidmore, William Smith, Anthony Stewart, Sydney Ziegler.

10th Grade

Richard Blakely, Taylor Bradley, Jacob Burris, Gabriel Christen, Lily Collins, James Compton, Colt Conover, Heidi Cook, Joshua Cordes, Makenzie Cottle, Trenton Czaika, Stryder Davis, Anthony Doughman, Cole Ficke, Tamie Gadzinski, William Haas, Allyson Hamm, Logan Heitzman, Bryce Highlander, Christina Hodges, Matthew Holland, Kambrilyn Kratzer, Daniel Larkin, Jillian Lewis, Shilynn Massey, Ariana Myers, Zachary Neace, Ava Paul, Brady Phillips, Samantha Reynolds, Brayden Sipple, Ariel Werner, Zachary Williams, Colton Wilson.

9th Grade

Kyler Abirached, Seth Akers, Dallas Allen, Lilliana Arbino, Savannah Belote, Ryan Brewer, Arianna Brush, Reagan Burch, Alison Carson, Emma Case, Paris Clagg, Joshua Cook, Seth Coyle, Madison Creager, Robert Helton, Cole Henson, Justin Hogsett, Grace Irwin, Mariah Lanham, Gabriel McVey, Alyssa Mickles, Wesley Moore, Makayla Neeley, Ethan Roberts, Hunter Rogers, Shelby Schott.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2018/11/web1_Blan-Letter-3.jpg

News Journal