CMMS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School 2nd Quarter Honor Roll for 2018-19:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Dakota Cartner, Dylan Christy, Madison Courson, Grace Elliott, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Macy Kreider, Cash Mounce, Addy Probasco, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Skylee Austin, Zander Avery, Dallas Bailey, Chase Baker, Jessie Baker, Trevor Bills, Samantha Brown, Jordan Burns, Kaezlee Byington, Lydia Cameron, Cooper Carmack, Delaney Chester, Ty Clutter, Wade Collett, Kendall Danbury, Lynnea Dean, Michael Dorgan, Sydney Doyle, Jack Elkins, Avden Faucett, Jacob Faulk, Jason Flint, Brylie Green, Caden Greene, Chloe Hagerman, Jacob Harrison, Cooper Huddleson, Matthew Jones, Ethan Kuhlman, Lilly Logsdon, Landon Manis, Samuel Massie, Nyah Migal, Hunter Monds, Kennedy Morgan, Brendan Musser, Josie Neal, Corvin Pittenger, Brady Pyles, Riley Ritchey, Sydney Schneder, Jake Schneider, Hayden Schram, Aidan Sharrett, Hunter Smith, Andy Steed, Katie Synan, Aubree Testa, Alivia Tewksbury, Tracy Tidwell, Gracie Wallen, Cameron Watkins, Cheyanne Weatherford, Cale Wilson, Tricia Wilson, Cecilia Wissman.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Andrew Brewer, Claire Cavender, Laila Davis, Emma Fouch, Kaylene Gale, Avalynne Goins, Samuel Gould, Danica Henderson, Logan Miller, Taylee Olberding, Tess Pringnitz, Morgan Riggers, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Austin Sauer, Haylie Strider, Miles Theetge, McKenzie Wahsum, Micah Wissman.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Jack Anderson, Titus Bawidamann, Madisyn Bayless, Justin Bekman, Louissa Brewer, Danica Bullock, Lily Carlisle, Weston Carpenter, Sawyer Conrad, Adryanne Cortes, Cailyn Crain, Emma Everitt, Evan Hathaway, Kyla Hesler, Lauren Humphries, Emily Kau, Laith Latif, Carter Lauer, Carter Martin, Caitlyn McCamish, Ella McCarren, Emma McCoy, Tayten McCoy, Carson Meyers, Cale Migal, Camden Morgan, Tyler Myers, Lillyan Opp, Alexandra Pence, Breanna Pyburn, Jacob Ryan, Elizabeth Sanders, Madison Schuster, Ty Scott, Sadie Shepherd, Arius Taylor, Nathaniel Welch, Mikayla Wonderly.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Kinsey Beam, Drake Bennett, Jae Biaglow, McKenna Branham, Allison Coy, Sydney Crowe, Landon Dean, Isaac Elliott, Marina Feldhaus, Adam Frisch, Jarren Gale, Luke Goodwin, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Gavin Harrell, Shayne Hendricks, Emma Hollingsworth, Gavan Hunter, Shawna Hyer, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Isaiah McCoy, Gabe McDowell, Ella Mefford, Mackinzie Miller, Gabe Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Madelynn Phipps, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Will Tidwell, Owen Trick, Johanna VanPelt, Kayla Wilson.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Kyra Avery, Peyton Bills, Faith Bollinger, Ayana Brooks, Colten Chiarini, George Chowning, Brody Clutter, Alisson Cody, Tate Cole, Elizabeth Conner, Wyatt Creech, Aiden Eades, Aiden Fisher, Leland Harris, Isaac Hart, Wade Hughes, Anna Jones, Nevaeh Kenney, Carly Lewis, Sophie Luce, Liliana Mullis, Mackenzie Peters, Corinn Price, Amerie Riehle, Lacie Sandlin, Brittney Shockley, Summer Tomlinson, Austin Vonderhaar, Cameron Williams, Kylee Wilson, Christina Wood.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/01/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

News Journal