East Clinton High School announces honor rolls


News Journal



East Clinton High School congratulates the following students for making the honor roll for second quarter and first semester. Keep up the good work!

A/B Honor Roll — Quarter 2

9th Grade

Anthony Allbright, Myah Anteck, Alycia Barker, Tessa Bosier, Katelyn Carey, Allison (Allie) Creachbaum, Kloe Creek, Michael Daniel, Emilee Docter, Bradley (Brad) Fast, Jon Fast, Paige Fetters, Peyton Garen, Kelli Greene, Paige Harrell, Michael Horn, Lydia Kessler, Erin Kratzer, August Morgan, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, Josie Runk, William Skinner, Ceejay Smithson, Abigail (Alex) Sowders, Skyla Taylor, Ryan Vance, Regan Walker, Larc Wood.

10th Grade

Holly Bernard, Gracie Boggs, Jericka Boggs, Caitlyn Borrageiro, Katrina Bowman, Destiney Burns, Carter Carey, Desaray Covault, Hayden Davis, Danton Docter, Marci Ellis, Joshua George, Zoey George, Alonah Hall, Aaron Hughes, Kimberly Jackson, Madison Kier, Cole Lewis, Shawn (Freddy) Morgan, Caden Morton, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Alexandra Shepard, Devon Slone, Jaycee Smithson, Evan Stewart, Hope Stier, Quinten Tolle, Zackary Vaughn.

11th Grade

Kiya Byrd, Jonathan Cline, Jared Docter, Jacob Howard, Mason Huff, Myah Jones, Kori Kile, Samantha Kraner, Jerry Mentzel, Matthew Mitchell, Matthew Moskal, Melina Noble, Noah Pattan, Killian Roberts, Sarah Ross, Rayshawn Stolzenburg, Austin Tackett, Colton Vadnais, Blake Williams, Olivia Wood.

12th Grade

Austin Arellano, Tiffanni Bailey, Cheyenne Berry, Zachary Carver, Bailey Corcoran, Zane Everhart, Elijah George, Shmar Hyman, Maddalyn Loury, Avrianna McLees, Logan McPherson, Zachary Mitchell, Bethany Piatt, Alyssa Stoops, Kaitlyn Talbott.

All A Honor Roll — Quarter 2

9th Grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Kenton Deaton, Van Frye, Shane Lynch, Dylan Napier, Landon Runyon, Jenna Stanley.

10th Grade

Jaiden Alloy, Paige Bowman, Justyce Curtis, Gracie Evanshine, Austin Reedy, MacKenzie Shoemaker, Alexis Taylor, Jacob Watson.

11th Grade

Blake Fyffe, Aidan Henson, Ethan Reedy.

12th Grade

Emily Berry, MacKenzie Campbell, Jazmin Carrico, Kaitlin Durbin, Alexandria Hughes, Ashley Kinner, Caleb Morton, Austin Rolfe, Riah Simpson, Dakota Slone, Megan Stewart, Shane Streber, Alexandria Turner.

A/B Honor Roll — Semester 1

9th Grade

Anthony Allbright, Myah Anteck, Alycia Barker, Tessa Bosier, Katelyn Carey, Allison Creachbaum, Kloe Creek, Emilee Doctor, Adam Dunn, Bradley Fast, Jon Fast, Paige Fetters, Peyton Garen, Kelli Greene, Hayley Haines, Jevin Hampton, Paige Harrell, Michael Horn, Lydia Kessler, Erin Kratzer, Kelsi Lilly, August Morgan, James Orchard, Lauren Parks, Preston Pauley, McKenzie Pence, Josie Runk, William Skinner, Jared Smith, Ceejay Smithson, Abigail ( Alex) Sowders, Ryan Vance, Savannah Voke, Regan Walker, Carl Whatley, Larc Wood, Chelsey Zurface.

10th Grade

Shayla Arbino, Autumn Berry, Gracie Boggs, Caitlyn Borragiero, Katrina Bowman, Destiney Burns, Carter Carey, Desaray Covault, Justyce Curtis, Hayden Davis, Sierra Deyo, Raven Eidenier, Marci Ellis, Owyn Fleak, Joshua George, Zoey George, Lauren Hadley, Alonah Hall, Kimberly Jackson, Madison Kier, Cole Lewis, Shawn (Freddy) Morgan, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Alexandra Shepard, Devon Slone, Jaycee Smithson, Evan Stewart, Quinten Tolle, Zackary Vaughn.

11th Grade

Jonathan Cline, Jared Doctor, Carlie Ellis, Mersadees Gulley, Crystal Hargrave, Jacob Howard, Mason Huff, Myah Jones, Kori Kile, Samantha Kraner, Jerry Mentzel, Matthew Mitchell, Melina Noble, Wyatt Riddle, Sarah Ross, Rayshawn Stolzenburg, Austin Tackett, Colton Vadnais, Kylee Walters, Blake Williams, Olivia Wood.

12th Grade

Austin Arellano, Cheyenne Berry, Zachary Carver, Gage Collins, Zane Everhart, Elijah George, Shmar Hyman, Maddalyn Loury, Makenzie McClure, Avrianna McLees, Logan McPherson, Josephine Morgan, Bethany Piatt, Olivia Rice, Kaitlyn Talbott.

All A Honor Roll – Semester 1

9th Grade

Carah Anteck, Justin Arnold, Kenton Deaton, Shane Lynch, Anna Malone, Dylan Napier, Landon Runyon, Jenna Stanley.

10th Grade

Jaiden Alloy, Holly Bernard, Jericka Boggs, Paige Bowman, Gracie Evanshine, Aaron Hughes, Caden Morton, Austin Reedy, MacKenzie Shoemaker, Alexis Taylor, Jacob Watson.

11th Grade

Kiya Byrd, Blake Fyffe, Aidan Henson, Emma Malone, Matthew Moskal, Noah Pattan, Ethan Reedy.

12th Grade

Tiffanni Bailey, Emily Berry, MacKenzie Campbell, Jazmin Carrico, Bailey Corcoran, Kaitlin Durbin, Alexandria Hughes, Ashley Kinner, Zachary Mitchell, Caleb Morton, Austin Rolfe, Riah Simpson, Dakota Slone, Megan Stewart, Alyssa Stoops, Shane Streber, Alexandria Turner.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/01/web1_EC-Letter.jpg

News Journal