CM Middle announces honor roll


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School 3rd Quarter Honor Roll for 2018-19:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brelee Addington, Emalyn Arnold, Chase Baker, Samantha Brown, Ashton Carpenter, Dakota Cartner, Delaney Chester, Madison Courson, Emma Crombie, Lynnea Dean, Sydney Doyle, Liam Eades, Grace Elliott, Jason Flint, Noel Gasaway, Addie Gibson, Owen Goodwin, Sydney Hudson, Marshall Hunter, Maria Jones, Sophia Jones, Macy Kreider, Lilly Logsdon, Landon Manis,Hunter Monds, Cash Mounce, Addy Probasco, Brady Pyles, Jacob Schneider, Hayden Schram, Wyatt Smith, Landree Stump, Addison Swope.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Bianca Allen, Skylee Austin, Kendel Bachey, Jessie Baker, Trevor Bills, Kaezlee Byington, Lydia Cameron, Cooper Carmack, Kelsey Clark, Reese Cockerill, Wade Collett, Justine Coven, Leesha Cox, Kendall Danbury, Michael Dorgan, Jack Elkins, Avden Faucett, Matthew Fawley, Flora Franek, Brylie Green, Caden Greene, Chloe Hagerman, Jacob Harrison, Cooper Huddleson, Koltyn Hughes, Ethan Kuhlman, Luke Kyne, Ava Lemaster, Nathan McClain, Carson McDowell, Nyah Migal, Kennedy Morgan, Brendan Musser, Corvin Pittenger, Emma Redman, Riley Ritchey, Sydney Schneder, Andy Steed, Hailey Swiger, Katie Synan, Audree Testa, Alivia Tewksbury, Tracy Tidwell, Gracie Wallen, Cameron Watkins, Ian Wildermuth, Cale Wilson, Tricia Wilson, Cecilia Wissman.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Carter Amstutz, Ryan Barnes, Madi Bayless, Claire Binau, Leah Binau, Andrew Brewer, Louissa Brewer, Claire Cavender, Adryanne Cortes, Laila Davis, Emma Fouch, Kaylene Gale, Avalynne Goins, Samuel Gould, Danica Henderson, Natalee Hillman, Lauren Humphries, Caitlyn McCamish, Logan Miller, Olivia Roark, Brighton Rodman, Haylie Strider, Arius Taylor, Miles Theetge, McKenzie Wahsum, Micah Wissman.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Justin Bekman, Hannah Bowman, Danica Bullock, Lilly Burrows, Lily Carlisle, Cailyn Crain, Elle Dunham, Elijah Groh, Evan Hathaway, Francesca Haynie, Kyla Hesler, Emily Kau, Christian Kidder, Laith Latif, Jude Leahy, Cody Lisle, Ava Long, Ella McCarren, Tayten McCoy, Carson Meyers, Cale Migal, Camden Morgan, Brandon Moritz, Tyler Myers, Claire Nutley, Taylee Olberding, Lillyan Opp, Alexandra Pence, Tess Pringnitz, Breanna Pyburn, Morgan Riggers, Elizabeth Sanders, Austin Sauer, Elias Scott, Sadie Shepherd, Jerry Trout, Nathaniel Welch, Briawna Winkleman, Mikayla Wonderly, Megan Young.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Korey Anderson, Kinsey Beam, Drake Bennett, Jae Biaglow, Faith Bollinger, McKenna Branham, George Chowning, Alisson Cody, Allison Coy, Wyatt Creech, Sydney Crowe, Landon Dean, Keiwan Duckworth, Isaac Elliott, Marina Feldhaus, Adam Frisch, Luke Goodwin, Brodie Green, Jenna Hanlon, Gavin Harrell, Shayne Hendricks, Emma Hollingsworth, Gavan Hunter, Shawna Hyer, Anna Jones, Kaden Kimple, Marty Kreider, Keegan Lamb, Carly Lewis, Isaiah McCoy, Gabe McDowell, Ella Mefford, Mackinzie Miller, Gabe Muterspaw, Vada Nesbit, Madelynn Phipps, Amerie Riehle, Brittney Shockley, Eli Stiverson, Connor Stulz, Owen Trick, Johanna VanPelt, Austin Vonderhaar, Kayla Wilson, Christina Wood.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Kyra Avery, Skyanna Baker, Peyton Bills, Talon Bowman, Trey Brewer, Ayana Brooks, Colten Chiarini, Elizabeth Conner, Aidan Eades, Aiden Fisher, Jarren Gale, Leland Harris, Addison Howard,Alyssa Hubbard, Wade Hughes, Nevaeh Kenney, Sophie Luce, Liliana Mullis, Mackenzie Peters, Corinn Price, Lacie Sandlin, Summer Tomlinson, Naomi Turner, Cameron Williams, Kylee Wilson.

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/03/web1_CM-Letter.jpg

News Journal