CM, Blan at Goshen Middle School Invitational


GOSHEN – The Clinton-Massie Middle School boys track and field team finished fourth Tuesday at the Goshen Middle School Invitational.

The Blanchester boys were ninth overall. Goshen won the meet with 125 points.

On the girls side, Clinton-Massie was eighth and Blanchester was ninth overall. New Richmond finished first overall.

For the Clinton-Massie boys, Marty Kreider won the 100-meter dash and the 200-meter dash and was part of the runnerup 4×200-meter relay.

For the Blanchester boys, Ty Goodwin was sixth in the 200 hurdles.

For the Clinton-Massie girls, Hannah Bowman was fourth in the pole vault, sixth in the high jump and part of the fifth place 4×100-meter relay team.

For the Blanchester girls, Aubrey Stevens was fourth in the 100, fifth in the 200 hurdles and part of the fourth place 4×100-meter relay team.

SUMMARY

April 9 2019

Goshen Invitational

Girls Results

TEAM SCORES: New Richmond 111 Little Miami 98 Goshen 88 Williamsburg 83 Hamersville 60 Mt Orab 43 CHCA 34 Clinton-Massie 26 Blanchester 17 Batavia 12 Norwood 7 Milford 6

100 HURDLES: 5, Mackenzie Miller (CM) 20.3; 16, Annalee Miller-Steffen (BL) 22.4; 19, Kaylene Gale (CM) 23.1

100 DASH: 4, Aubrey Stevens (BL) 14.1; 9, Morgan Riggers (CM) 14.4; 11, Ainsley Whitaker (BL) 14.6; 16, Marina Feldhause (CM) 14.9

1600 RUN: 10, Emma Damewood (BL) 7:16.6; 13, Alyssa Hubbard (CM) 7:43.6; 14, Danica Bullock (CM) 7:46.5; Carolyn Koch (BL) 8:35.6

4×100 RELAY: 4, Blanchester (Kaylee Coyle, Macey Waldron, Ainsley Whitaker, Aubrey Stevens) 58.1; 5, Clinton-Massie (Morgan Riggers, Alex Pence, Hannah Bowman, Leah Binau) 58.1

400 DASH: 5, Ella Mefford (CM) 1:10.4; 13, Hailey Mulvihill (BL) 1:16.9; 16, Madison Tipton (BL) 1:20.9; 18, Taylee Olberding (CM) 1:24.73

4×200 RELAY: 9, Clinton-Massie (Avalynne Goins, Mikayla Wonderly, Kylee Wilson, Taylee Olberding) 2:20.9

200 DASG: 7, Morgan Riggers (CM) 30.2; 14, Kaidyn Hamm (BL) 32.6; 21, Annalee Miller-Steffen (BL) 34.9

800 RUN: 7, Ella Mefford (CM) 2:58.1; 11, Emma Damewood (BL) 3:18.9; 14, Amerie Riehle (CM) 3:24.0

200 HURDLES: 5, Aubrey Stevens (BL) 34.5; 9, Avalynne Goins (CM) 36.0; 16, Shelbie Panetta (BL) 39.7

4×400 RELAY: 7, Blanchester (Savannah Haggerty, Mya Huston, Madison Tipton, Hailey Mulvihill) 5:42.5; 8, Clinton-Massie (Lean Binau, Alex Pence, Ella Mefford, Marina Feldhaus) 5:50.4

DISCUS: 8, Ainsley Whitaker (BL) 65-4; 14, Olivia Potts (BL) 51-2

HIGH JUMP: 6, Hannah Bowman (CM) 4-4; 11, Kaylee Coyle (BL) 4-0; 11, Emily Koch (BL) 4-0

LONG JUMP: 10, Emily Koch (BL) 11-10.75; 17, Alivia Hull (CM) 10-5; 18, Vada Nesbit (CM) 10-4.5; 19, Josie Wilson (BL) 9-6

SHOT PUT: 11, Shelbie Panetta (BL) 23-8.5; 14, Mia Torres (BL) 19-7; 17, Naomi Turner (CM) 16-2; 21, Alivia Hull (CM) 12-8.5

POLE VAULT: 4, Hannah Bowman (CM) 7-0; 7, Mikayla Wonderly (CM) 5-6

Boys Results

TEAM SCORES: Goshen 125 New Richmond 120 Little Miami 80 Clinton-Massie 77 Williamsburg 75 Mt Orab 52 Batavia 27 CHCA 8 Blanchester 7 Norwood 7 Hamersville Milford 3

110 HURDLES: 13, Ty Goodwin (BL) 21.1; 14, Blaine Testa (CM) 21.2; 17, Trey Brewer (CM) 21.6 PR; 18, Blake Willey (BL) 21.9

100 DASH: 1, Marty Kreider (CM) 11.7; 16, Weston Carpenter (CM) 14.2 PR

1600 RUN: 3, Jacob Ryan (CM) 5:33.1 PR; 5, Keiwan Duckworth (CM) 5:39 PR; 20, Lucas Noe (BL) 6:57.7

400 DASH: 9, Richie Federle (CM) 1:06.5 PR; 15, Tye Phipps (CM) 1:09.9

4×100 RELAY: 6, Clinton-Massie (Eli Stiverson, Carson Meyers, Weston Carpenter, Logan Miller) 57.8; 10, Blanchester (Bill Hill, Isaiah Williams, Collin Elston, Nathan Foster) 65.3

4×200 RELAY: 2, Clinton-Massi9e (Eli Stiverson, Isaac Elliott, Connor Stulz, Marty Kreider) 1:49.1

200 HURDLES: 6, Ty Goodwin (BL) 31.1; 8, Blake Willey (BL) 32.1; 12, Blaine Testa (CM) 34.0; 17, Trey Brewer (CM) 35.5

800 RUN: 5, Richie Federle (CM) 2:33.5; 9, Isaiah Williams (BL) 2:42.2; 10, Jacob Ryan (CM) 2:43.5

200 DASH: 1, Marty Kreider (CM) 23.9 PR; 10, Logan Miller (CM) 28.1 PR; 22, Devon Barr (BL) 38.3

4×400 RELAY: 3, Clinton-Massie (Keiwan Duckworth, Will Tidwell, Jacob Ryan, Richie Federle) 4:31.6; 8, Blanchester (Bill Hamm, Levi Montgomery, Isaiah Williams, Blake Willey) 5:03.4

DISCUS: 7, Collin Elston (BL) 78-7; 8, Johnny Hesler (CM) 78-0; 15, Isaiah Williams (CM) 66-6; 20, Nathan Foster (BL) 48-6

HIGH JUMP: 3, Isaac Elliott (CM) 5-0; 7, Connor Stulz (CM) 4-10

LONG JUMP: 2, Connor Stulz (CM) 17-0.5 PR; 6, Isaac Elliott (CM) 15-10; 12, Ty Goodwin (BL) 13-8.5; 15, Bill Hamm (BL) 12-4

SHOT PUT: 9, Isaiah McCoy (CM) 29-5; 12, Talon Bowman (CM) 26-1; 15, Collin Elston (BL) 24-9; 21, Nathan Foster (BL) 16-7.5

https://www.wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/22/2019/04/web1_LOGO-cm-letter-15.jpg