Saturday, Sunday, Monday TV; Local schedule


Compiled by Mark Huber



Weekend Sports on TV

Today’s TV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon CBS — Louisville at Kentucky

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m. ESPN — St. Petersburg Bowl, Marshall vs. UConn

2 p.m. CBS — Sun Bowl, Miami vs. Washington St.

2:20 p.m. ESPN — Heart of Dallas Bowl, Washington vs. Southern Miss.

3:30 p.m. ABC — Pinstripe Bowl, Duke vs. Indiana

5:45 p.m. ESPN — Independence Bowl, Virginia Tech vs. Tulsa

9:15 p.m. ESPN — Foster Farms Bowl, Nebraska vs. UCLA

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m. NBA — Houston at New Orleans

NFL FOOTBALL

8:25 p.m. NFL — Washington at Philadelphia

PREMIER LEAGUE

7:45 a.m. NBCSN — Manchester United at Stoke City

10 a.m. USA — Watford at Chelsea

12:30 p.m. NBC — Everton at Newcastle United

2:30 p.m. NBC — Arsenal at Southampton

——-

Sunday’s TV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2 p.m. FS1 — Presbyterian at Marquette

2 p.m. ESPNU — Texas Southern at Syracuse

4 p.m. BTN — Marshall at Maryland

6 p.m. BTN — South Carolina St. at Ohio St.

8 p.m. BTN — Loyola (Md.) at Northwestern

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m. NBA — New York at Boston

NFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m. CBS — Steelers at Ravens

1 p.m. CBS — Browns at Chiefs

1 p.m. FOX — Panthers at Falcons

4:25 p.m. FOX — Packers at Cardinals

8:20 p.m. NBC — N.Y. Giants at Minnesota

——-

Monday’s TV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m. ESPNU — UNC-Greensboro at No Carolina

7 p.m. BTN — Mass.-Lowell at Rutgers

7 p.m. FS1 — Penn at Villanova

7 p.m. FS2 — IUPUI at Butler

8 p.m. ESPNU — Elon at Duke

8 p.m. FSN — Delaware St. at TCU

9 p.m. FS1 — Coppin St. at Creighton

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

2:30 p.m. ESPN — Military Bowl, Navy vs. Pittsburgh

5 p.m. ESPN2 — Quick Lane Bowl, Cent. Michigan vs. Minnesota

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m. NBA — Toronto at Chicago

NFL FOOTBALL

8:15 p.m. ESPN — Cincinnati at Denver

PREMIER LEAGUE

10 a.m. NBCSN — Breakaway (live look-ins from five matches)

12:30 p.m. NBCSN — Chelsea at Manchester United

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m. SEC — Tennessee St. at Kentucky

8:30 p.m. ESPN2 — Maggie Dixon Classic, Maryland vs. UConn

——-

Local Events Schedule

Today’s Events

None schedule

Monday’s Events

• CM bowling boys 10 am Holiday Inv @Eastern Lanes

• WHS wrestling 11 am GMVWA @Nutter Center

• CM wrestling 11 am GMVWA @Nutter Center

• EC wrestling TBA @West Jeff Inv

• CM GBK varsity Noon vs St Bernard @CNE HS gym

• CM BBK varsity 330 pm vs St Bernard @CNE HS gym

• CM GBK reserve 130 pm vs St Bernard @CNE MS gym

• CM BBK reserve 9 am vs St Bernard @CNE HS gym

• CM BBK freshmen 1030 am vs St Bernard @CNE MS gym

Tuesday’s Events

• CM bowling girls 10 am Holiday Inv @Eastern Lanes

• WHS wrestling 11 am GMVWA @Nutter Center

• CM wrestling 11 am GMVWA @Nutter Center

• EC BBK 445 Fr 6 JV 730 Var @Dayton Christian

• WHS GBK 6 pm JV 730 pm Var @Xenia

• WC WBK 8 pm Oneonta St @OWU Hoops for Hope

• EC wrestling @West Jeff Inv

• CM BBK varsity Time TBA @CNE HS gym

• CM GBK varsity Time TBA @CNE HS gym

• CM BBK reserve Time TBA @CNE HS gym

• CM GBK reserve Time TBA @CNE HS gym

• CM BBK freshmen Time TBA @CNE MS gym

Compiled by Mark Huber

Reach Mark Huber at 937-556-5765, or on Twitter @wnjsports.

Reach Mark Huber at 937-556-5765, or on Twitter @wnjsports.