Weekend Sports on TV
SATURDAY’S TV
NHL
7 p.m. FSO — Hurricanes at Blue Jackets
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon CBSSN — St. Bonaventure at UMass
FS1 — DePaul at Georgetown
1 p.m. ESPN — Maryland at Wisconsin
ESPNU — Oklahoma St. at West Virginia
SEC — Texas A&M at Tennessee
1:30 p.m. CBS — LSU at Florida
2 p.m. CBSSN — UTEP at UAB
FS1 — Creighton at Seton Hall
FSN — St. John’s at Marquette
2:30 p.m. BTN — Northwestern at Minnesota
3 p.m. ESPN2 — Baylor at Iowa St.
ESPNU — Vanderbilt at South Carolina
3:30 p.m. SEC — Mississippi St. at Arkansas
4 p.m. CBSSN — Wichita St. at Southern Illinois
4:30 p.m. ESPNEWS — Kansas St. at Oklahoma
FS1 — Princeton at Penn
5 p.m. ESPN2 — Florida St. at Miami
ESPNU — Nebraska at Rutgers
6 p.m. CBSSN — UNLV at Wyoming
SEC — Kentucky at Alabama
7 p.m. ESPN2 — Memphis at UConn
ESPNU — Texas at TCU
8 p.m. ESPN — North Carolina at Syracuse
8:30 p.m. SEC — Georgia at Mississippi
9 p.m. ESPN2 — Auburn at Missouri
ESPNU — Kansas at Texas Tech
ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Temple
11 p.m. ESPNU — UC Riverside at UC Irvine
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon ESPN2 — FCS Championship, No Dakota St. vs. Jacksonville St
GOLF
5:30 a.m. GOLF — European PGA BMW South African Open
4 p.m. NBC — PGA Hyundai Tournament of Champions
6 p.m. GOLF — PGA Hyundai Tournament of Champions
NFL PLAYOFFS
4:20 p.m. ESPN — Kansas City at Houston (simulcast on ABC)
8 p.m. CBS — Pittsburgh at Cincinnati
MOTOR SPORTS
10 p.m. FS1 — Monster Energy Supercross
PREP FOOTBALL
1 p.m. NBC — U.S. Army All-American Bowl
FA CUP SOCCER
7:30 a.m. FS1 — Aston Villa at Wycombe Wanderers
9:55 a.m. FS2 — Stoke City at Doncaster
10 a.m. FS1 — Sunderland at Arsenal
12:30 p.m. FS2 — Sheffield United at ManU
VOLLEYBALL
9 p.m. NBCSN — Women, Olympic Trials, US vs. Dom Rep
FIS ALPINE SKIING
5:30 a.m. NBCSN — Audi World Cup: Women’s Downhill
7 a.m. NBCSN — Audi World Cup: Men’s Giant Slalom
SUNDAY’S TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon BTN — Michigan St. at Penn St.
ESPNU — Cincinnati at South Florida
NBCSN — Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s
2 p.m. NBCSN — Richmond at Fordham
4 p.m. ESPNU — UCF at SMU
NBCSN — VCU at Saint Louis
4:30 p.m. CBS — Ohio St. at Indiana
6 p.m. BTN — Purdue at Illinois
7:30 p.m. FS1 — Villanova at Butler
8 p.m. ESPNU — NC State at Wake Forest
10 p.m. ESPNU — Stanford at Oregon
GOLF
5 a.m. GOLF — European PGA BMW South African Open
6 p.m. GOLF — PGA Hyundai Tournament of Champions
NBA
8 p.m. NBA — Charlotte at Denver
NFL PLAYOFFS
1 p.m. NBC — Seattle at Minnesota
4:30 p.m. FOX — Green Bay at Washington
NHL
8 p.m. NBCSN — New Jersey at Minnesota
FA CUP SOCCER
7 a.m. FS1 — Swansea City at Oxford United
9 a.m. FS1 — Scunthorpe United at Chelsea
11 a.m. FS1 — Leicester City at Tottenham
FIS ALPINE SKIING
5:30 a.m. NBCSN — Audi World Cup: Women’s Super-G
7 a.m. NBCSN — Audi World Cup: Men’s Slalom, second run
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon CBSSN — Fordham at Duquesne
SEC — Missouri at South Carolina
1 p.m. ESPN2 — North Carolina at Notre Dame
FS1 — Georgetown at Marquette
2 p.m. BTN — Northwestern at Michigan St.
CBSSN — George Washington at Dayton
ESPNU — Auburn at Tennessee
SEC — Florida at Mississippi
3 p.m. ESPN2 — Maryland at Iowa
4 p.m. BTN — Penn St. at Wisconsin
CBSSN — Villanova at DePaul
SEC — Texas A&M at LSU
5 p.m. ESPN2 — UConn at South Florida
MONDAY’S TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m. CBSSN — Bucknell at Lehigh
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8:30 p.m. ESPN — Alabama vs. Clemson (also on ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS and ESPN Classic)
——-
LOCAL EVENTS SCHEDULE
Today’s Events
• CM wrestling 8 am @Fairfield Inv
• WHS wrestling 9 am @Bellbrook Inv
• BHS wrestling 10 am @Madeira Inv
• WHS GBK 12 pm Var @McClain (no JV game)
• CM GBK 12 JV 130 pm Var Miami Trace
• BHS GBK 2 JV 330 Var @Ripley
• WC WBK 3 pm @Mount Union
• WC MBK 3 pm vs Mount Union
• EC GBK 530 JV 7 Var @Hillsboro
• EC wrestling TBA East Clinton Duals
• CM swim TBA @McClain, MT, WCH
• ROB wrestling 8:15 pm @Edgewood Inv
• ROB girls basketball 10 am @Waynesville
• ROB boys basketball 11 am vs Waynesville
Monday’s Events
• EC GBK 6 JV 730 Var Dayton Christian
• BHS GBK 6 JV 730 Var Batavia
• ROB boys basketball 5 pm @Hillsboro
• ROB girls basketball 5 pm vs Hillsboro