LEADING OFF: TV Schedule, Local Schedule


Local

Schedule

Sept 17 events

• WHS Girls Tennis @Clinton-Massie 4 pm

• WHS Boys Soccer @Goshen 5 JV 7 Var

• WHS Girls Soccer vs Goshen @WHS 7 pm

• EC Girls Tennis @Clermont NE 430 pm

• BHS Volleyball vs Georgetown @BHS 5 pm

• BHS Boys Soccer @Williamsburg 5 pm

• BHS Girls Soccer @Williamsburg 7 pm

• BHS Girls Tennis @Felicity 4 pm

• BHS Boys Golf vs Clinton-Massie @Elks 797 4 pm

• CM Girls Tennis vs Wilmington @CM 4 pm

• CM Boys Soccer vs Batavia @CM 7 pm

• CM Girls Soccer vs Batavia @CM 5 pm

• CM Boys Golf vs Blanchester @Elks 797 4 pm

• WC Men’s Soccer @Wittenberg 730 pm

Sept 18 events

• WHS Volleyball @Clermont NE 5 JV 6 Var

• EC Volleyball @Bethel-Tate 6 pm

• BHS Volleyball @Fayetteville 5 pm

• CM Girls Tennis vs Miami Trace @CM 430 pm

• WC Women’s Soccer vs Earlham @WC 7 pm

• WC Volleyball @Denison 7 pm

• EC Girls Tennis @Blanchester 4 pm

• BHS Girls Tennis vs East Clinton @BHS 4 pm

• CM Volleyball vs Greenon @CM

• Wilmington ROB Football @Batavia 430 pm

Tuesday

Television

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)

7 p.m. BTN — Notre Dame at Indiana

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)

6 p.m. SEC — Florida State at Florida

TRIPLE AAA

8 p.m. FS1 — Championship: Sacramento vs. Columbus

MLB BASEBALL

8 p.m. FSO, ESPN — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

10 p.m. MLB — Kansas City at Oakland (in progress)

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

12:55 p.m. TNT — UEFA Champions League: Slavia Prague at Inter Milan

3 p.m. TNT — UEFA Champions League: Liverpool at Napoli

SOCCER WOMEN’S

7:30 p.m. ESPNEWS — NWSL: Houston at North Carolina

TENNIS

6 a.m. TENNIS — ATP: The Moselle Open

6 a.m. TENNIS — WTA: The Toray Pan Pacific and Guangzhou Opens

10 p.m. TENNIS — WTA: The Korea, Toray Pan Pacific and Guangzhou Opens

6 a.m. (Wednesday) TENNIS — ATP: The Moselle Open

6 a.m. TENNIS — WTA: The Toray Pan Pacific and Guangzhou Opens

WNBA PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. ESPN2 — Los Angeles at Connecticut, Game 1

9 p.m. ESPN2 — Las Vegas at Washington, Game 1

WRESTLING

6 p.m. NBCSN — UWW World Championship